Wyoming One Class Boys State Basketball Tournament Scores
1939
State tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (30-3) 27, Laramie 25
Third: Powell 37, Central 35
Fourth: Rock Springs 33, Green River 24
Fifth: Superior 38, Lovell 34
Ninth/11th: Sheridan 35, Wheatland 33
10th/12th: Thermopolis 31, Worland 30
13th/15th: Torrington 35, Guernsey 23
14th/16th: Midwest 28, Buffalo 19
Opening round: Laramie 31, Superior 20; Worland 41, Buffalo 20; Powell 27, Torrington 26; Rock Springs 44, Wheatland 16; Natrona 58, Lovell 28; Green River 36, Midwest 20; Central 35, Guernsey 22; Thermopolis 62, Sheridan 29.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 41, Worland 26; Powell 28, Rock Springs 25; Natrona 32, Green River 26; Central 50, Thermopolis 38.
Semifinals: Laramie 34, Powell 23; Natrona 38, Central 29.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Green River 38, Thermopolis 36; Rock Springs 35, Worland 23.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Superior 34, Buffalo 22; Wheatland 27, Torrington 18; Lovell 47, Midwest 22; Sheridan 39, Guernsey 27.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Superior 46, Wheatland 27; Lovell 44, Sheridan 33.
Loser’s consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Torrington 49, Buffalo 23; Guernsey 34, Midwest 32.

1938
State tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 31, Laramie 21
Third: Torrington 28, Lovell 25
Fourth: Natrona 34, Hanna 13
Fifth: Central 36, Worland 29
9th/11th: Sheridan 39, Star Valley 25
10th/12th: Green River 41, Douglas 29
13th/15th: Basin 21, Egbert 20, 2OT
14th/16th: Rozet 21, Buffalo 18
Opening round: Laramie 36, Star Valley 18; Douglas 37, Buffalo 20; Torrington 34, Worland 27; Hanna 33, Egbert 20; Natrona 43, Basin 12; Rock Springs 43, Sheridan 20; Green River 32, Central 24; Lovell 33, Rozet 26.
Quarterfinals: Torrington 35, Hanna 25; Rock Springs 36, Natrona 25; Laramie 36, Douglas 14; Lovell 32, Green River 29.
Semifinals: Laramie 37, Torrington 27; Rock Springs 30, Lovell 28.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Hanna 30, Douglas 28, OT; Natrona 40, Green River 30.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Star Valley 37, Buffalo 19; Worland 31, Egbert 23; Sheridan 31, Basin 25; Central 67, Rozet 24.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Worland 36, Star Valley 35; Central 39, Sheridan 37.
Loser’s consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Egbert 23, Buffalo 21; Basin 32, Rozet 17.

1937
State tournament at Casper

First: Rock Springs 45, Evanston 29
Third: Lovell 34, Rawlins 13
Fourth: Casper 29, Greybull 28
Conso: Cheyenne 45, Laramie 37
Qualifiers: Torrington, Kemmerer, Glenrock, Cowley, Sundance, Gillette, Sheridan, Hillsdale, Basin.
Play-in: Kemmerer 35, Basin 15.
First round: Rawlins 36, Cheyenne 31; Torrington 34, Sheridan 30; Greybull 27, Glenrock 24; Rock Springs 47, Hillsdale 8; Casper 31, Cowley 4; Evanston 34, Sundance 10; Kemmerer 26, Laramie 23; Lovell 44, Gillette 13.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 44, Greybull 13; Evanston 32, Casper 25; Lovell 29, Kemmerer 20; Rawlins 32, Torrington 22.
Semifinals: Evanston 37, Lovell 28; Rock Springs 39, Rawlins 16.
Consolation winner’s bracket semifinals: Greybull 31, Torrington 24; Casper 22, Kemmerer 17.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Cowley 51, Sundance 17; Laramie 31, Gillette 15; Cheyenne 62, Sheridan 29; Glenrock 28, Hillsdale 14.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Cheyenne 43, Glenrock 38; Laramie 30, Cowley 26.

1936
No state tournament.

1935
State tournament at Casper

First: Rock Springs 48, Cowley 33
Third: Laramie 21, Thermopolis 19
Fourth: Kemmerer 43, Sheridan 30
Conso: Cheyenne 38, Evanston 35
Qualifiers: Hillsdale, Casper, Lovell, Rawlins, Glenrock, Torrington, Gillette, Buffalo, Greybull.
Play-in: Kemmerer 56, Greybull 38.
First round: Laramie 37, Evanston 23; Sheridan 32, Glenrock 26; Lovell 40, Torrington 25; Rock Springs 56, Hillsdale 23; Cowley 34, Casper 21; Rawlins 32, Gillette 15; Kemmerer 30, Cheyenne 27; Thermopolis 37, Buffalo 15.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 34, Sheridan 22; Rock Springs 36, Lovell 26; Cowley 34, Rawlins 24; Thermopolis 33, Kemmerer 28.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 41, Laramie 20; Cowley 21, Thermopolis 18.
Consolation semifinals, winner’s bracket: Kemmerer 31, Rawlins 18; Sheridan 31, Lovell 26.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Evanston 43, Glenrock 19; Hillsdale 37, Torrington 17; Casper 36, Gillette 20; Cheyenne 41, Buffalo 16.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Cheyenne 25, Casper 20; Evanston 56, Hillsdale 26.

1934
State tournament at Casper

First: Laramie 21, Cheyenne 12
Third: Rock Springs 22, Casper 15
Fourth: Evanston 27, Douglas 21
Conso: Cowley 28, Lovell 20
Qualifiers: Sunrise, Thermopolis, Pine Bluffs, Gillette, Rawlins, Sundance, Kemmerer, Sheridan.
First round: Sunrise 31, Sundance 25; Casper 27, Pine Bluffs 23; Evanston 21, Rawlins 16; Cheyenne 21, Cowley 16; Douglas 44, Kemmerer 20; Rock Springs 48, Gillette 23; Thermopolis 19, Sheridan 18; Laramie 36, Lovell 18.
Quarterfinals: Casper 29, Sunrise 21; Cheyenne 28, Evanston 17; Rock Springs 27, Douglas 14; Laramie 17, Thermopolis 16.
Semifinals: Cheyenne 22, Casper 18; Laramie 28, Rock Springs 22.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Evanston 26, Sunrise 18; Douglas 23, Thermopolis 20.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Cowley 22, Rawlins 16; Pine Bluffs 27, Sundance 25; Gillette 22, Kemmerer 13; Lovell 39, Sheridan 32.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Cowley 38, Pine Bluffs 23; Lovell 26, Gillette 18.

1933
State tournament at Casper

First: Laramie 26, Hanna 14
Third: Rock Springs 27, Kemmerer 17
Fourth: Cheyenne 28, Casper 23
Conso: Thermopolis 22, Sundance 18
Qualifiers: Gillette, Cowley, Glenrock, Byron, Wheatland, Sheridan, Gebo, Douglas.
First round: Casper 26, Sundance 21; Rock Springs 28, Douglas 26; Laramie 36, Gebo 18; Gillette 35, Byron 32; Kemmerer 22, Thermopolis 13; Cowley 21, Sheridan 19; Hanna 31, Wheatland 20; Cheyenne 45, Glenrock 22.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 21, Casper 16; Laramie 34, Gillette 21; Kemmerer 40, Cowley 21; Hanna 32, Cheyenne 31.
Semifinals: Laramie 20, Rock Springs 16; Hanna 26, Kemmerer 20.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Casper 31, Gillette 16; Cheyenne 43, Cowley 18.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Sundance 25, Douglas 22; Byron 37, Gebo 18; Thermopolis 28, Sheridan 22; Glenrock 13, Wheatland 8.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Thermopolis 24, Glenrock 6; Sundance 32, Byron 31.

1932
State tournament at Casper

First: Rock Springs 16, Cheyenne 11
Third: Laramie 23, Lyman 21
Fourth: Casper 19, Green River 14
Conso: Hanna 23, Buffalo 22
Qualifiers: Glenrock, Douglas, Greybull, Lovell, Gillette, University Prep, Sundance, Manderson.
First round: Rock Springs 22, Manderson 14; Casper 39, Hanna 12; Glenrock 28, Sundance 20; Lyman 43, Greybull 19; Cheyenne 17, Buffalo 9; Green River 17, University Prep 16; Douglas 29, Lovell 13; Laramie 39, Gillette 25.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 21, Casper 13; Lyman 25, Glenrock 15; Cheyenne 19, Green River 12; Laramie 42, Douglas 10.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 17, Lyman 16, OT; Cheyenne 25, Laramie 24, 2OT.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Casper 32, Glenrock 13; Green River 25, Douglas 18.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Hanna 20, Manderson 15; Greybull 27, Sundance 16; Buffalo 32, University Prep 14; Lovell 27, Gillette 25.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Hanna 36, Greybull 16; Buffalo 21, Lovell 12.

1931
State tournament at Laramie

Note: No all-class finals.
Class A games
First round: Casper 41, Byron 21; Rock Springs 20, Wheatland 19; Cheyenne 51, Worland 11; Kemmerer 30, Sundance 29; Evanston 30, Lander 12; Lyman 33, Cowley 28; Glenrock 25, Buffalo 16; Laramie 21, Gillette 10.
Quarterfinals, winner’s bracket: Kemmerer 26, Casper 21; Cheyenne 17, Evanston 10; Rock Springs 38, Glenrock 17; Laramie 38, Lyman 23.
First round consolation: Cowley 25, Wheatland 15; Byron 44, Sundance 26; Buffalo 23, Lander 15; Gillette 32, Worland 8.
Semifinals: Cheyenne 19, Rock Springs 11; Laramie 27, Kemmerer 20.
Consolation semifinals: Cowley 16, Buffalo 14, 4OT; Byron 39, Gillette 20.
Consolation final: Byron 24, Cowley 21.
Championship: Cheyenne 28, Laramie 17.
Class B games
First round: Green River 17, Lingle 14; Rawlins 26, Superior 16; University Prep 13, Lusk 12; Hanna 31, Basin 9; Torrington 30, Jackson 14.
Second round: University Prep 18, Torrington 7; Green River 26, Superior 4; Hanna 16, Lusk 15; Rawlins 25, Jackson 10; Lingle 20, Basin 18.
Third round: Hanna 18, Rawlins 17; Torrington 16, Lingle 15; University Prep 14, Green River 7.
Fourth round: Rawlins 19, Green River 13; Hanna 20, University Prep 13.
Fifth round: Rawlins 21, University Prep 4; Hanna 26, Torrington 7.
Sixth round: Rawlins 29, Hanna 12. Championship: Hanna 17, Rawlins 14.
Class C games
First round: Saratoga 14, Pine Bluffs 13; Guernsey 25, Upton 9; Glendo 15, Hillsdale 13; Chugwater 23, Albin 6; Cokeville 26, Manderson 17.
Second round: Pine Bluffs 28, Albin 4; Saratoga 18, Chugwater 16; Cokeville 22, Glendo 16; Guernsey 16, Hillsdale 7; Manderson 13, Upton 11.
Third round: Manderson 31, Glendo 2; Saratoga 16, Guernsey 14; Chugwater 26, Pine Bluffs 13.
Fourth round: Cokeville 20, Saratoga 7; Guernsey 16, Manderson 10.
Fifth round: Chugwater 16, Saratoga 12; Cokeville 20, Guernsey 13. Championship: Cokeville 19, Chugwater 18, OT.
Class D games
First round: Egbert 22, Encampment 7; Big Piney 16, McFadden 9; Veteran 32, Rock River 15; Carpenter 19, Baggs 6; Fort Laramie 15, Hawk Springs 10; Iowa Center 19, Medicine Bow 11.
Second round: Iowa Center 19, Big Piney 8; Veteran 28, McFadden 7; Hawk Springs 30, Encampment 5; Egbert 22, Rock River 14; Fort Laramie 47, Baggs 13; Carpenter 12, Medicine Bow 8.
Third round: Fort Laramie 35, Big Piney 15; Egbert 17, Iowa Center 15; Veteran 21, Hawk Springs 12.
Fourth round: Fort Laramie 27, Veteran 17; Iowa Center 10, Carpenter 9.
Fifth round: Carpenter 14, Egbert 5; Iowa Center 18, Fort Laramie 16.
Sixth round: Egbert 20, Veteran 18; Carpenter 24, Fort Laramie 10.
Seventh round: Egbert 14, Iowa Center 7. Championship: Carpenter 17, Egbert 9.

1930
State tournament at Laramie

First: Wheatland (35-1) 26, Lingle 22
Semifinals: Wheatland 31, Lyman 23; Lingle 34, Veteran 15.
Class A games
First round: Rock Springs 20, Midwest 9; Casper 30, Sheridan 15; Torrington 9, Gillette 4; Douglas 27, Lander 13; Cheyenne 18, Laramie 11; Kemmerer 19, Rawlins 18; Wheatland 32, Thermopolis 10.
Second round: Midwest 31, Torrington 8; Casper 19, Douglas 16; Laramie 16, Gillette 15; Cheyenne 29, Lander 8; Sheridan 28, Rawlins 24; Rock Springs 29, Thermopolis 17; Wheatland 23, Kemmerer 20.
Third round: Wheatland 27, Sheridan 17; Rock Springs 28, Casper 12; Cheyenne 25, Kemmerer 15; Douglas 31, Torrington 16; Laramie 33, Midwest 7.
Fourth round: Laramie 22, Douglas 21, OT; Wheatland 15, Rock Springs 10; Casper 24, Cheyenne 19, OT.
Fifth round: Laramie 14, Rock Springs 11; Wheatland 12, Cheyenne 11, OT.
Sixth round: Casper 14, Laramie 13.
Seventh round: Wheatland 16, Casper 15.
Class B games
First round: Buffalo 12, Greybull 7; Basin 26, Jackson 8; Green River 13, Sundance 8; Glenrock 20, Lovell 15; Evanston 16, Lusk 13; University Prep 33, Cody 8; Lingle 26, Hanna 18.
Second round: Basin 13, Buffalo 11; Green River 23, Jackson 7; Lusk 13, Greybull 10; Sundance 20, Cody 17; Glenrock 23, University Prep 14; Hanna 24, Lovell 16; Lingle 23, Evanston 15.
Third round: University Prep 19, Hanna 17; Lingle 25, Sundance 10; Buffalo 19, Lusk 15; Glenrock 40, Evanston 17; Green River 20, Basin 15.
Fourth round: Green River 14, Buffalo 8; Lingle 19, University Prep 14.
Fifth round: Glenrock 22, Buffalo 18, 4OT; Lingle 17, Green River 11.
Sixth round: Green River 26, Glenrock 25.
Seventh round: Lingle 24, Green River 13.
Eighth round: Lingle 16, Glenrock 14.
Class C games
First round: Cokeville 31, Superior 11; Lyman 28, Cowley 15; Chugwater 21, Sunrise 13; Fort Laramie 26, Glendo 9; Pine Bluffs 22, Burns 12; Byron 16, Moorcroft 9.
Second round: Lyman 28, Byron 12; Guernsey 30, Chugwater 21; Cowley 29, Sunrise 24; Cokeville 23, Glendo 10; Burns 15, Fort Laramie 11; Moorcroft 14, Superior 8.
Third round: Byron 27, Pine Bluffs 16; Cokeville 25, Burns 9; Cowley 47, Moorcroft 11; Lyman 27, Guernsey 13; Fort Laramie 19, Chugwater 12.
Fourth round: Cowley 20, Byron 7; Cokeville 17, Guernsey 15; Fort Laramie 19, Pine Bluffs 16.
Fifth round: Lyman 27, Cokeville 17; Cowley 32, Fort Laramie 12.
Sixth round: Cokeville 21, Cowley 18.
Seventh round: Lyman 27, Cokeville 19.
Class D games
First round: Baggs 16, Reliance 13; Veteran 35, Egbert 13; Carpenter 31, Big Piney 6; Manderson 26, Medicine Bow 6; Saratoga 12, Iowa Center 7; McFadden 15, LaGrange 10.
Second round: Veteran 34, Big Piney 4; LaGrange 15, Rock River 7; Carpenter 20, McFadden 8; Saratoga 29, Reliance 14; Manderson 28, Baggs 9; Egbert 21, Medicine Bow 6.
Third round: Iowa Center 14, LaGrange 12; Carpenter 12, Egbert 2; Rock River 13, Baggs 12; Manderson 23, McFadden 16; Veteran 26, Saratoga 11.
Fourth round: Veteran 28, Manderson 9; Iowa Center 16, Rock River 7; Carpenter 12, Saratoga 8.
Fifth round: Manderson 21, Iowa Center 10; Veteran 13, Carpenter 12.
Sixth round: Manderson 17, Carpenter 13.
Seventh round: Veteran 17, Manderson 12.

1929
State tournament at Laramie

First: Wheatland 26, Glenrock 14
Class A games
First round: Casper 28, Worland 21; Cheyenne 34, Midwest 21; Lusk 18, Green River 16; Thermopolis 20, Douglas 13; Sheridan 36, Gillette 28; Rock Springs 18, Evanston 8; Rawlins 27, University Prep 12; Kemmerer 18, Hanna 13; Wheatland 21, Laramie 16; Basin 17, Cowley 16.
Second round: Wheatland 23, Casper 15; Cheyenne 31, Rock Springs 8; Midwest 21, Basin 18; Cowley 15, Thermopolis 14; Gillette 23, Worland 19; Douglas 19, Evanston 13; Lusk 22, University Prep 18; Green River 23, Kemmerer 18; Rawlins 23, Hanna 17; Laramie 39, Sheridan 9.
Third round: Midwest 27, Douglas 22; Gillette 22, Green River 18; Kemmerer 24, Thermopolis 17; Rawlins 18, Basin 13; Casper 39, Cowley 25; Wheatland 38, Rock Springs 12; Cheyenne 25, Laramie 16; Lusk 26, Sheridan 12.
Fourth round: Midwest 33, Kemmerer 27; Wheatland 21, Rawlins 17; Casper 30, Cheyenne 20; Gillette 17, Lusk 15.
Fifth round: Casper 31, Gillette 7; Wheatland 31, Midwest 15.
Sixth round: Wheatland 22, Casper 17.
Class B games
First round: Sundance 24, Egbert 7; Lingle 47, Reliance 5; Guernsey 24, Sunrise 13; Cokeville 33, Superior 22; Burns 34, Saratoga 14; McFadden 11, Big Piney 10; Glenrock 40, Fort Laramie 6; Veteran 31, Pine Bluffs 8; Chugwater 13, Carpenter 8; Lyman 29, Ranchester 11.
Second round: Sundance 15, Carpenter 13; Ranchester 23, Guernsey 21; Superior 23, Lyman 17; Cokeville 29, Sunrise 5; Chugwater 18, McFadden 11; Burns 13, Big Piney 5; Glenrock 15, Reliance 8; Saratoga 23, Fort Laramie 10; Veteran 21, Egbert 20, OT; Lingle 56, Pine Bluffs 4.
Third round: Cokeville 28, Guernsey 4; Glenrock 16, Sundance 13; Saratoga 19, Ranchester 12; Lingle 29, McFadden 10; Lyman 33, Veteran 8.
Fourth round: Chugwater 17, Cokeville 15; Glenrock 37, Superior 20; Lingle 36, Saratoga 10; Lyman 27, Burns 26.
Fifth round: Glenrock 22, Lingle 8; Lyman 16, Chugwater 14, OT.
Sixth round: Glenrock 33, Lyman 18.

1928
State tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 35, Cheyenne 30
Class A games
First round: Sunrise 23, Hillsdale 6; Buffalo 15, Thermopolis 13; Manderson 20, Cokeville 13; Kemmerer 28, Big Piney 4; Mountain View 20, Fort Laramie 8; Cheyenne 24, Glenrock 19, OT; Rawlins 15, Gillette 9; Torrington 43, Glendo 5; Evanston 11, Saratoga 10; Casper 26, Sundance 13; Laramie 22, Wheatland 8.
Second round: Buffalo 21, Wheatland 12; Manderson 23, Sunrise 17; Kemmerer 19, Laramie 16; Glenrock 36, Cokeville 15; Cheyenne 43, Fort Laramie 6; Rawlins 24, Mountain View 9; Thermopolis 41, Glendo 0; Saratoga 18, Big Piney 4; Torrington 21, Gillette 15; Casper 43, Green River 16; Sundance 22, Hillsdale 12.
Third round: Buffalo 13, Sunrise 6; Evanston 17, Mountain View 9; Kemmerer 17, Thermopolis 13; Casper 31, Torrington 12; Glenrock 12, Manderson 10; Laramie 22, Sundance 12; Cheyenne 19, Green River 7; Rawlins 26, Saratoga 14.
Fourth round: Glenrock 13, Kemmerer 11; Evanston 14, Rawlins 6; Casper 20, Buffalo 11; Cheyenne 18, Torrington 15; Laramie 32, Manderson 21.
Fifth round: Buffalo 11, Laramie 10; Glenrock 18, Evanston 8; Casper 29, Kemmerer 17; Cheyenne 28, Rawlins 8.
Sixth round: Casper 17, Evanston 11; Buffalo 15, Glenrock 9.
Seventh round: Cheyenne 24, Casper 20, OT.
Eighth round: Cheyenne 16, Buffalo 15.
Ninth round: Casper 16, Cheyenne 12.
Tenth round: Cheyenne 23, Casper 21.
Class B games
First round: Burns 37, Lost Springs 5; Superior 23, University Prep 19; Egbert 30, McFadden 9; Chugwater 11, Lander 8; Rock Springs 33, Guernsey 5; Lingle 16, Dixon 13; Lyman 17, Sheridan 15; Cowley 24, Rock River 2; Hanna 22, Carpenter 20.
Second round: Chugwater 27, Egbert 7; Burns 14, Dixon 9; Lingle 19, Lander 13; Sheridan 25, Superior 9; Lyman 17, Guernsey 8; Cowley 44, Lost Springs 4; Rock Springs 39, Rock River 2; University Prep 17, Carpenter 8; Hanna 27, McFadden 9.
Third round: Cowley 10, Lyman 7; Hanna 17, University Prep 16; Superior 23, Egbert 15; Lingle 17, Burns 13; Rock Springs 23, Chugwater 10.
Fourth round: Burns 15, Cowley 12; Superior 31, Chugwater 12; Rock Springs 18, Lyman 14; Sheridan 24, Hanna 18.
Fifth round: Rock Springs 22, Sheridan 18; Lingle 15, Superior 11; Hanna 17, Burns 9.
Sixth round: Hanna 12, Lingle 10; Cowley 23, Rock Springs 12.
Seventh round: Cowley 7, Hanna 5; Rock Springs 27, Lingle 17.
Eighth round: Rock Springs 22, Cowley 11.
Note: Last tournament where classes were divided by average weight of teams; heavier teams (141-plus) in Class A, lighter teams (less than 141) in Class B.

1927
State tournament at Laramie

First: Cheyenne 21, Rock Springs 9
Class A games
First round: Buffalo 18, Pine Bluffs 5; Wheatland 13, Sundance 8; Manderson 22, Green River 16, OT; Douglas 11, Worland 10; Cokeville 16, Lyman 11; Rawlins 28, Burns 18; Rock Springs 19, Casper 16; University Prep 30, Midwest 9; Gillette 30, Sheridan 13.
Second round: Sundance 19, Pine Bluffs 7; Douglas 21, Wheatland 11; Worland 23, Green River 17; Manderson 34, Cokeville 24; Rawlins 29, Gillette 21; Burns 29, Midwest 7; University Prep 26, Sheridan 21, OT; Casper 14, Lyman 13; Rock Springs 19, Buffalo 11.
Third round: Manderson 22, Sundance 12; Douglas 20, Burns 14; Gillette 20, Wheatland 11; Rawlins 18, Casper 16; Buffalo 22, Worland 17; Rock Springs 22, Cokeville 20.
Fourth round: University Prep 16, Douglas 14; Buffalo 17, Manderson 14; Rock Springs 13, Rawlins 10.
Fifth round: Rock Springs 17, Manderson 15, OT; University Prep 18, Rawlins 12; Douglas 26, Gillette 14.
Sixth round: Rock Springs 23, University Prep 12; Buffalo 16, Douglas 13.
Seventh round: Buffalo 15, University Prep 11.
Eighth round: Rock Springs 13, Buffalo 12.
Class B games
First round: Sunrise 23, Thermopolis 11; Cheyenne 21, Glenrock 15; Evanston 20, Torrington 4; Hanna 15, Chugwater 6; Laramie 18, Guernsey 7; Kemmerer 19, Carpenter 13; Hillsdale 26, Lingle 10; Lusk 16, Superior 14; Baggs 9, Fort Laramie 3.
Second round: Glenrock 34, Thermopolis 12; Laramie 23, Sunrise 17; Cheyenne 43, Carpenter 8; Kemmerer 23, Hanna 8; Lusk 19, Saratoga 3; Guernsey 31, Baggs 5; Superior 28, Fort Laramie 1; Torrington 24, Hillsdale 22; Lingle 14, Evanston 13.
Third round: Sunrise 26, Hanna 18; Laramie 35, Saratoga 4; Lusk 39, Baggs 3; Superior 14, Kemmerer 11; Cheyenne 19, Torrington 9; Guernsey 20, Hillsdale 10; Lingle 16, Chugwater 10; Glenrock 30, Evanston 11.
Fourth round: Kemmerer 19, Lusk 10; Cheyenne 32, Guernsey 7; Laramie 39, Lingle 11; Glenrock 19, Superior 11.
Fifth round: Cheyenne 22, Laramie 20; Sunrise 32, Lusk 15; Glenrock 24, Kemmerer 17.
Sixth round: Glenrock 12, Laramie 11; Cheyenne 16, Sunrise 10.
Seventh round: Cheyenne 28, Glenrock 12.

1926
State tournament at Laramie

First: Cheyenne (18-4) 33, Kemmerer (14-3) 19
Class A games
First round: Rock Springs 26, Saratoga 8; Manderson 42, Glendo 4; Green River 16, Thermopolis 14; Torrington 24, Lingle 20; Kemmerer 23, Wheatland 8; Rawlins 13, Worland 10; Midwest 17, Egbert 15; Casper 17, Douglas 13; Guernsey 16, Buffalo 13.
Second round: Rock Springs 15, Green River 13; Manderson 18, Wheatland 3; Thermopolis 17, Midwest 5; Torrington 19, Worland 14; Lingle 28, Egbert 19; Casper 25, Saratoga 4; Douglas 20, Rawlins 13; Guernsey 31, Glendo 6; Buffalo 22, Kemmerer 15.
Third round: Manderson 27, Midwest 8; Torrington 18, Thermopolis 17; Rock Springs 30, Lingle 11; Casper 21, Rawlins 15; Douglas 23, Green River 17; Kemmerer 22, Guernsey 9.
Fourth round: Torrington 18, Casper 12; Kemmerer 33, Rock Springs 12; Douglas 27, Guernsey 13; Manderson 20, Buffalo 16.
Fifth round: Kemmerer 22, Manderson 12; Rock Springs 30, Casper 14; Torrington 20, Douglas 14.
Sixth round: Rock Springs 36, Manderson 19; Kemmerer 24, Torrington 18.
Seventh round: Torrington 20, Rock Springs 15.
Eighth round: Kemmerer 26, Torrington 9.
Class B games
First round: Basin 15, Gillette 10; University Prep 12, Cokeville 9; Glenrock 36, Chugwater 12; Hillsdale 27, Burns 18; Lusk 28, Jackson 7; Moorcroft 19, Shawnee 1; Lyman 14, Laramie 13; LaGrange 21, Carpenter 10; Sheridan 26, Pine Bluffs 17; Sunrise 22, Greybull 17; Superior 18, Evanston 8; Cheyenne 24, Hanna 11.
Second round: University Prep 15, Moorcroft 9; Glenrock 21, Jackson 8; Lusk 28, Hillsdale 15; Basin 14, Shawnee 7; Burns 32, Chugwater 6; Gillette 16, Lyman 12; Laramie 27, Cokeville 6; Pine Bluffs 32, LaGrange 14; Sheridan 13, Greybull 12; Sunrise 18, Superior 15; Hanna 25, Carpenter 7; Cheyenne 28, Evanston 13.
Third round: Gillette 13, Burns 11; Lyman 30, Hillsdale 5; Lusk 20, LaGrange 8; University Prep 12, Pine Bluffs 8; Superior 23, Moorcroft 6; Sunrise 27, Glenrock 25; Sheridan 18, Hanna 17; Cheyenne 30, Basin 11.
Fourth round: Laramie 35, Lusk 11; Glenrock 19, University Prep 11; Sheridan 14, Gillette 11; Cheyenne 31, Lyman 18; Superior 12, Basin 11.
Fifth round: Glenrock 27, Lusk 22; Laramie 19, University Prep 10; Sunrise 26, Sheridan 13; Cheyenne 23, Superior 11.
Sixth round: Laramie 36, Sunrise 8; Cheyenne 31, Glenrock 16.
Seventh round: Laramie 31, Sheridan 8; Cheyenne 32, Sunrise 13.
Eighth round: Laramie 22, Cheyenne 20.
Ninth round: Cheyenne 19, Laramie 10.
Note: Classes divided by average weight of teams; heavier teams (143-plus) in Class A, lighter teams (less than 143) in Class B.

1925
State tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie 25, Worland 13
Class A games
First round: Basin 33, Yoder 13; Kemmerer 26, Guernsey 4; Sheridan 16, Greybull 14; Worland 23, Moorcroft 8; Upton 7, Egbert 1; Cheyenne 26, Cody 6; Casper 17, Cowley 16; Buffalo 19, Riverton 12; Douglas 19, Fort Laramie 3; Rawlins 31, Sundance 13; Lovell 22, Wheatland 13.
Second round: Buffalo 25, Yoder 12; Kemmerer 23, Cheyenne 22; Guernsey 17, Moorcroft 7; Rawlins 22, Douglas 4; Cowley 23, Greybull 14; Lovell 18, Riverton 11; Wheatland 11, Sundance 8; Casper 29, Upton 8; Fort Laramie 20, Egbert 8; Basin 13, Cody 10; Worland 31, Sheridan 8.
Third round: Greybull 16, Upton 5; Worland 18, Casper 15; Kemmerer 29, Cowley 10; Cheyenne 37, Lovell 8; Basin 14, Wheatland 9; Douglas 23, Buffalo 5; Rawlins 21, Guernsey 6.
Fourth round: Casper 16, Kemmerer 15; Lovell 22, Fort Laramie 7; Cheyenne 22, Basin 10; Worland 16, Douglas 7; Rawlins 17, Greybull 14.
Fifth round: Cheyenne 16, Casper 9; Worland 19, Kemmerer 9; Lovell 14, Basin 11; Rawlins 24, Buffalo 6.
Sixth round: Lovell 22, Fort Laramie 7; Worland 21, Lovell 6; Cheyenne 17, Rawlins 13.
Seventh round: Worland 18, Rawlins 9.
Eighth round: Worland 15, Cheyenne 7.
Class B games
First round: Pine Bluffs 26, Hillsdale 9; Saratoga 26, Lingle 8; Rock Springs 39, Midwest 6; Laramie 37, Burns 7; Green River 17, Lusk 7; Lyman 19, Glendo 3; Glenrock 11, Cokeville 10; Sunrise 16, Newcastle 12; Mountain View 16, Hanna 9; Rozet 15, LaGrange 7.
Second round: Lusk 18, Gillette 14; Green River 33, Lingle 10; Rock Springs 15, Cokeville 9; Hanna 21, Hillsdale 15; Lyman 36, LaGrange 10; Mountain View 16, Burns 10; Newcastle 27, Glendo 16; Sunrise 16, Glenrock 9; Pine Bluffs 11, Rozet 4; Laramie 35, Midwest 8.
Third round: Laramie 39, Saratoga 4; Rock Springs 24, Gillette 8; Green River 22, Newcastle 17; Sunrise 9, Mountain View 7; Lyman 23, Hanna 8; Pine Bluffs 19, Lusk 7; Glenrock 14, Rozet 11.
Fourth round: Laramie 20, Green River 12; Mountain View 19, Saratoga 8; Lyman 15, Sunrise 14; Pine Bluffs 12, Glenrock 4.
Fifth round: Laramie 21, Rock Springs 11; Green River 15, Sunrise 10; Mountain View 17, Lyman 11.
Sixth round: Laramie 20, Green River 12; Mountain View 19, Saratoga 8; Rock Springs 8, Pine Bluffs 7.
Seventh round: Laramie 16, Lyman 8; Green River 14, Mountain View 13.
Eighth round: Laramie 36, Pine Bluffs 11; Rock Springs 20, Green River 17.
Ninth round: Laramie 16, Rock Springs 5.

1924
State tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 21, Laramie 13
Class A games
First round: Powell 9, Cody 8; Guernsey 28, Carpenter 12; Rock Springs 21, Glenrock 19; Fort Laramie 12, Chugwater 8; Kemmerer 26, Lander 13; Douglas 18, Gillette 5; Thermopolis 17, Wheatland 8; Cowley 35, Midwest (Salt Creek) 2; Basin 18, Sheridan 16.
Second round: Guernsey 27, Lander 16; Glenrock 26, Fort Laramie 3; Gillette 18, Cody 11; Douglas 19, Kemmerer 13; Rock Springs 17, Thermopolis 12; Cowley 24, Carpenter 10; Wheatland 24, Midwest 2; Powell 22, Sheridan 7; Basin 26, Chugwater 6.
Third round: Powell 13, Douglas 6; Cowley 17, Basin 9; Kemmerer 16, Guernsey 14; Glenrock 22, Thermopolis 15; Rock Springs 25, Fort Laramie 6; Gillette 11, Wheatland 5.
Fourth round: Kemmerer 17, Powell 12; Glenrock 19, Douglas 12; Cowley 20, Guernsey 7; Rock Springs 16, Basin 8.
Fifth round: Cowley 18, Gillette 11; Powell 18, Glenrock 9; Rock Springs 16, Kemmerer 13.
Sixth round: Powell 13, Cowley 10.
Seventh round: Rock Springs 22, Cowley 12.
Eighth round: Rock Springs 12, Powell 5.
Class B games
First round: Worland 13, Egbert 3; Lingle 32, Hillsdale 10; Sunrise 12, University Prep 8; Mountain View 26, Riverton 15; Laramie 18, Pine Bluffs 5; Evanston 23, Lyman 12; Rawlins 15, Greybull 12; Cheyenne 30, Green River 12; Burns 30, Hanna 12.
Second round: Worland 19, Lingle 9; Egbert 21, Hillsdale 15; Riverton 12, University Prep 3; Sunrise 19, Pine Bluffs 16; Mountain View 19, Greybull 7; Laramie 27, Green River 9; Cheyenne 16, Lyman 6; Evanston 22, Hanna 4; Rawlins 27, Burns 7.
Third round: Evanston 27, Burns 14; Lingle 13, Egbert 7; Laramie 28, Sunrise 15; Cheyenne 37, Mountain View 21; Rawlins 30, Riverton 4.
Fourth round: Mountain View 25, Sunrise 14; Rawlins 22, Worland 4; Laramie 16, Cheyenne 14; Evanston 23, Lingle 13.
Fifth round: Rawlins 11, Cheyenne 7; Mountain View 13, Evanston 11; Laramie 20, Worland 5.
Sixth round: Laramie 17, Mountain View 15; Rawlins 20, Evanston 4.
Seventh round: Laramie 15, Rawlins 9.
Eighth round: Laramie 16, Rawlins 9.

1923
State tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie 15, Powell 6
Class A games
First round: Rock Springs 69, Upton 4; Glenrock 15, Basin 6; Sunrise 14, Thermopolis 9; Worland 19, Sheridan 16; Buffalo 14, Guernsey 12; Cheyenne 16, Powell 12, OT; University Prep 26, Egbert 9; Cowley 29, Manville 10; Pine Bluffs 21, Moorcroft 5.
Second round: Sheridan 14, Moorcroft 3; Rock Springs 10, Thermopolis 4; Powell 31, Buffalo 11; Basin 19, Wheatland 12; University Prep 24, Manville 11; Egbert 17, Upton 12; Cowley 22, Sunrise 13; Cheyenne 11, Glenrock 9; Worland 27, Pine Bluffs 18.
Third round: Glenrock 59, Egbert 7; Sheridan 19, University Prep 11; Pine Bluffs 32, Guernsey 5; Cheyenne 11, Cowley 9; Worland 15, Basin 14; Powell 23, Wheatland 14; Rock Springs 28, Buffalo 5.
Fourth round: University Prep 11, Cowley 10; Cheyenne 15, Sunrise 6; Powell 23, Pine Bluffs 19; Rock Springs 17, Worland 10; Glenrock 29, Sheridan 3.
Fifth round: Glenrock 22, University Prep 12; Powell 26, Worland 4; Cheyenne 15, Rock Springs 12.
Sixth round: Powell 23, Glenrock 13; Rock Springs 9, Cheyenne 8.
Seventh round: Powell 10, Rock Springs 8.
Eighth round: Powell 17, Cheyenne 7.
Class B games
First round: Evanston 22, Laramie 17; Lingle 31, Big Piney 6; Mountain View 19, Burns 16; Rawlins 21, Douglas 9; Kemmerer 28, Gillette 4; Lander 18, Lyman 10; Cody 18, Casper 15; Hanna 7, Parkerton 6; Torrington 15, Lusk 10.
Second round: Lusk 22, Big Piney 3; Evanston 20, Casper 18; Laramie 19, Kemmerer 12; Torrington 11, Lander 9, OT; Lyman 15, Lingle 11; Mountain View 19, Cody 9; Rawlins 32, Hanna 6; Gillette 18, Burns 16; Douglas 14, Parkerton 9.
Third round: Lyman 18, Lusk 14; Laramie 25, Lander 5; Evanston 37, Lingle 9; Douglas 11, Kemmerer 9; Mountain View 12, Hanna 4; Rawlins 19, Cody 13; Torrington 11, Gillette 6.
Fourth round: Laramie 20, Rawlins 14; Evanston 28, Mountain View 7; Douglas 8, Torrington 6.
Fifth round: Rawlins 20, Mountain View 8; Douglas 12, Lyman 7; Laramie 17, Torrington 3.
Sixth round: Evanston 17, Rawlins 15; Laramie 30, Douglas 6.
Seventh round: Laramie 32, Evanston 16.
Eighth round: Laramie 23, Evanston 13.

1922
State tournament at Laramie

First: Cowley 12, Cheyenne 7
Third: Worland 10, Rawlins 4
Class A games
First round: Cowley 30, Wheatland 8; Sheridan 9, Newcastle 7; Lander 24, Manville 16; Rock Springs 16, Douglas 14, 2OT; Worland 51, Carpenter 4; Evanston 22, Basin 9; Buffalo 21, Powell 13.
Second round: Cowley 34, Lander 8; Rock Springs 25, Newcastle 4; Manville 8, Douglas 7; Wheatland 13, Basin 12, 2OT; Sheridan 17, Evanston 16; Buffalo 24, Carpenter 12; Worland 16, Powell 9.
Third round: Cowley 18, Rock Springs 11; Sheridan 12, Lander 9; Buffalo 26, Manville 11; Worland 10, Evanston 9.
Fourth round: Sheridan 21, Wheatland 12; Cowley 27, Buffalo 9; Worland 18, Rock Springs 16.
Fifth round: Cowley 22, Sheridan 8; Worland 15, Buffalo 14.
Sixth round: Worland 16, Sheridan 7.
Seventh round: Cowley 15, Worland 10.
Class B games
First round: Rawlins 26, Hanna 11; Glenrock 19, Kemmerer 8; University Prep 28, Sunrise 11; Casper 41, Big Piney 4; Greybull 29, Pine Bluffs 8; Cheyenne 18, Lyman 5; Lusk 31, Burns 3.
Second round: Glenrock 8, University Prep 2; Kemmerer 36, Big Piney 7; Casper 31, Hanna 3; Greybull 14, Sunrise 10; Rawlins 29, Pine Bluffs 7; Lusk 27, Lyman 13; Cheyenne 25, Burns 4.
Third round: Kemmerer 11, University Prep 9; Casper 22, Greybull 7; Rawlins 16, Glenrock 13; Cheyenne 23, Lusk 12.
Fourth round: Rawlins 13, Kemmerer 12; Greybull 17, Cheyenne 11; Casper 18, Lusk 10.
Fifth round: Cheyenne 11, Rawlins 10; Casper 13, Glenrock 11.
Sixth round: Rawlins 13, Greybull 4; Cheyenne 14, Casper 10.
Seventh round: Rawlins 12, Casper 10; Cheyenne 19, Rawlins 17, OT.

1921
State tournament at Laramie

First place: Worland.
Second place: Laramie.
Third place: Rock Springs.
First round: Sheridan 26, Casper 13; Evanston 19, Glenrock 17; Rock Springs 37, Basin 5; Cheyenne 52, Lingle 7; Cowley 37, Kemmerer 13; Lander 29, Torrington 15; Laramie 24, Powell 11; Wheatland 38, Green River 10; Worland 26, Greybull 13; Manville 28, Douglas 6; Buffalo 20, Pine Bluffs 18.
Second round: Torrington 15, Sheridan 5; Cheyenne 32, Greybull 7; Laramie def. Douglas, forfeit; Wheatland 24, Pine Bluffs 8; Cowley def. Powell, forfeit; Worland 13, Lander 12; Casper 16, Manville 13; Basin 15, Lingle 6; Rock Springs 59, Green River 7; Glenrock 20, Kemmerer 11; Buffalo 10, Evanston 7.
Third round: Casper 26, Glenrock 17; Wheatland 31, Basin 4; Rock Springs 24, Lander 10; Cheyenne 22, Torrington 13; Sheridan 19, Buffalo 9; Laramie 34, Manville 12; Cowley 35, Evanston 13; Worland 32, Evanston 7; Worland 28, Cowley 22.
Fourth round: Buffalo 9, Casper 6; Worland 16, Rock Springs 12; Laramie 20, Sheridan 0; Cheyenne 17, Wheatland 11; Wheatland 21, Cowley 9; Cowley 26, Cheyenne 19.
Fifth round: Rock Springs 22, Buffalo 12; Worland 17, Cheyenne 10; Laramie 11, Wheatland 9.
Finals round: Worland 14, Rock Springs 10; Laramie 18, Rock Springs 9; Worland 16, Laramie 14.

1920
State tournament at Laramie

First place: Worland.
Second place: Cheyenne.
Third place: Rock Springs.
First round: University Prep 20, Douglas 14; Laramie 17, Casper 7; Cody 20, Sheridan 18; Star Valley 21, Cheyenne 19; Rawlins 15, Torrington 11; Cowley 26, Encampment 2; Worland 13, Evanston 9; Rock Springs 19, Wheatland 16; Rock Springs 36, Pine Bluffs 13; Wheatland 23, Pine Bluffs 4.
Second round: Sheridan 21, Encampment 18; Torrington 21, Douglas 12; Wheatland 22, Casper 2; Cheyenne 19, Evanston 5; University Prep 19, Star Valley 14; Rock Springs 14, Cody 13; Cowley 33, Laramie 12; Worland 8, Rawlins 6.
Third round: Cheyenne 12, Wheatland 10; University Prep 12, Sheridan 9; Star Valley 34, Cowley 26; Laramie 23, Cody 8; Worland 19, Torrington 12; Rawlins 24, Rock Springs 8.
Fourth round: Cheyenne 22, Cowley 12; Star Valley 12, Worland 7; Rock Springs 14, University Prep 9; Laramie 9, Rawlins 6.
Fifth round: Worland 11, University Prep 10; Rock Springs 15, Star Valley 12; Cheyenne 7, Laramie 6.
Sixth round (finals): Worland 17, Rock Springs 10; Worland 13, Cheyenne 8; Cheyenne 11, Rock Springs 9.

1919
State tournament at Laramie

First place: Evanston.
Second place: Rock Springs.
Third place: Laramie.
Thursday’s games: Laramie 34, Lander 25; Evanston 32, Torrington 25; Rock Springs 45, Worland 23; Pine Bluffs 28, Wheatland 26; University Prep 27, Cheyenne 12; Douglas 35, Cheyenne 16; University Prep 15, Douglas 13; Rock Springs 33, Torrington 11; Pine Bluffs 21, Worland 20.
Friday’s games: Wheatland 13, Laramie 12; Laramie 28, University Prep 17; Wheatland 24, Douglas 17; Evanston 21, Lander 20; Evanston 37, University Prep 13; Rock Springs 24, Pine Bluffs 17.
Saturday’s games: Evanston 28, Rock Springs 21; Laramie 36, Pine Bluffs 20; Laramie 19, Wheatland 11.
Championship series: Evanston 23, Rock Springs 15; Evanston 20, Laramie 15; Rock Springs 10, Laramie 9.

1918
State tournament at Laramie

First: University Prep 15, Laramie 13
Thursday’s games: Rock Springs 45, Cheyenne 36; Powell 41, Cheyenne 37; Laramie 36, Evanston 18; Casper 44, Powell 34; Cowley 38, Worland 26; University Prep 33, Wheatland 18; Cowley 38, Rock Springs 25; Rawlins 44, Torrington 14.
Friday’s games: Worland 36, Rawlins 26; Laramie 52, Torrington 11; Wheatland 35, Casper 32; University Prep 21, Evanston 7; Laramie 41, Casper 15; University Prep 24, Cowley 11; Rock Springs 30, Wheatland 23; Powell 42, Rawlins 26.
Saturday’s games: University Prep 21, Rock Springs 8; Cowley 26, Laramie 25; Powell 38, Worland 19; Powell 23, Cowley 15; Laramie 12, University Prep 6.
Semifinal: Laramie 15, Powell 14.