Southeast Cyclones boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

2 tournament titles (09, 81), 5 runner-up (10, 08, 01, 89, 84), 3 third-place (00-99, 93), 14 semifinals (10-08, 04, 02-98, 93-92, 89, 84, 81), 1 fourth-place (87), 6 consolation titles (97-96, 90, 86-85, 82), 26 tourneys (16, 10-04, 02-92, 90-84, 82-81)

45-37 overall

Cokeville (5-2): 01q:W62-44; 99thrd:W65-47; 92q:W49-44; 90q:L46-61; 89s:W55-44; 87csw:W64-48; 85or:L66-71

Burlington (2-5): 09f:W41-34; 01f:L50-61; 99s:L54-94; 98s:L62-74; 96q:L46-57; 93s:L56-68; 85cs:W89-64

Snake River (2-4): 00s:L55-57; 98q:W68-56; 97cs:W67-56; 89f:L50-52; 86q:L57-60OT; 84f:L59-65

Dubois (4-1): 05q:L66-76; 00q:W73-69; 89q:W60-36; 82or:W70-45; 82cs:W61-50

Big Horn (2-3): 06s:L41-43; 04thrd:L46-58; 93q:W61-58; 88or:L47-58; 81q:W72-56

Wyoming Indian (2-2): 10f:L51-52; 94q:L61-67; 82cf:W55-51; 81s:W72-66

St. Stephens (2-2): 97cf:W90-83; 92s:L68-72; 88csl:L66-78; 87frth:W65-57

Kaycee (2-1): 01s:W67-48; 97q:L57-68; 96cf:W50-47

Greybull (1-2): 16q:L31-52; 10s:W44-39; 95q:L46-72

Lovell (1-2): 10q:W41-31; 06q:L35-51; 02s:L39-54

Riverside (2-0): 04q:W45-43; 02q:W54-45

Midwest (2-0): 90cs:W69-60; 84q:W66-54

Albin (2-0): 90cf:W72-55; 84s:W68-61

Medicine Bow (2-0): 86cs:W86-60; 85cf:W74-69

Encampment (1-1): 09q:W49-37; 08f:L38-40

Lyman (1-1): 07q:L32-58; 82frc:W55-54

Wright (1-1): 04s:L63-72; 86cf:W104-67

Pine Bluffs (1-1): 93thrd:W77-56; 92thrd:L67-80

Manderson (1-1): 87q:L55-61; 84or:W70-65

Ten Sleep (1-0): 09s:W59-57-2OT

Hanna (1-0): 08q:W60-54

Saratoga (1-0): 08s:W57-53

Arvada-Clearmont (1-0): 00thrd:W93-71

Farson (1-0): 99q:W52-49

Hulett (1-0): 96cs:W52-44

LaGrange (1-0): 86frc:W89-62

Meeteetse (1-0): 85frc:W76-61

St. Mary’s (1-0): 81f:W52-47

Big Piney (0-1): 16cs:L43-53

Wind River (0-1): 07cs:L44-50

Rocky Mountain (0-1): 05cs:L55-63

Sundance (0-1): 02thrd:L57-71

Chugwater (0-1): 98thrd:L70-71

Tongue River (0-1): 95cs:L79-82OT

Upton (0-1): 94cs:L76-90

Moorcroft (0-1): 82q:L48-54