Sheridan Broncs boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

2 tournament titles (03, 59), 9 runner-up (02, 94, 85, 78, 71-70, 67, 61-60), 4 third-place (17, 91, 65, 53), 21 semifinals (17, 12, 03-01, 94, 91, 85, 79-78, 74, 71-70, 67, 65-64, 61-59, 53-52), 6 consolation titles (00-98, 93, 87, 69), 58 tourneys (17, 15, 12-09, 06, 03-96, 94-91, 87-85, 83, 81-77, 74, 71-69, 67, 65-64, 62-52, 50-46, 42, 39-37, 35-33)

73-89 overall

Rock Springs (3-18): 11q:L42-45; 10q:L42-61; 97cs:L60-76; 96cs:L47-63; 86or:L52-60; 83q:L49-51; 81q:L45-55; 80cs:L53-59; 74thrd:L47-50; 71f:L60-75; 67q:W56-54; 65q:W105-63; 62or:L52-57; 60f:L47-59; 59f:W52-46; 53s:L56-73; 52thrd:L33-34; 50q:L32-50; 48csw:L43-57; 42or:L35-55; 38or:L20-43

Central (5-15): 15cs:L50-51; 12thrd:L41-43; 00cf:W52-38; 96q:L55-68; 93q:L60-63; 92cf:L62-72; 91s:L72-82; 85s:W66-61; 79s:L69-74; 78f:L54-72; 70s:W73-59; 69q:L50-69; 67f:L42-49; 65thrd:W96-69; 61f:L53-58; 60or:W70-57; 52s:L48-74; 48q:L38-46; 38csl:L37-39; 37frcl:L29-62

Laramie (4-8): 10cf:L52-56; 06cs:L61-72; 99q:L62-68; 93cs:W78-57; 91thrd:W70-64; 85f:L44-76; 70q:W69-61; 65s:L53-71; 64s:L67-69; 56or:L47-57; 52or:W42-39; 35q:L22-34

Natrona (6-5): 03s:W42-40; 99cf:W76-65; 93cf:W63-60OT; 87cs:W68-60; 85q:W61-45; 83cs:L46-59; 76cs:L63-71; 70f:L69-83; 64thrd:L53-56; 55q:L36-58; 53thrd:W67-51

Evanston (5-5): 17q:W46-39; 12s:L45-46; 03q:W45-38; 02q:W63-60; 01s:L51-53; 00q:L55-75; 98q:L60-65; 94s:W67-55; 59s:W55-42; 46or:L31-54

East (7-2): 10cs:W74-69; 06q:L49-75; 01q:W52-51; 00cs:W70-37; 98cf:W65-59OT; 97q:L49-61; 91q:W65-55; 67s:W59-45; 64q:W64-57

Riverton (7-2): 98cs:W70-66; 92cs:W78-74-2OT; 81cs:W54-49; 79q:W67-65; 78q:W72-59; 76q:L59-78; 71s:W73-71; 69cs:W86-67; 42frcl:L37-51

Gillette (2-6): 17thrd:W54-40; 09cs:L50-74; 03f:W62-61; 02f:L49-76; 01thrd:L55-69; 94f:L60-61; 58q:L36-42; 56frc:L54-60

Cody (4-3): 87cf:W50-48; 86src:L36-65; 85or:W57-37; 81cf:L54-55; 78s:W70-46 74q:W66-40; 57q:L57-62

Kelly Walsh (3-4): 17s:L37-54; 15q:L41-58; 12q:W49-48; 09q:L52-57; 02s:W58-51; 99cs:W52-48; 74s:L21-25

Green River (2-4): 94q:W84-80OT; 92q:L60-62; 87q:L65-93; 79thrd:L65-68; 58or:W62-28; 47frth:L40-43

Star Valley (3-2): 11cs:L41-44; 62frc:L53-59; 61s:W65-60OT; 55or:W54-39; 38nnth:W39-25

Rawlins (3-2): 86frc:W74-62; 80q:L36-54; 60s:W51-41; 52cs:W59-30; 50csw:L34-53

Lovell (2-3): 59q:W72-55; 46cf:L19-41; 39csl:L33-44; 35csw:W31-26; 34frcl:L32-39

Kemmerer (2-2): 59or:W59-42; 49frcl:L23-41; 47or:W43-39; 35frth:L30-43

Thermopolis (0-4): 54q:L42-54; 39or:L29-62; 34or:L18-19; 33frcl:L22-28

Lander (3-0): 69cf:W77-71; 48or:W48-40; 47csw:W35-28

Torrington (2-1): 61or:W61-44; 46csl:W47-40; 37or:L30-34

Worland (2-0): 61q:W61-56; 46frcl:W42-28

Douglas (2-0): 60q:W66-57; 57or:W71-42

Wheatland (2-0): 50or:W35-26; 39nnth:W35-33

St. Mary’s (1-1): 54or:W48-39; 47q:L23-47

Guernsey (1-0): 39frcl:W39-27

Basin (1-0): 38frcl:W31-25

Glenrock (1-0): 35or:W32-26

Lusk (0-1): 49or:L26-29

Cowley (0-1): 33or:L19-21