Wyoming Class 1A/Class C Girls State Basketball Tournament Scores
2017
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Encampment (20-7) 59, St. Stephens (17-5) 50, OT
Third: Farson (23-4) 51, Snake River (21-6) 50
Fifth: Lingle (15-11) 66, Rock River (20-5) 36
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (12-13), Kaycee (12-14).
First round: St. Stephens 69, Rock River 56; Farson 54, Arvada-Clearmont 27; Snake River 49, Kaycee 34; Encampment 51, Lingle 36.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 69, Farson 59; Encampment 50, Snake River 44.
Consolation semis: Rock River 42, Arvada-Clearmont 27; Lingle 48, Kaycee 32.
Non-Qualifiers: Hulett (7-12), Midwest (1-18), Hanna (9-13), Guernsey-Sunrise (3-18), Glendo-Chugwater (0-4), Dubois (12-10), Ten Sleep (10-12), Meeteetse (5-14), Burlington (5-19), Cokeville (9-13), Saratoga (9-10).

2016
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: St. Stephens (22-1) 63, Kaycee (20-8) 41
Third: Cokeville (18-9) 36, Snake River (20-8) 31
Fifth: Encampment (19-8) 54, Upton (17-10) 34
Qualifiers: Lingle (10-16), Rock River (17-10).
First round: Cokeville 42, Lingle 37; Kaycee 52, Encampment 43; Snake River 59, Upton 39; St. Stephens 61, Rock River 42.
Semifinals: Kaycee 50, Cokeville 46; St. Stephens 56, Snake River 53.
Consolation semis: Encampment 36, Lingle 31; Upton 39, Rock River 35.
Non-Qualifiers: Midwest (9-14), Arvada-Clearmont (8-14), Hulett (0-20), Hanna (11-11), Guernsey (4-19), Glendo (3-16), Dubois (9-10), Ten Sleep (8-12), Burlington (6-19), Meeteetse (4-14), Farson (9-13).

2015
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (27-1) 65, St. Stephens (21-4) 59
Third: Encampment (17-10) 48, Upton (22-5) 44
Fifth: Lingle (15-12) 46, Snake River (18-11) 39
Qualifiers: Hanna (17-8), Kaycee (17-9).
First round: Encampment 45, Hanna 35; Cokeville 43, Lingle 33; St. Stephens 59, Kaycee 50; Upton 41, Snake River 38.
Semifinals: Cokeville 42, Encampment 28; St. Stephens 79, Upton 65.
Consolation semis: Lingle 63, Hanna 45; Snake River 44, Kaycee 38.
Non-qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services (1-17), Glendo (2-17), Meeteetse (6-15), Hulett (14-8), Rock River (11-13), Guernsey (1-22), Midwest (9-15), Burlington (14-10), Ten Sleep (8-13), Dubois (5-17), Farson (4-18).

2014
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Lingle (24-3) 60, Cokeville (21-7) 48
Third: Burlington (21-7) 33, Snake River (23-5) 29
Fifth: Upton (25-3) 73, St. Stephens (13-13) 72, OT
Qualifiers: Hulett (13-12), Kaycee (13-14).
First round: Burlington 66, Hulett 35; Lingle 74, St. Stephens 60; Cokeville 51, Upton 44; Snake River 45, Kaycee 40.
Semifinals: Lingle 69, Burlington 50; Cokeville 36, Snake River 26.
Consolation semis: St. Stephens 51, Hulett 50; Upton 49, Kaycee 33.
Non-qualifiers: Farson (7-14), Hanna (11-16), Encampment (10-14), Dubois (0-21), Ten Sleep (6-14), Meeteetse (9-12), Glendo (0-16), Guernsey (1-21), Rock River (15-7), Midwest (6-13), Arvada-Clearmont (8-9).

2013
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (26-1) 59, Lingle (24-3) 55
Third: Upton (17-10) 60, Snake River (17-11) 45
Fifth: Burlington (15-13) 54, Arvada-Clearmont (16-10) 46
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep (11-16), Kaycee (13-15).
First round: Lingle 52, Ten Sleep 14; Snake River 35, Arvada-Clearmont 24; Upton 47, Burlington 46, OT; Cokeville 59, Kaycee 54, OT.
Semifinals: Lingle 51, Snake River 49; Cokeville 68, Upton 45.
Consolation semis: Arvada-Clearmont 46, Ten Sleep 22; Burlington 42, Kaycee 27.
Non-qualifiers: Hulett (8-13), Midwest (12-13), Rock River (16-6), Guernsey (1-21), Dubois (1-17), Meeteetse (9-14), St. Stephens (6-14), Encampment (1-19), Hanna (4-21), Farson (12-11).

2012
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (28-0) 53, Cokeville (18-8) 38
Third: Burlington (21-7) 34, Farson (19-8) 27, OT
Fifth: Lingle (19-8) 33, Kaycee (19-9) 30
Qualifiers: Hulett (11-13), Guernsey (15-10).
First round: Snake River 66, Hulett 32; Farson 44, Kaycee 39, OT; Cokeville 58, Guernsey 49; Burlington 43, Lingle 31.
Semifinals: Snake River 52, Farson 31; Cokeville 37, Burlington 34.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 46, Hulett 31; Lingle 41, Guernsey 31.
Non-qualifiers: Upton (12-13), Arvada-Clearmont (8-15), Midwest (9-15), Ten Sleep (11-12), Meeteetse (11-12), St. Stephens (7-20), Dubois (0-18), Rock River (4-16), Encampment (12-10), Hanna (2-21).

2011
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (19-8) 50, Kaycee (23-5) 40
Third: Snake River (25-3) 52, Burlington (17-8) 42
Fifth: St. Stephens (15-10) 50, Guernsey (14-12) 40
Qualifiers: Upton (12-15), Chugwater (15-10).
First round: Kaycee 59, St. Stephens 48; Burlington 48, Upton 25; Cokeville 41, Guernsey 17; Snake River 62, Chugwater 24.
Semifinals: Kaycee 47, Burlington 40; Cokeville 32, Snake River 30.
Consolation semis: St. Stephens 56, Upton 50; Guernsey 43, Chugwater 24.
Non-qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (7-11), Hulett (3-16), Meeteetse (14-6), Dubois (2-17), Midwest (6-18), Rock River (5-16), Farson (13-9), Encampment (10-13), Hanna (0-21).

2010
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (25-1) 43, Kaycee (20-6) 40
Third: Cokeville (21-5) 56, Meeteetse (18-7) 35
Fifth: Snake River (25-4) 50, Hulett (13-10) 43
Qualifiers: Upton (9-20), Arvada-Clearmont (10-13).
First round: Burlington 49, Upton 22; Cokeville 60, Hulett 37; Meeteetse 42, Arvada-Clearmont 30; Kaycee 39, Snake River 31.
Semifinals: Burlington 45, Cokeville 38; Kaycee 54, Meeteetse 39.
Consolation semis: Hulett 41, Upton 33; Snake River 41, Arvada-Clearmont 27.
Non-qualifiers: Guernsey (16-8), Midwest (5-18), Rock River (1-20), Chugwater (12-12), St. Stephens (7-12), Dubois (2-18), Ten Sleep (3-15), Encampment (6-18), Hanna (8-16), Farson (14-9).

2009
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (26-1) 46, Southeast (23-4) 44
Third: Cokeville (21-4) 63, St. Stephens (16-8) 57
Fifth: Arvada-Clearmont (17-6) 51, Kaycee (22-7) 38
Qualifiers: Hulett (15-12), Farson (15-10).
First round: Southeast 50, Farson 14; Cokeville 58, Kaycee 40; St. Stephens 58, Arvada-Clearmont 38; Burlington 63, Hulett 39.
Semifinals: Southeast 41, Cokeville 29; Burlington 56, St. Stephens 39.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 45, Farson 40; Arvada-Clearmont 52, Hulett 42.
Non-qualifiers: Midwest (6-13); Normative Services (3-14); Upton (7-18); Dubois (5-16); Meeteetse (11-12); Ten Sleep (7-14); Arapaho Charter (2-16); Fort Washakie (7-13); Chugwater (11-9); Rock River (1-20); Saratoga (4-20); Encampment (6-16); Hanna (3-20); Snake River (14-10).

2008
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Southeast (24-2) 47, Arvada-Clearmont (23-3) 29
Third: Kaycee (14-12) 51, Burlington (24-3) 33
Fifth: Cokeville (21-4) 53, St. Stephens (24-8) 47
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep (13-11); Hulett (13-13).
First round: Arvada-Clearmont 58, Cokeville 50; Kaycee 51, St. Stephens 48; Burlington 56, Hulett 25; Southeast 49, Ten Sleep 16.
Semifinals: Arvada-Clearmont 36, Burlington 32; Southeast 55, Kaycee 29.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 45, Hulett 38; St. Stephens 64, Ten Sleep 34.
Non-qualifiers: Midwest (13-9); Normative Services (1-16); Upton (8-18); Dubois (7-18); Meeteetse (4-17); Arapaho Charter (4-15); Chugwater (4-14); Rock River (0-11); Saratoga (6-13); Encampment (8-15); Farson (4-17); Hanna (12-10); Snake River (4-17); Ft. Washakie (10-9).

2007
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Arvada-Clearmont (22-4) 57, Burlington (20-6) 36
Third: Lingle (21-6) 46, Kaycee (20-8) 37
Fifth: Cokeville (17-9) 38, Hanna (13-15) 28
Qualifiers: Snake River (7-17); Hulett (11-15).
First round: Arvada-Clearmont 55, Hanna 26; Lingle 40, Snake River 25; Kaycee 58, Cokeville 41; Burlington 57, Hulett 25.
Semifinals: Arvada-Clearmont 49, Lingle 44; Burlington 67, Kaycee 56.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 44, Hulett 39; Hanna 45, Snake River 29.
Non-qualifiers: Midwest (9-12); Upton (7-17); Meeteetse (0-21); St. Stephens (13-11); Dubois (2-18); Ten Sleep (10-12); Chugwater (3-17); Glendo (5-13); Guernsey (6-18); Encampment (9-15); Farson (14-7).

2006
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Lingle (19-9) 32, Encampment (21-5) 31
Third: Guernsey (26-1) 68, Arvada-Clearmont (21-4) 51
Fifth: Kaycee (16-13) 50, Farson (18-7) 40
Qualifiers: Cokeville (9-17); St. Stephens (11-18).
First round: Encampment 33, Kaycee 31; Arvada-Clearmont 62, Cokeville 34; Lingle 51, Farson 50; Guernsey 60, St. Stephens 41.
Semifinals: Encampment 37, Arvada-Clearmont 21; Lingle 57, Guernsey 54.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 57, Cokeville 39; Farson 58, St. Stephens 47.
Non-qualifiers: Hulett (7-18); Midwest (10-11); Upton (13-12); Burlington (16-7); Meeteetse (0-22); Dubois (5-17); Ten Sleep (7-12); Chugwater (5-14); Glendo (2-20); Rock River (5-17); Hanna (3-19); Snake River (9-13).

2005
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Encampment (21-4) 53, Guernsey (22-2) 44
Third: Farson (21-3) 45, Burlington (16-10) 40, OT
Fifth: Arvada-Clearmont (20-3) 54, Snake River (18-8) 47
Qualifiers: Midwest (12-11); Chugwater (8-18).
First round: Farson 50, Midwest 28; Guernsey 53, Snake River 31; Encampment 50, Chugwater 24; Burlington 48, Arvada-Clearmont 47.
Semifinals: Guernsey 57, Farson 42; Encampment 39, Burlington 22.
Consolation semis: Snake River 61, Midwest 30; Arvada-Clearmont 54, Chugwater 39.
Non-qualifiers: Hulett (3-19); Kaycee (10-11); Normative (0-17); Meeteetse (4-16); St. Stephens (6-17); Shoshoni (9-12); Ten Sleep (11-10); Glendo (4-12); Rock River (2-20); Cokeville (5-16); Hanna (4-16).

2004
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Encampment (22-3) 43, Burlington (20-6) 35
Third: Guernsey (18-6) 79, Farson (13-10) 56
Fifth: Shoshoni (16-10) 41, Kaycee (15-12) 36
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (14-10), Chugwater (8-17)
First round: Guernsey 73, Shoshoni 60; Encampment 55, Arvada-Clearmont 41; Burlington 52, Kaycee 26; Farson 54, Chugwater 22.
Semifinals: Encampment 53, Guernsey 51; Burlington 43, Farson 13.
Consolation semis: Shoshoni 49, Arvada-Clearmont 31; Kaycee 62, Chugwater 41.
Non-qualifiers: Normative Services (1-15), Midwest (7-14), Hulett (10-12), Glendo (4-16), Rock River (2-17), Cokeville (8-13), Snake River (12-10), Ten Sleep (9-12), Meeteetse (11-11), St. Stephens (3-18), Hanna (2-18).

2003
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (23-2) 57, Albin (23-2) 48
Third: Hulett (19-5) 54, Snake River (19-6) 52
Fifth: Encampment (17-9) 42, Guernsey (11-12) 41
Qualifiers: Meeteetse (13-11), Upton (12-10)
First round: Burlington 53, Guernsey 40; Hulett 64, Meeteetse 44; Snake River 40, Upton 34; Albin 65, Encampment 48.
Semifinals: Burlington 69, Hulett 43; Albin 54, Snake River 47.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 60, Meeteetse 40; Encampment 47, Upton 37.

2002
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (21-3) 55, Burlington (17-7) 50
Third: Albin 76, Hanna 62
Fifth: Hulett 51, Arvada-Clearmont 41
Qualifiers: Farson, Guernsey
First round: Hanna 60, Hulett 50; Burlington 49, Guernsey 30; Albin 52, Farson 43; Snake River 62, Arvada-Clearmont 41.
Semifinals: Burlington 43, Hanna 37; Snake River 53, Albin 51.
Consolation semis: Hulett 47, Guernsey 32; Arvada-Clearmont 60, Farson 54.

2001
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (24-1) 68, Albin (23-4) 51
Third: Farson 49, Kaycee 35
Fifth: Burlington 41, Dubois 29
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont, Southeast
First round: Farson 49, Arvada-Clearmont 30; Albin 55, Burlington 53; Cokeville 57, Southeast 40; Kaycee 76, Dubois 47.
Semifinals: Albin 59, Farson 49; Cokeville 64, Kaycee 45.
Consolation semis: Burlington 55, Arvada-Clearmont 33; Dubois 60, Southeast 51.

2000
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (23-2) 48, Burlington (18-7) 42, OT
Third: Farson 60, Snake River 46
Fifth: Southeast 58, Albin 43
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont, Kaycee
First round: Snake River 50, Southeast 48; Cokeville 63, Arvada-Clearmont 38; Farson 46, Kaycee 32; Burlington 53, Albin 52.
Semifinals: Cokeville 62, Snake River 33; Burlington 43, Farson 40.
Consolation semis: Southeast 57, Arvada-Clearmont 41; Albin 66, Kaycee 55.

1999
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Big Horn (24-1) 62, Kaycee (18-5) 27
Third: Cokeville 71, Albin 55
Fifth: Farson 50, Snake River 34
Qualifiers: Southeast, Meeteetse
First round: Cokeville 47, Southeast 29; Big Horn 66, Snake River 40; Kaycee 35, Farson 29; Albin 56, Meeteetse 46.
Semifinals: Big Horn 57, Cokeville 45; Kaycee 45, Albin 43.
Consolation semis: Snake River 45, Southeast 41; Farson 52, Meeteetse 42.

1998
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (24-0) 49, Cokeville (20-4) 35
Third: Farson 41, Southeast 30
Fifth: Big Horn 40, Kaycee 34
Qualifiers: Chugwater, Snake River
First round: Farson 46, Kaycee 41; Cokeville 61, Chugwater 57; Southeast 42, Snake River 24; Burlington 50, Big Horn 47.
Semifinals: Cokeville 51, Farson 41; Burlington 51, Southeast 43.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 56, Chugwater 39; Big Horn 48, Snake River 46.

1997
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Southeast (14-9) 54, Albin (20-2) 52
Third: Shoshoni 52, Burlington 51, OT
Fifth: Cokeville 59, Kaycee 52
Qualifiers: Farson, Midwest
First round: Southeast 49, Kaycee 45; Shoshoni 38, Farson 26; Burlington 51, Cokeville 36; Albin 58, Midwest 40.
Semifinals: Southeast 47, Shoshoni 35; Albin 42, Burlington 34.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 69, Farson 42; Cokeville 55, Midwest 48.

1996
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Encampment (20-3) 56, Cokeville (17-5) 47
Third: Southeast 65, Albin 55
Fifth: Shoshoni 42, Burlington 34
Qualifiers: Midwest, Kaycee
First round: Albin 67, Shoshoni 61; Southeast 48, Burlington 42; Encampment 46, Midwest 27; Cokeville 48, Kaycee 42.
Semifinals: Encampment 53, Southeast 39; Cokeville 48, Albin 41.
Consolation semis: Shoshoni 52, Kaycee 46; Burlington 53, Midwest 32.

1995
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (14-10) 56, Burlington 51
Third: Albin 75, Pine Bluffs 57
Fifth: Kaycee 56, Snake River 55, OT
Qualifiers: Shoshoni, Midwest
First round: Cokeville 49, Shoshoni 48; Pine Bluffs 48, Kaycee 44; Albin 54, Midwest 44; Burlington 53, Snake River 34.
Semifinals: Cokeville 64, Pine Bluffs 39; Burlington 56, Albin 42.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 46, Shoshoni 45; Snake River 37, Midwest 27.

1994
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Pine Bluffs (10-12) 58, Cokeville (18-5) 51
Third: Midwest 31, Dubois 29
Fifth: Burlington 48, Kaycee 42
Qualifiers: Albin, Farson
First round: Dubois 37, Albin 36; Cokeville 63, Kaycee 44; Midwest 37, Farson 35; Pine Bluffs 42, Burlington 40.
Semifinals: Cokeville 54, Dubois 48; Pine Bluffs 51, Midwest 38.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 49, Albin 39; Burlington 36, Farson 35.

1993
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Kaycee 37, Burlington 36
Third: Southeast 54, Dubois 38
Fifth: Pine Bluffs 52, Midwest 41
Qualifiers: Farson, Cokeville
First round: Southeast 63, Midwest 60, OT; Burlington 51, Farson 46; Kaycee 57, Pine Bluffs 47; Dubois 46, Cokeville 41.
Semifinals: Burlington 45, Southeast 36; Kaycee 47, Dubois 42.
Consolation semis: Midwest 58, Farson 43; Pine Bluffs 81, Cokeville 72, OT.

1992
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (18-5) 39, Pine Bluffs 38, OT
Third: Cokeville 67, Dubois 35
Fifth: Kaycee 53, Midwest 37
Qualifiers: Farson, LaGrange
First round: Dubois 42, Midwest 36; Pine Bluffs 45, Farson 41; Cokeville 57, LaGrange 27; Burlington 45, Kaycee 35.
Semifinals: Pine Bluffs 56, Dubois 47; Burlington 47, Cokeville 33.
Consolation semis: Midwest 53, Farson 47; Kaycee 62, LaGrange 33.

1991
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville 43, Kaycee 36
Third: Burlington 60, LaGrange 46
Fifth: Midwest 60, Southeast 51
Qualifiers: Snake River, Dubois
First round: Kaycee 62, Southeast 41; Burlington 51, Snake River 43; Cokeville 73, Dubois 37; LaGrange 48, Midwest 42.
Semifinals: Kaycee 48, Burlington 44; Cokeville 40, LaGrange 27.
Consolation semis: Southeast 39, Snake River 37; Midwest 60, Dubois 48.

1990
Class 1A state tournament at Sheridan

First: Cokeville 44, Big Horn 30
Third: Burlington 45, Southeast 42
Fifth: Kaycee 42, Meeteetse 34
Qualifiers: Chugwater, Bow-Basin
First round: Cokeville 59, Kaycee 38; Burlington 43, Chugwater 28; Big Horn 48, Meeteetse 42; Southeast 41, Bow-Basin 32.
Semifinals: Cokeville 38, Burlington 27; Big Horn 40, Southeast 20.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 63, Chugwater 38; Meeteetse 40, Bow-Basin 35.

1989
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton

First: Southeast 53, Cokeville 48
Third: Midwest 48, Hanna 38
Fifth: Dubois 37, Burlington 27
Qualifiers: Chugwater, Big Horn
First round: Hanna 34, Big Horn 32; Southeast 47, Burlington 33; Cokeville 59, Chugwater 25; Midwest 35, Dubois 23.
Semifinals: Southeast 49, Hanna 39; Cokeville 50, Midwest 48.
Consolation semis: Burlington 34, Big Horn 32; Dubois 48, Chugwater 18.

1988
Class 1A state tournament at Rock Springs

First: Southeast 48, Snake River 40
Third: Big Horn 45, Midwest 34
Fourth: Burlington 48, Cokeville 42
Conso: Ten Sleep 43, Glendo 25
Qualifiers: Farson, St. Stephens, LaGrange, Kaycee
Opening round: Farson 38, Ten Sleep 26; Big Horn 47, LaGrange 29; St. Stephens 61, Glendo 27; Snake River 53, Kaycee 32.
Quarterfinals: Southeast 59, Farson 48; Big Horn 58, Cokeville 48; Midwest 54, St. Stephens 37; Snake River 45, Burlington 43.
Semifinals: Southeast 56, Big Horn 43; Snake River 61, Midwest 36.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Cokeville 46, Farson 37; Burlington 47, St. Stephens 25.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Ten Sleep 50, LaGrange 31; Glendo 40, Kaycee 37.

1987
Class 1A state tournament at Douglas

First: Burlington 52, Manderson 43, OT
Third: Snake River 43, Cokeville 28
Fourth: Southeast 64, Midwest 43
Conso: Farson 56, Meeteetse 55
Qualifiers: Kaycee, Big Horn, Rock River, Glendo
Opening round: Kaycee 60, Rock River 29; Burlington 52, Farson 40; Big Horn 51, Glendo 19; Snake River 49, Meeteetse 42.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 43, Kaycee 38; Burlington 47, Midwest 41; Manderson 62, Big Horn 40; Snake River 54, Southeast 44.
Semifinals: Burlington 44, Cokeville 32; Manderson 51, Snake River 45.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Midwest 53, Kaycee 49; Southeast 45, Big Horn 40.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Farson 56, Rock River 12; Meeteetse 65, Glendo 28.

1986
Class 1A state tournament at Douglas

First: Kaycee 34, Burlington 33
Third: Meeteetse 61, Southeast 53
Fourth: Snake River 61, Manderson 58
Conso: Big Horn 44, Midwest 37
Qualifiers: Farson, Cokeville, Glendo, Albin
Opening round: Cokeville 51, Midwest 40; Manderson 58, Glendo 22; Meeteetse 59, Big Horn 47; Farson 53, Albin 33.
Quarterfinals: Southeast 56, Cokeville 46; Kaycee 53, Manderson 51; Meeteetse 66, Snake River 57; Burlington 45, Farson 42.
Semifinals: Kaycee 46, Southeast 43; Burlington 63, Meeteetse 59.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Manderson 52, Cokeville 44; Snake River 60, Farson 34.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Midwest 50, Glendo 17; Big Horn 61, Albin 46.

1985
Class 1A state tournament at Sheridan

First: Big Horn 51, Burlington 39
Third: Meeteetse 52, Kaycee 41
Fifth: Cokeville 50, Farson 41
Qualifiers: Rock River, Snake River, Wright.
Opening round: Farson 57, Wright 32.
Quarterfinals: Big Horn 51, Cokeville 38; Meeteetse 65, Rock River 31; Kaycee 40, Snake River 33; Burlington 45, Farson 24.
Semifinals: Big Horn 67, Meeteetse 31; Burlington 46, Kaycee 39.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 61, Rock River 45; Farson 48, Snake River 34.

1984
Class 1A state tournament at Rock Springs

First: Big Horn 43, Kaycee 36
Third: Snake River 59, Burlington 54
Fifth: Manderson 47, Encampment 34
Qualifiers: Cokeville, Rock River, Midwest.
Opening round: Cokeville 44, Midwest 30.
Quarterfinals: Burlington 41, Encampment 40; Kaycee 63, Cokeville 49; Big Horn 50, Rock River 40; Snake River 53, Manderson 48.
Semifinals: Kaycee 47, Burlington 32; Big Horn 61, Snake River 53.
Consolation semis: Encampment 42, Cokeville 40; Manderson 45, Rock River 34.

1983
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Manderson (18-5) 54, Snake River 51
Third: Kaycee 44, Burlington 37
Fifth: Byron 46, Cokeville 27
Qualifiers: Rock River, Glendo.
First round: Kaycee 56, Glendo 45; Snake River 63, Byron 44; Manderson 54, Cokeville 28; Burlington 43, Rock River 34.
Semifinals: Snake River 53, Kaycee 33; Manderson 59, Burlington 41.
Consolation semis: Byron 59, Glendo 36; Cokeville 39, Rock River 36.

1982
Class C state tournament at Rock Springs

First: Morrow-Baggs (17-4) 62, Manderson 50
Third: Burlington 39, Encampment 33
Fifth: Farson 34, Meeteetse 31
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep, LaGrange.
First round: Encampment 47, Ten Sleep 42; Manderson 35, Farson 23; Morrow-Baggs 56, Meeteetse 50; Burlington 43, LaGrange 25.
Semifinals: Manderson 58, Encampment 33; Morrow-Baggs 59, Burlington 42.
Consolation semis: Farson 46, Ten Sleep 36; Meeteetse 52, LaGrange 42.

1981
Class C state tournament at Sheridan

First: Burlington 30, Kaycee 25
Third: Encampment 53, Byron 37
Fifth: Manderson 41, Morrow-Baggs 39
Qualifiers: Rock River, Farson.
First round: Burlington 36, Rock River 29; Encampment 36, Manderson 30; Byron 61, Morrow-Baggs 51; Kaycee 48, Farson 45.
Semifinals: Burlington 42, Encampment 33; Kaycee 50, Byron 49.
Consolation semis: Manderson 52, Rock River 35; Morrow-Baggs 45, Farson 39.

1980
Class C state tournament at Rock Springs

First: Encampment (16-5) 36, Farson 31
Third: Huntley 45, Kaycee 37
Fifth: Ten Sleep 53, Byron 42
Qualifiers: Burlington, La Grange.
First round: Farson 36, Burlington 25; Huntley 35, Ten Sleep 32; Encampment 54, Byron 51; Kaycee 49, La Grange 44.
Semifinals: Farson 33, Huntley 30; Encampment 46, Kaycee 34.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 41, Burlington 36; Byron 44, La Grange 36.

1979
Class C state tournament at Lingle

First: Byron 60, Morrow-Baggs 57
Third: Ten Sleep 38, Deaver-Frannie 33
Fifth: Huntley 29, Encampment 23
Qualifiers: Kaycee, Albin
First round: Morrow-Baggs 53, Encampment 48; Deaver-Frannie 45, Kaycee 31; Byron 51, Huntley 46; Ten Sleep 55, Albin 44.
Semifinals: Morrow-Baggs 39, Ten Sleep 35; Byron 43, Deaver-Frannie 36.
Consolation semis: Huntley 33, Kaycee 30; Encampment 45, Albin 38.

1978
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Morrow-Baggs 51, Byron 32
Third: Ten Sleep 38, Deaver-Frannie 33
Fifth: Kaycee 40, Huntley 34
Qualifiers: Encampment, Rock River.
First round: Byron 51, Encampment 26; Ten Sleep 22, Kaycee 21; Morrow-Baggs 49, Rock River 34; Deaver-Frannie 42, Huntley 35.
Semifinals: Byron 37, Ten Sleep 34; Morrow-Baggs 50, Deaver-Frannie 38.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 44, Encampment 31; Huntley 34, Rock River 26.

1977
Class C state tournament at Torrington and Lingle

First: Morrow-Baggs 48, Meeteetse 35
Third: Encampment 62, Goshen Hole 31
Fifth: Ten Sleep 49, Albin 34
Qualifiers: Burlington, Cokeville.
First round: Encampment 34, Burlington 18; Morrow-Baggs 63, Ten Sleep 55; Goshen Hole 43, Cokeville 41; Meeteetse 44, Albin 28.
Semifinals: Morrow-Baggs 59, Encampment 33; Meeteetse 50, Goshen Hole 26.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 32, Burlington 26; Albin 30, Cokeville 28, OT.

1976
Class C state tournament at Powell

First: Ten Sleep 39, Byron 27
Third: Morrow-Baggs 51, Meeteetse 36
Fifth: Encampment 37, Albin 34
Qualifiers: Jeffrey City, Goshen Hole.
First round: Byron 42, Encampment 39; Meeteetse 59, Jeffrey City 24; Ten Sleep 52, Goshen Hole 26; Morrow-Baggs 46, Albin 27.
Semifinals: Byron 48, Meeteetse 42; Ten Sleep 36, Morrow-Baggs 34.
Consolation semis: Encampment 64, Jeffrey City 22; Albin 38, Goshen Hole 24.