Tongue River Eagles boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

1 tournament titles (94), 1 runner-up (07), 2 third-place (99, 93), 11 semifinals (08-07, 99-98, 94-91, 89, 75, 65), 1 fourth-place (88), 6 consolation titles (06, 03-01, 63, 57), 36 tourneys (16-15, 10, 08-06, 03-98, 96-91, 89-87, 84-82, 80, 77-73, 70-69, 65-63, 57)

42-57 overall

Wyoming Indian (5-6): 16cs:L57-74; 08q:W78-75OT; 06q:L65-66; 03q:L54-65; 99q:W83-60; 98q:W98-94; 96cs:W74-72; 94f:W65-57; 89s:L66-75; 87q:L55-67; 83q:L72-95

Lovell (3-7): 10cs:L48-57; 07q:W51-46; 02q:L33-40; 00cf:L61-66; 99thrd:W57-44; 98thrd:L59-73; 93s:L79-81; 92s:L54-81; 88csw:W55-52; 84q:L59-78

Lusk (4-2): 07s:W70-42; 06cs:W78-66; 98s:L72-85; 92q:W80-75; 89q:W70-64; 82q:L58-69

Saratoga (3-3): 02cf:W56-51; 01q:L41-69; 95q:L57-69; 93q:W82-73; 89thrd:L48-61; 57cf:W53-50

Burns (4-1): 01cf:W58-42; 00cs:W63-45; 94q:W63-62; 93thrd:W94-82; 77cs:L57-63

Sundance (2-2): 08s:L53-62OT; 03cf:W43-42; 83frc:L54-60; 70frc:W61-43

Riverside (2-2): 02cs:W51-35; 00q:L52-55; 99s:L51-52; 88frth:W75-69

Lyman (1-3): 15cs:L34-48; 07f:L54-59; 82or:W59-45; 80q:L46-57

Guernsey-Sunrise (1-3): 96q:L62-63; 87frth:L48-50; 76cf:L61-77; 75q:W59-51

Upton (1-3): 91thrd:L70-72; 84frc:L54-55; 64cf:L57-60; 63cf:W59-44

Wind River (0-4): 16q:L51-74; 08thrd:L61-102; 80cs:L51-58; 75s:L41-53

Big Horn (2-1): 06cf:W80-47; 76cs:W59-48; 70cf:L52-56

Rocky Mountain (1-2): 15q:L66-81; 94s:W85-83; 92thrd:L84-86

Big Piney (1-2): 01cs:W64-50; 96cf:L66-75; 65thrd:L52-54OT

Mountain View (0-3): 91s:L56-71; 88q:L59-67; 63q:L50-62

Huntley (0-3): 74q:L50-55; 73or:L33-58; 70or:L57-60

Pine Bluffs (2-0): 87csw:W57-51; 63cs:W54-48

Glenrock (2-0): 65q:W61-57; 64cs:W52-49OT

Greybull (1-1): 10q:L52-63; 91q:W56-53

Lingle (1-1): 75thrd:L39-54; 57cs:W53-52

St. Mary’s (0-2): 77q:L57-70; 76q:L55-71

Byron (0-2): 65s:L50-73; 57q:L43-59

Pinedale (1-0): 03cs:W39-31

Southeast (1-0): 95cs:W82-79OT

Hanna (1-0): 74or:W81-39

Hulett (1-0): 70cs:W73-61

Glendo (1-0): 69or:W72-71

Pavillion (1-0): 65or:W76-75OT

Wright (0-1): 95cf:L61-64

Dubois (0-1): 82frc:L75-76

Shoshoni (0-1): 69q:L50-62

Manderson (0-1): 64q:L33-52