Lingle Doggers boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

2 tournament titles (90, 41), 2 runner-up (15, 91), 4 third-place (97, 83-82, 75), 10 semifinals (15, 97, 91-90, 83-82, 75, 49, 41-40), 1 consolation titles (12), 27 tourneys (17-12, 06, 97-96, 91-90, 84-81, 75-74, 69, 59, 54, 52-48, 41-40)

32-41 overall

Kaycee (3-2): 15s:W54-43; 12cs:W44-43; 06cs:L64-69; 97thrd:W70-47; 96cs:L62-63

Burlington (1-4): 15f:L34-66; 14q:L44-69; 13q:L37-74; 06q:L55-69; 69or:W59-56

Big Horn (3-1): 91q:W68-41; 81cs:W61-60; 51frc:L41-63; 41f:W19-18

Shoshoni (2-2): 96q:L50-58; 59cs:W48-36; 48q:L39-43; 41s:W27-23

Wyoming Indian (2-2): 90q:W61-60; 83s:L64-82; 82q:W67-50; 81q:L73-75

St. Stephens (1-3): 17cf:L32-51; 16q:L53-57; 15q:W65-62; 12q:L56-64

Upton (2-1): 13cs:L36-41; 12cf:W43-40; 75q:W53-39

Deaver (2-1): 50q:L32-45; 49or:W47-33; 40q:W28-27

Hanna (1-2): 17cs:W50-47; 51q:L42-61; 50csw:L36-41

Mountain View (1-2): 90f:W71-67; 75s:L48-57; 49thrd:L34-42

Pinedale (1-2): 52q:L42-43; 50or:W44-19; 40s:L28-29

Cokeville (1-1): 97s:L46-50; 91s:W72-56

Wind River (1-1): 84frc:L72-75; 83thrd:W59-57

Big Piney (1-1): 83q:W59-51; 82s:L57-60

Moorcroft (1-1): 82thrd:W70-69; 69q:L49-53

Tongue River (1-1): 75thrd:W54-39; 57cs:L52-53

Byron (1-1): 74or:W52-39; 49s:L33-49

Glenrock (0-2): 74q:L62-68; 59cf:L42-57

Hulett (1-0): 97q:W100-52

Saratoga (1-0): 90s:W54-53

Sundance (1-0): 83or:W92-57

Basin (1-0): 82or:W53-49

Clearmont (1-0): 49q:W46-44OT

Fort Laramie (1-0): 48or:W42-25

Rozet (1-0): 41q:W21-20

Farson (0-1): 17q:L39-72

Snake River (0-1): 16cs:L38-50

Dubois (0-1): 14cs:L30-50

Albin (0-1): 91f:L55-78

Lovell (0-1): 84or:L64-80

Pine Bluffs (0-1): 81cf:L54-74

Midwest (0-1): 59or:L43-49

Cowley (0-1): 57q:L40-45

Jackson (0-1): 54q:L36-55

Guernsey (0-1): 48csw:L32-41

Sunrise (0-1): 40thrd:L17-24