Wyoming Class 4A/Class AA Girls State Basketball Tournament Scores
2017
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
First: East (21-4) 53, Gillette (24-3) 50
Third: Natrona (18-7) 53, Laramie (17-10) 35
Fifth: Rock Springs (18-7) 32, Central (14-14) 27
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (11-12), Evanston (12-15).
First round: Natrona 41, Central 30; Gillette 78, Kelly Walsh 29; East 52, Evanston 34; Laramie 43, Rock Springs 36.
Semifinals: Gillette 60, Natrona 42; East 58, Laramie 51.
Consolation semis: Central 50, Kelly Walsh 32; Rock Springs 52, Evanston 47.
Non-Qualifiers: Sheridan (6-16), Cheyenne South (2-20), Green River (10-12), Jackson (0-22).

2016
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
First: Gillette (23-4) 84, Natrona (22-3) 62
Third: East (19-6) 71, Sheridan (15-12) 57
Fifth: Central (13-12) 49, Rock Springs (12-14) 43
Qualifiers: Evanston (12-14), Green River (5-21).
First round: Sheridan 53, Evanston 41; Natrona 65, Central 45; East 56, Rock Springs 34; Gillette 65, Green River 25.
Semifinals: Natrona 74, Sheridan 63; Gillette 58, East 46.
Consolation semis: Central 28, Evanston 21; Rock Springs 54, Green River 45.
Non-Qualifiers: South (8-15), Laramie (9-13), Kelly Walsh (6-15), Riverton (0-23).

2015
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-4) 66, East (23-5) 51
Third: Sheridan (22-4) 50, Central (15-13) 41
Fifth: Natrona (18-7) 44, Riverton (14-13) 39
Qualifiers: Rock Springs (12-13), Kelly Walsh (13-11).
First round: Sheridan 44, Natrona 32; East 40, Rock Springs 30; Gillette 81, Riverton 56; Central 33, Kelly Walsh 32.
Semifinals: East 51, Sheridan 47; Gillette 56, Central 41.
Consolation semis: Natrona 56, Rock Springs 45; Riverton 56, Kelly Walsh 43.
Non-Qualifiers: South (9-14), Laramie (5-17), Evanston (5-17), Green River (2-19).

2014
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (23-4) 33, East (23-5) 28
Third: Sheridan (23-4) 70, Gillette (19-10) 62
Fifth: Central (13-16) 59, Kelly Walsh (9-16) 43
Qualifiers: Riverton (13-15), Rock Springs (11-16).
First round: Sheridan 51, Riverton 38; Natrona 68, Central 22; East 51, Rock Springs 33; Gillette 69, Kelly Walsh 33.
Semifinals: Natrona 46, Sheridan 43; East 59, Gillette 55.
Consolation semis: Central 55, Riverton 48; Kelly Walsh 54, Rock Springs 40.
Non-Qualifiers: Laramie (9-15), South (6-18), Evanston (11-13), Green River (6-18).

2013
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (21-6) 69, East (23-5) 48
Third: Sheridan (24-3) 48, Natrona (22-5) 43
Fifth: Evanston (12-17) 32, Rock Springs (14-14) 28
Qualifiers: Green River (5-23), Laramie (15-12).
First round: Sheridan 73, Green River 37; East 51, Rock Springs 21; Gillette 40, Evanston 16; Natrona 39, Laramie 36, OT.
Semifinals: East 54, Sheridan 39; Gillette 54, Natrona 44.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 51, Green River 49; Evanston 44, Laramie 43, 2OT.
Non-Qualifiers: South (4-20), Central (11-13), Riverton (5-20), Kelly Walsh (6-17).

2012
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Laramie (23-4) 38, Natrona (25-1) 35
Third: Gillette (20-8) 48, Evanston (13-16) 33
Fifth: Sheridan (20-8) 48, East (12-17) 26
Qualifiers: Rock Springs (17-10), Kelly Walsh (8-20).
First round: Natrona 64, East 36; Gillette 53, Rock Springs 22; Evanston 46, Sheridan 39; Laramie 49, Kelly Walsh 35.
Semifinals: Natrona 60, Gillette 33; Laramie 45, Evanston 27.
Consolation semis: East 61, Rock Springs 55; Sheridan 42, Kelly Walsh 16.
Non-Qualifiers: Central (12-13), South (3-21), Green River (6-16), Riverton (1-24).

2011
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (20-7) 71, Sheridan (22-5) 65, OT
Third: Laramie (22-6) 44, East (19-11) 29
Fifth: Natrona (20-7) 54, Star Valley (15-12) 31
Qualifiers: Evanston (13-14), Rock Springs (13-15).
First round: East 48, Evanston 40; Sheridan 61, Star Valley 42; Laramie 44, Rock Springs 34; Gillette 62, Natrona 52.
Semifinals: Sheridan 55, East 45; Gillette 60, Laramie 57.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 55, Evanston 40; Natrona 59, Rock Springs 40.
Non-Qualifiers: Central (18-8), Kelly Walsh (4-21), Green River (3-20), Riverton (1-23).

2010
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: East (25-3) 49, Laramie (22-6) 35
Third: Gillette (19-10) 63, Sheridan (17-11) 50
Fifth: Natrona (19-7) 44, Star Valley (13-15) 36
Qualifiers: Rock Springs (19-7), Evanston (12-17).
First round: Gillette 63, Natrona 44; Laramie 44, Rock Springs 28; Sheridan 74, Evanston 56; East 52, Star Valley 28.
Semifinals: Laramie 53, Gillette 48; East 54, Sheridan 40.
Consolation semis: Natrona 50, Rock Springs 34; Star Valley 41, Evanston 26.
Non-Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (5-19), Central (15-9), Green River (5-18), Riverton (1-23).

2009
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (27-2) 67, Rock Springs (19-10) 39
Third: Natrona (21-7) 52, Kelly Walsh (16-11) 32
Fifth: Sheridan (19-8) 61, Central (16-15) 58, 2OT
Qualifiers: Green River (9-18), East (18-10).
First round: Gillette 60, Green River 21; Kelly Walsh 47, Central 44; Rock Springs 51, East 40; Natrona 52, Sheridan 38.
Semifinals: Gillette 74, Kelly Walsh 62, OT; Rock Springs 51, Natrona 40.
Consolation semis: Central 56, Green River 39; Sheridan 53, East 39.
Non-Qualifiers: Laramie (7-15), Riverton (5-18), Evanston (5-17), Star Valley (4-19).

2008
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Central (24-5) 58, Gillette (21-7) 55, OT
Third: East (12-17) 50, Rock Springs (16-12) 38
Fifth: Sheridan (20-6) 49, Natrona (17-10) 47
Qualifiers: Green River (7-20), Evanston (17-11)
First round: East 62, Natrona 57; Gillette 58, Evanston 48; Rock Springs 63, Sheridan 54; Central 49, Green River 32.
Semifinals: Gillette 51, East 33; Central 49, Rock Springs 46.
Consolation semis: Natrona 58, Evanston 42; Sheridan 64, Green River 58.
Non-Qualifiers: Laramie (10-15), Riverton (11-13), Kelly Walsh (5-16), Star Valley (4-18).

2007
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Sheridan (21-5) 45, Natrona (20-6) 39
Third: Central (23-5) 61, Gillette (21-8) 52
Fifth: Green River (17-10) 43, East (12-17) 38
Qualifiers: Evanston (12-14); Kelly Walsh (6-18).
First round: Natrona 54, East 45; Central 62, Kelly Walsh 44; Gillette 43, Evanston 42; Sheridan 59, Green River 46.
Semifinals: Natrona 49, Central 48, OT; Sheridan 60, Gillette 56.
Consolation semis: Green River 68, Evanston 58; East 52, Kelly Walsh 49.
Non-Qualifiers: Cody (5-19), Riverton (5-20); Laramie (9-14); Rock Springs (6-14).

2006
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (26-2) 54, Central (22-6) 39
Third: Laramie (19-9) 52, Natrona (15-11) 45
Fifth: Sheridan (20-9) 46, Kelly Walsh (7-20) 39
Qualifiers: East (9-18), Evanston (10-17).
First round: Laramie 54, Sheridan 42; Gillette 49, East 29; Natrona 57, Evanston 40; Central 44, Kelly Walsh 27.
Semifinals: Gillette 64, Laramie 58; Central 53, Natrona 38.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 48, East 43; Kelly Walsh 62, Evanston 57.
Non-Qualifiers: Cody (9-14), Riverton (13-11), Rock Springs (4-18), Green River (5-12).

2005
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Central (18-7) 41, East (22-3) 39
Third: Gillette (19-7) 50, Kelly Walsh (11-14) 40
Fifth: Natrona (21-3) 50, Sheridan (14-12) 44
Qualifiers: Rock Springs (11-15), Green River (18-9).
First round: Kelly Walsh 55, Green River 47; East 51, Sheridan 39; Central 51, Natrona 44; Gillette 78, Rock Springs 36.
Semifinals: East 36, Kelly Walsh 24; Central 72, Gillette 57.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 60, Green River 44; Natrona 58, Rock Springs 21.
Non-Qualifiers: Cody (9-12); Riverton (5-17); Evanston (5-15); Laramie (1-20).

2004
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (21-4) 56, East (19-6) 41
Third: Natrona (16-11) 57, Sheridan (17-8) 43
Fifth: Central (17-7) 44, Laramie (14-12) 38
Qualifiers: Evanston (9-16); Cody (12-12).
First round: Sheridan 46, Central 36; Gillette 77, Evanston 51; Natrona 52, Laramie 32; East 53, Cody 44.
Semifinals: Gillette 69, Sheridan 56; East 50, Natrona 42.
Consolation semis: Central 59, Evanston 35; Laramie 52, Cody 44.
Non-Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (8-14); Riverton (4-17); Green River (7-15); Rock Springs (3-18).

2003
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-4) 64, Natrona (17-9) 55
Third: Riverton (17-8) 54, Central (15-10) 46
Fifth: Sheridan (15-11) 49, East (16-9) 43
Qualifiers: Laramie (8-16), Evanston (14-10).
First round: Natrona 62, Laramie 39; Riverton 42, East 36; Gillette 71, Evanston 39; Central 50, Sheridan 48.
Semifinals: Natrona 48, Riverton 43; Gillette 61, Central 46.
Consolation semis: East 49, Laramie 40; Sheridan 45, Evanston 38.
Non-Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (12-10), Cody (7-12), Green River (4-18), Rock Springs (3-18).

2002
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (25-2) 74, Sheridan (16-10) 45
Third: Natrona (16-11) 52, Riverton (19-6) 45
Fifth: Central (21-5) 54, East (14-11) 41
Qualifiers: Laramie (12-13), Evanston (11-14)
First round: Riverton 61, Laramie 51; Gillette 72, East 29; Sheridan 52, Evanston 34; Natrona 44, Central 41.
Semifinals: Gillette 56, Riverton 38; Sheridan 64, Natrona 53.
Consolation semis: East 66, Laramie 53; Central 48, Evanston 46.

2001
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-5) 63, Natrona (19-6) 57
Third: Sheridan 59, Riverton 54
Fifth: East 56, Rock Springs 50
Qualifiers: Laramie, Central
First round: Riverton 61, East 59; Natrona 46, Laramie 33; Sheridan 48, Central 27; Gillette 79, Rock Springs 59.
Semifinals: Natrona 52, Riverton 39; Gillette 67, Sheridan 33.
Consolation semis: East 73, Laramie 65; Rock Springs 60, Central 49.

2000
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (22-6) 87, Gillette (20-7) 84, 2OT
Third: Riverton 60, Sheridan 46
Fifth: East 48, Evanston 30
Qualifiers: Green River, Rock Springs
First round: Natrona 69, Green River 48; Riverton 59, East 39; Gillette 63, Evanston 47; Sheridan 52, Rock Springs 49.
Semifinals: Natrona 69, Riverton 62; Gillette 68, Sheridan 46.
Consolation semis: East 65, Green River 62; Evanston 63, Rock Springs 62.

1999
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (22-6) 76, Gillette (24-2) 61
Third: Kelly Walsh 63, Evanston 43
Fifth: Riverton 69, Green River 56
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Laramie
First round: Evanston 56, Riverton 40; Natrona 63, Rock Springs 59; Kelly Walsh 57, Green River 47; Gillette 63, Laramie 18.
Semifinals: Natrona 56, Evanston 45; Gillette 45, Kelly Walsh 32.
Consolation semis: Riverton 61, Rock Springs 46; Green River 69, Laramie 62.

1998
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (21-3) 81, Kelly Walsh (19-6) 43
Third: Green River 72, Sheridan 61
Fifth: Natrona 62, Rock Springs 54
Qualifiers: East, Evanston
First round: Gillette 87, East 33; Sheridan 60, Rock Springs 45; Kelly Walsh 52, Evanston 49; Green River 69, Natrona 52.
Semifinals: Gillette 71, Sheridan 37; Kelly Walsh 52, Green River 44.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 52, East 48; Natrona 70, Evanston 49.

1997
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (24-1) 88, Green River (19-4) 68
Third: Sheridan 49, Kelly Walsh 43
Fifth: Laramie 42, East 33
Qualifiers: Cody, Evanston
First round: Green River 73, Cody 45; Sheridan 57, East 50; Kelly Walsh 44, Laramie 31; Gillette 85, Evanston 29.
Semifinals: Green River 69, Sheridan 57; Gillette 76, Kelly Walsh 38.
Consolation semis: East 36, Cody 26; Laramie 41, Evanston 35.

1996
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-2) 76, Green River (23-1) 53
Third: Cody 48, East 38
Fifth: Evanston 39, Natrona 30
Qualifiers: Laramie, Sheridan
First round: Cody 52, Laramie 26; East 63, Sheridan 52, OT; Gillette 76, Evanston 26; Green River 54, Natrona 37.
Semifinals: Gillette 88, East 36; Green River 74, Cody 39.
Consolation semis: Natrona 44, Laramie 41; Evanston 47, Sheridan 43.

1995
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Gillette (23-1) 63, Sheridan (19-4) 44
Third: Laramie 55, Cody 34
Fifth: Green River 58, Natrona 43
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Evanston
First round: Sheridan 55, Rock Springs 40; Cody 49, Green River 48; Laramie 55, Natrona 31; Gillette 67, Evanston 19.
Semifinals: Sheridan 57, Laramie 47; Gillette 66, Cody 37.
Consolation semis: Natrona 53, Rock Springs 43; Green River 58, Evanston 42.

1994
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (18-5) 62, Laramie (21-2) 54
Third: Sheridan 54, Natrona 44
Fifth: Rock Springs 59, Green River 50
Qualifiers: Evanston, Riverton
First round: Gillette 60, Evanston 47; Sheridan 62, Rock Springs 44; Natrona 53, Green River 50; Laramie 71, Riverton 61.
Semifinals: Gillette 59, Natrona 52; Laramie 67, Sheridan 46.
Consolation semis: Green River 51, Evanston 41; Rock Springs 53, Riverton 46.

1993
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Sheridan 69, Gillette (19-3) 59
Third: Laramie 70, Green River 50
Fifth: Natrona 58, Rock Springs 56
Qualifiers: Cody, East
First round: Gillette 61, Rock Springs 47; Laramie 74, Natrona 54; Green River 60, Cody 32; Sheridan 62, East 28.
Semifinals: Gillette 68, Green River 48; Sheridan 67, Laramie 60.
Consolation semis: Natrona 73, East 34; Rock Springs 49, Cody 31.

1992
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs (21-3) 54, Laramie (20-4) 53
Third: Sheridan (22-1) 82, Central 43
Fifth: Gillette 60, Kelly Walsh 48
Qualifiers: Green River, Riverton
First round: Laramie 44, Kelly Walsh 42; Rock Springs 63, Gillette 53; Sheridan 62, Green River 51; Central 56, Riverton 27.
Semifinals: Laramie 58, Sheridan 53; Rock Springs 69, Central 65, OT.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 56, Green River 53; Gillette 66, Riverton 57.

1991
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (23-0) 75, Sheridan 58
Third: Central 59, Riverton 50
Fifth: Natrona 76, Laramie 72
Qualifiers: Green River, Rock Springs
First round: Sheridan 73, Rock Springs 63; Central 66, Natrona 63; Riverton 53, Laramie 50; Gillette 84, Green River 58.
Semifinals: Sheridan 73, Central 52; Gillette 68, Riverton 49.
Consolation semis: Natrona 67, Rock Springs 51; Laramie 64, Green River 43.

1990
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (21-2) 82, Gillette 63
Third: Riverton 68, Central 48
Fifth: Rock Springs 41, East 37
Qualifiers: Rawlins, Evanston
First round: Riverton 55, East 43; Gillette 73, Rawlins 41; Central 50, Rock Springs 48; Natrona 73, Evanston 47.
Semifinals: Gillette 59, Riverton 47; Natrona 67, Central 42.
Consolation semis: East 56, Rawlins 35; Rock Springs 49, Evanston 40.

1989
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Natrona (22-1) 58, Riverton (18-6) 53
Third: East 53, Central 44
Fifth: Evanston 56, Sheridan 38
Qualifiers: Green River, Rock Springs
First round: Central 55, Green River 34; Riverton 52, Sheridan 48; Natrona 45, Evanston 42; East 50, Rock Springs 36.
Semifinals: Natrona 47, Central 44; Riverton 50, East 46, 2OT.
Consolation semis: Evanston 61, Green River 51; Sheridan 61, Rock Springs 55.

1988
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: East 48, Natrona 34
Third: Evanston 62, Sheridan 52
Fifth: Gillette 45, Riverton 43
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Lander.
First round: Sheridan 66, Riverton 55; Natrona 59, Rock Springs 27; Evanston 43, Gillette 37; East 68, Lander 37.
Semifinals: Natrona 58, Sheridan 39; East 31, Evanston 29.
Consolation semis: Riverton 67, Rock Springs 61, OT; Gillette 47, Lander 33.

1987
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (21-3) 64, Sheridan 50
Third: Gillette 58, East 51
Fifth: Riverton 50, Green River 49
Qualifiers: Cody, Rawlins.
First round: Sheridan 52, Cody 28; Gillette 63, Green River 60; Natrona 35, Rawlins 28; East 58, Riverton 52.
Semifinals: Sheridan 50, Gillette 40; Natrona 61, East 36.
Consolation semis: Green River 63, Cody 46; Riverton 50, Rawlins 46.

1986
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Sheridan 29, Rawlins (19-5) 26
Third: East 34, Rock Springs 26
Fifth: Natrona 37, Riverton 34
Qualifiers: Laramie, Lander, Green River, Cody, Gillette, Kelly Walsh, Central.
Opening round: Laramie 44, Green River 39; Natrona 52, Cody 44; Rawlins 65, Gillette 59; Riverton 51, Kelly Walsh 39; Central 56, Lander 42.
Quarterfinals: East 58, Laramie 41; Rawlins 50, Natrona 47; Sheridan 42, Riverton 41; Rock Springs 42, Central 36.
Semifinals: Rawlins 47, East 38; Sheridan 36, Rock Springs 29.
First round consolation: Cody 61, Gillette 56.
Second round consolation: Riverton 53, Green River 51; Cody 64, Central 49; Kelly Walsh 53, Laramie 48; Natrona 49, Lander 45.
Consolation semis: Riverton 41, Cody 32; Natrona 54, Kelly Walsh 39.

1985
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Sheridan 33, Rawlins (19-3) 28
Third: Natrona 50, East 38
Fifth: Green River 60, Kelly Walsh 55
Qualifiers: Gillette, Riverton, Laramie, Central, Rock Springs, Cody, Lander.
Opening round: Green River 58, Central 45; Riverton 49, Laramie 28; Kelly Walsh 39, Rock Springs 36; Natrona 66, Cody 31; Gillette 54, Lander 35.
Quarterfinals: Rawlins 65, Green River 48; East 40, Riverton 39; Natrona 53, Kelly Walsh 49; Sheridan 59, Gillette 49.
Semifinals: Rawlins 55, East 37; Sheridan 61, Natrona 49.
First round consolation: Rock Springs 41, Cody 31.
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 56, Central 47; Gillette 57, Laramie 56, 2OT; Green River 52, Rock Springs 30; Riverton 53, Lander 43.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 61, Gillette 43; Green River 50, Riverton 40.

1984
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Riverton (23-0) 40, Sheridan 38
Third: Central 60, Natrona 58
Fifth: Rawlins 38, Lander 33
Qualifiers: East, Green River
First round: Riverton 62, East 35; Natrona 48, Lander 44; Central 56, Rawlins 39; Sheridan 59, Green River 57, OT.
Semifinals: Riverton 56, Natrona 45, Sheridan 46, Central 39.
Consolation semis: Lander 49, East 47; Rawlins 49, Green River 37.

1983
Class AA state tournament at Casper

First: Riverton 55, Natrona 51
Third: Sheridan 57, East 36
Fifth: Rock Springs 50, Green River 45
Qualifiers: Cody, Central
First round: Sheridan 55, Rock Springs 33; Natrona 65, Cody 46; Riverton 67, Central 56; East 45, Green River 44.
Semifinals: Natrona 54, East 44; Riverton 54, Sheridan 47.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 55, Central 53; Green River 56, Cody 42.

1982
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Sheridan 38, Kelly Walsh 29
Third: Central 52, Laramie 49
Fifth: Rock Springs 57, Riverton 37
Qualifiers: Cody, Lander
First round: Laramie 35, Lander 32; Sheridan 28, Rock Springs 26; Kelly Walsh 45, Riverton 34; Central 67, Cody 28.
Semifinals: Sheridan 38, Laramie 24; Kelly Walsh 50, Central 42.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 41, Lander 27; Riverton 57, Cody 38.

1981
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 43, Natrona (20-5) 40
Third: East 47, Sheridan 45, OT
Fifth: Central 53, Lander 43
Qualifiers: Powell, Worland.
First round: Natrona 37, Powell 29; Sheridan 57, Worland 52; East 36, Lander 34; Rock Springs 49, Central 35.
Semifinals: Natrona 54, East 48; Rock Springs 45, Sheridan 43.
Consolation semis: Lander 48, Powell 39; Central 61, Worland 57.

1980
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs (24-0) 48, Sheridan 46
Third: Worland 49, Kelly Walsh 45
Fifth: East 61, Rawlins 51
Qualifiers: Cody, Central
First round: Kelly Walsh 44, Cody 35; Rock Springs 48, East 37; Worland 58, Central 48; Sheridan 63, Rawlins 57.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 57, Kelly Walsh 40; Sheridan 66, Worland 53.
Consolation semis: East 59, Cody 53; Rawlins 51, Central 48.

1979
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 59, Sheridan 51
Third: Lander 62, Worland 39
Fifth: Natrona 54, East 36
Qualifiers: Rawlins, Kelly Walsh
First round: Sheridan 65, Rawlins 45; Worland 57, East 47; Rock Springs 63, Kelly Walsh 36; Lander 45, Natrona 26.
Semifinals: Sheridan 47, Worland 42; Rock Springs 23, Lander 21.
Consolation semis: East 51, Rawlins 49; Natrona 44, Kelly Walsh 38.
Note: Lander’s loss in the semis put an end to its state-record 46-game winning streak.

1978
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Lander (24-0) 43, Gillette (16-7) 27
Third: Worland 50, Natrona 44
Fifth: Sheridan 60, Rawlins 50
Qualifiers: Powell, East
First round: Worland 48, Sheridan 46; Gillette 45, Powell 21; Lander 60, East 34; Natrona 54, Rawlins 33.
Semifinals: Lander 58, Worland 31; Gillette 42, Natrona 37.
Consolation semis: Rawlins 43, Powell 40; Sheridan 55, East 53.

1977
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Sheridan 45, Gillette 42
Third: East 56, Lander 45
Fifth: Natrona 41, Riverton 34
Qualifiers: Rawlins, Powell.
First round: Gillette 36, Powell 22; East 52, Riverton 36; Sheridan 56, Rawlins 35; Lander 38, Natrona 33.
Semifinals: Sheridan 50, Lander 44; Gillette 40, East 35.
Consolation semis: Natrona 55, Rawlins 34; Riverton 51, Powell 32.

1976
Class AA state tournament at Powell

First: East 38, Lander (17-5) 36
Third: Natrona 39, Kelly Walsh 38
Fifth: Powell 39, Worland 34
Qualifiers: Laramie, Rawlins.
First round: Lander 36, Laramie 24; Kelly Walsh 38, Powell 37; Natrona 52, Worland 44; East 35, Rawlins 31.
Semifinals: East 29, Kelly Walsh 28; Lander 30, Natrona 29.
Consolation semis: Worland 38, Laramie 27; Powell 50, Rawlins 36.