Girls regional/district tournament champions: The table below is searchable and sortable. Search by school, year, classification or any combination.

Regional/district champions: Girls

Year4A East4A West3A East 3A West 2A East 2A West 1A East 1A West 
2020Cheyenne EastKelly WalshDouglasMountain ViewPine BluffsWyoming IndianKayceeCokeville
2019Campbell CountyStar ValleyDouglasLymanSoutheastWyoming IndianArvada-ClearmontCokeville
2018Campbell CountyEvanstonDouglasStar ValleySundanceWyoming IndianHulettCokeville
2017Campbell CountyRock SpringsWorlandStar ValleyBig HornWyoming IndianLingleFarson
2016Campbell CountyNatronaWorlandStar ValleySoutheastLymanKayceeSt. Stephens
2015Cheyenne EastKelly WalshRawlinsLovellSoutheastLymanUptonCokeville
2014Campbell CountyNatronaDouglasMountain ViewTongue RiverLovellLingleSnake River
2013SheridanNatronaDouglasStar ValleyTongue RiverLovellLingleCokeville
2012LaramieNatronaWheatlandStar ValleyPine BluffsLovellLingleSnake River
2011Cheyenne EastNatronaWheatlandMountain ViewBig HornLovellKayceeSnake River
2010Cheyenne EastNatronaBuffaloJacksonBig HornWyoming IndianKayceeBurlington
2009Campbell CountyNatronaTorringtonPowellBig HornMountain ViewSoutheastBurlington
2008Cheyenne CentralNatronaDouglasJacksonTongue RiverMountain ViewSoutheastBurlington
4A North4A South3A East3A West2A East2A West1A East1A West
2007Campbell CountyCheyenne CentralWheatlandJacksonSoutheastWyoming IndianArvada-ClearmontBurlington
4A North4A South3A East3A West2A Northeast2A Southeast2A West1A East1A West
2006Campbell CountyCheyenne CentralDouglasLanderTongue RiverSoutheastLovellGuernsey-SunriseEncampment
4A North4A South3A East3A West2A Northeast2A Southeast2A West1A Northeast1A Southeast1A West
2005Campbell CountyCheyenne EastDouglasLanderTongue RiverLingleWyoming IndianArvada-ClearmontGuernsey-SunriseEncampment
2004Campbell CountyCheyenne EastThermopolisStar ValleyTongue RiverPine BluffsWyoming IndianKayceeGuernsey-SunriseEncampment
2003SheridanCheyenne EastThermopolisJacksonBig HornPine BluffsWyoming IndianHulettAlbinBurlington
2002Campbell CountyCheyenne CentralThermopolisStar ValleyBig HornLuskWyoming IndianHulettAlbinSnake River
2001Campbell CountyCheyenne EastBuffaloStar ValleyBig HornWrightLovellKayceeAlbinCokeville
2000NatronaRock SpringsDouglasStar ValleyBig HornLuskLovellKayceeSoutheastCokeville
1999Campbell CountyEvanstonWheatlandPowellWrightLuskLovellBig HornAlbinCokeville
1998Campbell CountyGreen RiverDouglasMountain ViewTongue RiverLuskLovellKayceeSoutheastBurlington
4A North4A South3A East3A West2A Northeast2A Southeast2A Northwest2A Southwest1A Northeast1A Southeast1A Northwest1A Southwest
1997Campbell CountyGreen RiverDouglasMountain ViewTongue RiverLuskWind RiverDuboisKayceeAlbinShoshoniCokeville
1996Campbell CountyGreen RiverBuffaloMountain ViewTongue RiverLuskWind RiverWyoming IndianKayceeAlbinBurlingtonEncampment
4A North4A South3A Central3A Southeast3A Northwest3A Southwest2A Northeast2A Southeast2A Northwest2A Southwest1A Northeast1A Southeast1A Northwest1A Southwest
1995Campbell CountyLaramieBuffaloRawlinsLanderLymanTongue RiverLuskWind RiverWyoming IndianKayceeAlbinBurlingtonCokeville
1994Campbell CountyLaramieBuffaloDouglasLanderStar ValleyTongue RiverLuskRiversideBig PineyKayceePine BluffsDuboisFarson
4A North4A South3A East3A West2A Northeast2A Southeast2A Northwest2A Southwest1A Northeast1A Southeast1A Northwest1A Southwest
1993SheridanGreen RiverRawinsPowellTongue RiverLuskWind RiverPinedaleKayceeSoutheastBurlingtonCokeville
1992SheridanCheyenne CentralDouglasPowellTongue RiverLuskLovellSaratogaMidwestPine BluffsBurlingtonEncampment
1991Campbell CountyRock SpringsDouglasLymanUptonLuskRocky MountainWyoming IndianKayceeLaGrangeBurlingtonCokeville
4A East4A West3A East3A West2A Northeast2A Southeast2A Northwest2A Southwest1A Northeast1A Southeast1A Northwest1A Southwest
1990NatronaRivertonDouglasStar ValleyTongue RiverLuskGreybullLymanBig HornSoutheastBurlingtonCokeville
1989NatronaRock SpringsDouglasStar ValleyTongue RiverLuskGreybullPinedaleBig HornSoutheastDuboisCokeville
1988Cheyenne EastRivertonDouglasPowellTongue RiverBurnsWyoming IndianMountain ViewMidwestSoutheastBurlingtonCokeville
1987SheridanRivertonDouglasPowellTongue RiverBurnsGreybullMountain ViewMidwestSoutheastMandersonCokeville
1986NONENONETorringtonPowellTongue RiverBurnsShoshoniMountain ViewKayceeSoutheastBurlingtonSnake River
1985NONENONEDouglasPowellUptonBurnsLovellKemmererKayceeRock RiverBurlingtonCokeville
1984SheridanRivertonDouglasEvanstonUptonSoutheastShoshoniPinedaleKayceeRock RiverBurlingtonSnake River
AA EastAA WestA EastA WestB NortheastB SoutheastB NorthwestB SouthwestC SoutheastC NorthC Southwest
1983SheridanGreen RiverDouglasEvanstonBig HornSaratogaShoshoniLymanGlendoBurlingtonSnake River
AA EastAA WestA EastA WestB NortheastB SoutheastB NorthwestB SouthwestC SouthC North
1982Cheyenne CentralLanderDouglasEvanstonTongue RiverHannaShoshoniPinedaleEncampmentBurlington
1981Cheyenne EastRock SpringsNewcastleStar ValleyHulettSaratogaWyoming IndianHannaFarsonBurlington
AA EastAA WestA EastA WestB NortheastB SoutheastB NorthwestB SouthwestC SoutheastC NorthC West
1980SheridanRock SpringsNewcastleStar ValleyMoorcroftSaratogaDuboisMountain ViewHuntleyByronFarson
AA EastAA WestA EastA WestB NortheastB SoutheastB WestC SoutheastC NorthC West
1979SheridanLanderWheatlandJacksonTongue RiverPine BluffsLymanHuntleyTen SleepKaycee
1978NatronaLanderTorringtonGreybullTongue RiverPine BluffsMountain ViewEncampmentDeaver-FrannieSnake River
1977Cheyenne EastLanderTorringtonGreybullTongue RiverSaratogaMountain ViewEncampmentMeeteetseSnake River
1976Cheyenne EastLanderTorringtonKemmererTongue RiverSaratogaLymanEncampmentTen SleepSnake River

Girls total regional/district championships
Defunct programs in italics

Tongue River: 23 (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2013, 2014)
Douglas: 22 (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2013, 2014, 2018, 2019, 2020)
Burlington: 19 (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)
Campbell County: 19 (1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)
Kaycee: 18 (1979, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2020)
Cokeville: 17 (1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2013, 2015, 2018, 2019, 2020)
Southeast: 16 (1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1998, 2000, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2015, 2016, 2019)
Star Valley: 15 (1980, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1994, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)
Wyoming Indian: 15 (1981, 1988, 1991, 1995, 1996, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2010, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020)
Mountain View: 14 (1977, 1978, 1980, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2014, 2020)
Lusk: 13 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002)
Big Horn: 12 (1983, 1989, 1990, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2017)
Cheyenne East: 12 (1976, 1977, 1981, 1988, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2020)
Lovell: 12 (1985, 1992, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)
Natrona: 12 (1978, 1989, 1990, 2000, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016)
Snake River: 10 (1976, 1977, 1978, 1983, 1984, 1986, 2002, 2011, 2012, 2014)
Encampment: 9 (1976, 1977, 1978, 1982, 1992, 1996, 2004, 2005, 2006)
Lander: 9 (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1994, 1995, 2005, 2006)
Lyman: 9 (1976, 1979, 1983, 1990, 1991, 1995, 2015, 2016, 2019)
Sheridan: 9 (1979, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1987, 1992, 1993, 2003, 2013)
Pine Bluffs: 8 (1978, 1979, 1992, 1994, 2003, 2004, 2012, 2020)
Powell: 8 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2009)
Albin: 7 (1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003)
Cheyenne Central: 6 (1982, 1992, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2008)
Rock Springs: 6 (1980, 1981, 1989, 1991, 2000, 2017)
Saratoga: 6 (1976, 1977, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1992)
Buffalo: 5 (1994, 1995, 1996, 2001, 2010)
Evanston: 5 (1982, 1983, 1984, 1999, 2018)
Green River: 5 (1983, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1998)
Greybull: 5 (1977, 1978, 1987, 1989, 1990)
Jackson: 5 (1979, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2010)
Lingle: 5 (2005, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017)
Shoshoni: 5 (1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1997)
Torrington: 5 (1976, 1977, 1978, 1986, 2009)
Wheatland: 5 (1979, 1999, 2007, 2011, 2012)
Burns: 4 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988)
Dubois: 4 (1980, 1989, 1994, 1997)
Farson: 4 (1980, 1981, 1994, 2017)
Hulett: 4 (1981, 2002, 2003, 2018)
Pinedale: 4 (1982, 1984, 1989, 1993)
Riverton: 4 (1984, 1987, 1988, 1990)
Upton: 4 (1984, 1985, 1991, 2015)
Wind River: 4 (1993, 1995, 1996, 1997)
Arvada-Clearmont: 3 (2005, 2007, 2019)
Big Piney: 3 (1989, 1994, 2003)
Guernsey-Sunrise: 3 (2004, 2005, 2006)
Laramie: 3 (1994, 1995, 2012)
Midwest: 3 (1987, 1988, 1992)
Thermopolis: 3 (2002, 2003, 2004)
Hanna: 2 (1981, 1982)
Huntley: 2 (1979, 1980)
Kelly Walsh: 2 (2015, 2020)
Kemmerer: 2 (1976, 1985)
Newcastle: 2 (1980, 1981)
Rawlins: 2 (1995, 2015)
Rock River: 2 (1984, 1985)
Ten Sleep: 2 (1976, 1979)
Worland: 2 (2016, 2017)
Wright: 2 (1999, 2001)
Byron: 1 (1980)
Deaver-Frannie: 1 (1978)

Glendo: 1 (1983)
LaGrange: 1 (1991)
Manderson: 1 (1987)
Meeteetse: 1 (1977)
Moorcroft: 1 (1980)
Riverside: 1 (1994)
Rocky Mountain: 1 (1991)
St. Stephens: 1 (2016)
Sundance: 1 (2018)
Cheyenne South: 0
Chugwater: 0
Cody: 0
Glenrock: 0
Thunder Basin: 0