Upton Bobcats boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

0 tournament titles, 2 runner-up (16, 57), 3 third-place (15, 91, 59), 6 semifinals (16-15, 91, 62, 59, 57), 5 consolation titles (07-06, 94, 64, 45), 43 tourneys (17-11, 07-06, 03, 00, 98-97, 94-93, 91, 88-84, 82, 75, 73-72, 70, 68-57, 55, 49, 46-45, 40)

38-72 overall

Pine Bluffs (3-3): 98cs:W75-55; 97cs:W72-56; 88cf:L53-80; 82or:L58-83; 60cf:L48-50; 49frcl:W37-36

Big Piney (2-4): 88csl:W56-52; 84cs:L57-70; 73or:W47-40; 65q:L36-38; 64q:L35-61; 63q:L40-42

Wyoming Indian (0-6): 00q:L53-90; 98cf:L77-94; 93q:L75-85; 91s:L58-82; 88or:L65-79; 82frc:L48-61

Cokeville (3-2): 15q:W43-32; 62q:W60-45; 60or:L53-59; 59q:W67-53; 55q:L31-56

Snake River (1-4): 16q:W60-57; 14q:L54-56OT; 13q:L37-66; 11q:L31-68; 03cs:L54-71

Burlington (1-4): 16f:L49-58; 15s:L45-66; 03q:L61-82; 67q:L58-66; 65q:W45-40

Tongue River (3-1): 91thrd:W72-70; 84frc:W55-54; 64cf:W60-57; 63cf:L44-59

Mountain View (2-2): 85or:L56-90; 61or:W45-42; 58cs:W68-50; 46csw:L26-40

Moorcroft (1-3): 86frc:L42-49; 85frc:L53-66; 73cs:L38-51; 60cs:W48-33

Kaycee (2-1): 15thrd:W51-46; 11cs:L36-67; 06cf:W71-34

Guernsey-Sunrise (2-1): 13cf:L54-63; 07cf:W60-45; 06cs:W54-52

Midwest (2-1): 12cs:W44-39; 07cs:W63-37; 58cf:L20-44

Huntley (2-1): 66cs:L59-69; 64cs:W67-57; 45cs:W40-38

Rocky Mountain (1-2): 17cs:L52-73; 98q:L44-70; 91q:W74-68

Lingle (1-2): 13cs:W41-36; 12cf:L40-43; 75q:L39-53

Glenrock (1-2): 73q:L35-74; 63cs:W43-39; 58or:L36-47

Dubois (0-3): 14cf:L41-48; 72q:L44-70; 68q:L45-52

Hanna (0-3): 55cs:L33-61; 49or:L37-51; 45q:L30-42

Saratoga (2-0): 94cf:W61-56; 57q:W59-55

Encampment (1-1): 14cs:W55-43 ;07q:L49-50

Lyman (1-1): 86or:L54-55; 59thrd:W62-56

Pavillion (1-1): 67or:W75-45; 66q:L50-63

Superior (1-1): 61q:L42-55; 57s:W52-49

Wind River (0-2): 17q:L60-78; 84or:L56-71

Lovell (0-2): 00cs:L56-81; 94q:L67-73

Greybull (0-2): 97q:L59-76; 87csl:L48-58

Shoshoni (0-2): 62s:L46-61; 49csl:L17-28

Cowley (0-2): 62thrd:L51-55; 57f:L56-77

St. Stephens (1-0): 16s:W81-59

Southeast (1-0): 94cs:W90-76

Meeteetse (1-0): 72or:W47-39

Guernsey (1-0): 46or:W21-20

Rozet (1-0): 45cf:W46-26

Ten Sleep (0-1): 12q:L52-64

Farson (0-1): 06q:L44-60

Sundance (0-1): 97cf:L71-80

Riverside (0-1): 93cs:L51-58

Lusk (0-1): 87or:L63-72

Burns (0-1): 75cs:L53-61

Goshen Hole (0-1): 70or:L48-55

Big Horn (0-1): 70frc:L62-74

University Prep (0-1): 59s:L51-55OT

Albin (0-1): 46q:L28-30

Pinedale (0-1): 40q:L20-35

Deaver (0-1): 40cs:L12-28

Arvada (0-1): 40svnth:L14-29