Wyoming Class 4A/Class AA Boys State Basketball Tournament Scores
2017
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
First: Kelly Walsh (21-3) 62, Rock Springs (16-8) 49
Third: Sheridan (14-12) 54, Gillette (17-10) 40
Fifth: Evanston (16-12) 64, East (13-15) 60
Qualifiers: Central (11-15), Natrona (4-21).
First round: Sheridan 46, Evanston 39; Kelly Walsh 39, Cheyenne Central 34; Rock Springs 55, East 49, OT; Gillette 77, Natrona 55.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 54, Sheridan 37; Rock Springs 56, Gillette 55.
Consolation semis: Evanston 55, Central 39; East 53, Natrona 41.
Non-Qualifiers: Cheyenne South (11-11), Laramie (5-17), Green River (8-13), Jackson (6-16).

2016
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
First: Central (16-11) 55, South (18-9) 52, OT
Third: Gillette (19-8) 57, Kelly Walsh (13-12) 51
Fifth: Laramie (10-17) 57, Rock Springs (17-9) 38
Qualifiers: Riverton (10-17), Evanston (12-14).
First round: South 58, Riverton 40; Gillette 74, Rock Springs 56; Central 59, Evanston 41; Kelly Walsh 60, Laramie 38.
Semifinals: South 66, Gillette 60; Central 61, Kelly Walsh 58.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 75, Riverton 58; Laramie 70, Evanston 52.
Non-Qualifiers: Sheridan (7-15), East (12-10), Natrona (7-13), Green River (3-19).

2015
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (16-9) 46, Gillette (15-11) 43
Third: Kelly Walsh (18-6) 73, Riverton (14-13) 68, OT
Fifth: Central (13-14) 44, Evanston (15-12) 31
Qualifiers: Sheridan (14-10), East (15-10).
First round: Kelly Walsh 58, Sheridan 41; Natrona 46, Central 43; Riverton 54, East 47; Gillette 58, Evanston 35.
Semifinals: Natrona 46, Kelly Walsh 39; Gillette 58, Riverton 56.
Consolation semis: Central 51, Sheridan 50; Evanston 56, East 46.
Non-qualifiers: Laramie (12-9), South (9-13), Rock Springs (5-17), Green River (0-21).

2014
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (25-3) 56, Kelly Walsh (21-4) 51
Third: East (21-7) 49, Central (7-19) 38
Fifth: Natrona (13-14) 52, Rock Springs (15-14) 38
Qualifiers: Evanston (11-17), South (8-20).
First round: Central 50, Rock Springs 47; Gillette 65, Evanston 41; East 59, Natrona 57, OT; Kelly Walsh 46, South 38.
Semifinals: Gillette 53, Central 42; Kelly Walsh 46, East 44.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 72, Evanston 70, OT; Natrona 35, South 30.
Non-qualifiers: Laramie (5-19), Sheridan (17-6), Riverton (11-13), Green River (0-23).

2013
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Evanston (18-10) 54, Riverton (24-5) 50
Third: Kelly Walsh (17-12) 49, Gillette (23-4) 41
Fifth: Rock Springs (13-16) 51, Central (11-15) 36
Qualifiers: Laramie (19-7), South (11-17).
First round: Kelly Walsh 29, Central 26; Evanston 64, Laramie 54, OT; Riverton 65, South 46; Gillette 67, Rock Springs 23.
Semifinals: Evanston 50, Kelly Walsh 48, OT; Riverton 69, Gillette 63.
Consolation semis: Central 61, Laramie 46; Rock Springs 68, South 63, OT.
Non-qualifiers: East (5-18), Sheridan (9-14), Green River (4-19), Natrona (8-15).

2012
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Evanston (25-3) 52, Gillette (21-7) 51, 2OT
Third: Central (16-13) 43, Sheridan (20-7) 41
Fifth: East (19-10) 61, Riverton (20-9) 48
Qualifiers: Natrona (11-16), Kelly Walsh (10-17).
First round: Gillette 68, Natrona 51; Central 42, Riverton 37; Sheridan 49, Kelly Walsh 48; Evanston 55, East 42.
Semifinals: Gillette 29, Central 26; Evanston 46, Sheridan 45.
Consolation semis: Riverton 63, Natrona 46; East 62, Kelly Walsh 44.
Non-qualifiers: Laramie (9-14), South (4-20), Green River (7-15), Rock Springs (6-18).

2011
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (25-3) 60, Laramie (16-12) 33
Third: Natrona (21-7) 77, Rock Springs (20-8) 52
Fifth: Evanston (21-7) 53, Star Valley (12-17) 40
Qualifiers: East (12-15), Sheridan (19-8).
First round: Natrona 42, East 36; Gillette 49, Evanston 47; Laramie 47, Star Valley 36; Rock Springs 45, Sheridan 42.
Semifinals: Gillette 64, Natrona 43; Laramie 61, Rock Springs 56.
Consolation semis: Evanston 49, East 29; Star Valley 44, Sheridan 41.
Non-qualifiers: Central (2-21), Kelly Walsh (1-24), Riverton (13-11), Green River (5-17).

2010
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (19-8) 55, Gillette (26-1) 47
Third: Evanston (20-8) 55, Rock Springs (18-11) 43
Fifth: Laramie (16-14) 56, Sheridan (17-10) 52
Qualifiers: Star Valley (10-17), East (16-11).
First round: Gillette 56, Star Valley 47; Evanston 54, Laramie 53; Rock Springs 61, Sheridan 42; Natrona 45, East 40.
Semifinals: Gillette 64, Evanston 51; Natrona 52, Rock Springs 46.
Consolation semis: Laramie 57, Star Valley 45; Sheridan 74, East 69.
Non-qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (3-22), Central (8-15), Green River (3-20), Riverton (8-16).

2009
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (27-1) 62, Kelly Walsh (16-12) 43
Third: Green River (19-8) 58, Evanston (15-13) 41
Fifth: Gillette (24-4) 86, East (13-16) 55
Qualifiers: Central (14-15), Sheridan (12-14).
First round: Natrona 65, East 23; Green River 57, Central 30; Kelly Walsh 57, Sheridan 52; Evanston 59, Gillette 44.
Semifinals: Natrona 68, Green River 42; Kelly Walsh 56, Evanston 50.
Consolation semis: East 67, Central 54; Gillette 74, Sheridan 50.
Non-qualifiers: Laramie (7-15), Riverton (6-17), Rock Springs (5-19), Star Valley (11-12).

2008
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (24-4) 68, Rock Springs (19-11) 53
Third: Natrona (24-2) 53, Green River (17-11) 35
Fifth: Central (19-9) 62, Evanston (18-11) 55
Qualifiers: East (11-18), Laramie (8-20).
First round: Gillette 68, Evanston 55; Green River 60, East 46; Rock Springs 57, Central 46; Natrona 51, Laramie 37.
Semifinals: Gillette 71, Green River 53; Rock Springs 52, Natrona 39.
Consolation semis: Evanston 74, East 69; Central 86, Laramie 53.
Non-qualifiers: Riverton (4-20), Sheridan (3-19), Kelly Walsh (2-19), Star Valley (2-19).

2007
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (23-4) 63, Laramie (9-16) 54
Third: Evanston (17-10) 79, East (20-6) 75
Fifth: Gillette (26-2) 76, Green River (14-13) 71
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (6-21), Cody (13-15).
First round: Natrona 59, Green River 44; East 73, Kelly Walsh 53; Laramie 59, Gillette 51; Evanston 48, Cody 38.
Semifinals: Natrona 59, East 51; Laramie 48, Evanston 45.
Consolation semis: Gillette 75, Cody 58; Green River 65, Kelly Walsh 60.
Non-qualifiers: Riverton (10-15); Sheridan (8-14); Central (7-12); Rock Springs (11-10).

2006
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: East (23-4) 62, Central (18-11) 49
Third: Natrona (17-9) 64, Gillette (23-5) 56
Fifth: Evanston (22-6) 54, Laramie (13-15) 47
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (16-11); Sheridan (4-23).
First round: Natrona 54, Laramie 34; East 75, Sheridan 49; Central 63, Kelly Walsh 62; Gillette 60, Evanston 47.
Semifinals: East 61, Natrona 53; Central 57, Gillette 49.
Consolation semis: Laramie 72, Sheridan 61; Evanston 71, Kelly Walsh 50.
Non-qualifiers: Riverton (7-17); Cody (9-13); Green River (8-13); Rock Springs (4-18).

2005
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (20-3) 47, Rock Springs (20-5) 38
Third: East (17-8) 71, Gillette (15-12) 64
Fifth: Green River (12-14) 61, Cody (13-12) 51
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (9-14); Evanston (15-10).
First round: East 62, Kelly Walsh 38; Natrona 58, Green River 47; Gillette 75, Evanston 70; Rock Springs 51, Cody 35.
Semifinals: Natrona 67, East 44; Rock Springs 59, Gillette 54.
Consolation semis: Green River 64, Kelly Walsh 53; Cody 52, Evanston 42.
Non-qualifiers: Riverton (12-10); Sheridan (6-15); Central (7-14); Laramie (9-12).

2004
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Evanston (23-2) 58, Natrona (22-3) 48
Third: Gillette (17-9) 88, East (16-10) 65
Fifth: Central (9-17) 60, Green River (15-11) 56
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (10-16); Riverton (13-12).
First round: Gillette 65, Green River 62; Evanston 54, Kelly Walsh 40; East 76, Riverton 67; Natrona 71, Central 41.
Semifinals: Evanston 59, Gillette 47; Natrona 79, East 67.
Consolation semis: Green River 71, Kelly Walsh 62; Central 51, Riverton 33.
Non-qualifiers: Cody (6-14), Sheridan (5-16), Rock Springs (10-11), Laramie (2-19).

2003
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Sheridan (16-9) 62, Gillette (18-8) 61
Third: Natrona (18-6) 69, Cody (16-8) 67, OT
Fifth: East (18-6) 63, Green River (16-10) 55
Qualifiers: Rock Springs (7-19), Evanston (11-16).
First round: Gillette 53, Rock Springs 46; Cody 53, Green River 52; Natrona 65, East 61; Sheridan 45, Evanston 38.
Semifinals: Gillette 65, Cody 54; Sheridan 42, Natrona 40.
Consolation semis: Green River 46, Rock Springs 44; East 72, Evanston 61.
Non-qualifiers: Kelly Walsh (7-14), Riverton (9-12), Laramie (8-12), Central (6-16).

2002
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-4) 76, Sheridan (17-10) 49
Third: Natrona (21-6) 58, Kelly Walsh (15-13) 41
Fifth: Evanston (21-4) 89, East (12-12) 79
Qualifiers: Central (10-14), Green River (11-16).
First round: Kelly Walsh 64, Green River 41; Sheridan 63, Evanston 60; Gillette 72, East 59; Natrona 65, Central 51.
Semifinals: Sheridan 58, Kelly Walsh 51; Gillette 72, Natrona 48.
Consolation semis: Evanston 81, Green River 63; East 49, Central 45.

2001
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona (20-7) 60, Evanston (18-8) 50
Third: Gillette 69, Sheridan 55
Fifth: East 62, Laramie 45
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh, Rock Springs
First round: Gillette 57, Laramie 54; Natrona 71, Rock Springs 56; Evanston 63, Kelly Walsh 48; Sheridan 52, East 51.
Semifinals: Natrona 62, Gillette 57; Evanston 53, Sheridan 51.
Consolation semis: Laramie 64, Rock Springs 61; East 61, Kelly Walsh 57.

2000
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (23-3) 76, Kelly Walsh (17-11) 51
Third: Evanston 90, Rock Springs 60
Fifth: Sheridan 52, Central 38
Qualifiers: Natrona, East
First round: Kelly Walsh 63, Central 48; Rock Springs 62, Natrona 54; Evanston 75, Sheridan 55; Gillette 66, East 63.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 64, Rock Springs 59; Gillette 73, Evanston 63.
Consolation semis: Central 44, Natrona 34; Sheridan 70, East 37.

1999
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (24-1) 63, Laramie (15-11) 53
Third: East 55, Central 48
Fifth: Sheridan 76, Natrona 65
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Kelly Walsh
First round: Gillette 96, Rock Springs 57; East 62, Natrona 53; Laramie 68, Sheridan 62; Central 44, Kelly Walsh 40.
Semifinals: Gillette 58, East 56; Laramie 64, Central 37.
Consolation semis: Natrona 71, Rock Springs 59; Sheridan 52, Kelly Walsh 48.

1998
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Central 58, Rock Springs (18-8) 50, OT
Third: Gillette 80, Evanston 66
Fifth: Sheridan 65, East 59, OT
Qualifiers: Riverton, Kelly Walsh
First round: Central 53, Riverton 32; Evanston 65, Sheridan 60; Rock Springs 72, Kelly Walsh 63; Gillette 68, East 67.
Semifinals: Central 57, Evanston 47; Rock Springs 74, Gillette 64.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 70, Riverton 66; East 69, Kelly Walsh 61.

1997
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (23-1) 56, Evanston (13-11) 54, OT
Third: East 71, Natrona 59
Fifth: Central 52, Rock Springs 51
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Kelly Walsh
First round: Gillette 71, Rock Springs 49; East 61, Sheridan 49; Evanston 67, Kelly Walsh 60; Natrona 55, Central 51.
Semifinals: Gillette 41, East 37; Evanston 54, Natrona 38.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 76, Sheridan 60; Central 65, Kelly Walsh 43.

1996
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (18-6) 87, Cody (18-5) 71
Third: Kelly Walsh 56, Central 48
Fifth: Rock Springs 69, East 60
Qualifiers: Evanston, Sheridan
First round: Kelly Walsh 78, East 70, 2OT; Central 68, Sheridan 55; Cody 72, Evanston 44; Gillette 72, Rock Springs 55.
Semifinals: Cody 54, Kelly Walsh 51; Gillette 82, Central 54.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 63, Sheridan 47; East 66, Evanston 56.

1995
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Gillette 42, Natrona (18-3) 40
Third: Cody 68, Riverton 59
Fifth: Green River 53, Rock Springs 50
Qualifiers: East, Central
First round: Natrona 57, Rock Springs 55; Riverton 62, Central 48; Cody 76, East 68; Gillette 67, Green River 54.
Semifinals: Gillette 80, Riverton 55; Natrona 57, Cody 43.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 61, East 34; Green River 58, Central 49.

1994
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (20-3) 61, Sheridan (21-2) 60
Third: Evanston 64, Riverton 54
Fifth: Natrona 62, East 59
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Green River
First round: Gillette 100, Rock Springs 72; Evanston 58, Natrona 31; Riverton 65, East 58; Sheridan 84, Green River 80, OT.
Semifinals: Sheridan 67, Evanston 55; Gillette 77, Riverton 51.
Consolation semis: East 76, Rock Springs 66; Natrona 65, Green River 59.

1993
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette 72, East (18-5) 69, OT
Third: Central 79, Evanston 78
Fifth: Sheridan 66, Natrona 60, OT
Qualifiers: Laramie, Cody
First round: Central 63, Sheridan 60; Evanston 55, Natrona 50; Gillette 88, Laramie 63; East 66, Cody 42.
Semifinals: East 69, Evanston 55; Gillette 90, Central 52.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 78, Laramie 57; Natrona 53, Cody 52, OT.

1992
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette (22-1) 57, East (20-3) 56, OT
Third: Green River 62, Kelly Walsh 57, OT
Fifth: Central 72, Sheridan 62
Qualifiers: Riverton, Evanston
First round: Green River 62, Sheridan 60; Kelly Walsh 78, Central 62; East 60, Riverton 36; Gillette 84, Evanston 61.
Semifinals: East 66, Green River 55; Gillette 66, Kelly Walsh 53.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 78, Riverton 74, 2OT; Central 55, Evanston 45.

1991
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Central (23-0) 65, Gillette 53
Third: Sheridan 70, Laramie 64
Fifth: East 69, Natrona 62
Qualifiers: Green River, Riverton
First round: Gillette 83, Green River 54; Laramie 77, Natrona 51; Sheridan 65, East 55; Central 96, Riverton 54.
Semifinals: Gillette 72, Laramie 62; Central 82, Sheridan 72.
Consolation semis: Natrona 86, Green River 67; East 67, Riverton 63.

1990
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Gillette 70, East (14-10) 56
Third: Kelly Walsh 72, Central 71
Fifth: Green River 68, Riverton 65
Qualifiers: Evanston, Cody
First round: Central 80, Riverton 68; East 46, Evanston 43; Gillette 78, Cody 71; Kelly Walsh 75, Green River 63.
Semifinals: East 59, Central 57, OT; Gillette 60, Kelly Walsh 53.
Consolation semis: Riverton 66, Evanston 64; Green River 81, Cody 68.

1989
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Natrona (21-2) 61, East (15-9) 51
Third: Gillette 69, Central 62
Fifth: Lander 55, Green River 35
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rock Springs
First round: Natrona 88, Green River 56; East 63, Rock Springs 51; Central 73, Riverton 51; Gillette 56, Lander 43.
Semifinals: Natrona 68, Central 60; East 67, Gillette 62.
Consolation semis: Green River 68, Riverton 64; Lander 67, Rock Springs 63.

1988
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: East 69, Central 57
Third: Gillette 70, Natrona 60
Fifth: Cody 61, Rawlins 60
Qualifiers: Riverton, Green River
First round: Natrona 79, Cody 62; East 63, Riverton 42; Gillette 2, Green River 0 (forfeit); Central 53, Rawlins 46.
Semifinals: East 65, Natrona 45; Central 82, Gillette 63.
Consolation semis: Cody 74, Riverton 70; Rawlins 55, Green River 51.

1987
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Green River (22-1) 64, Central 52
Third: Rock Springs 57, East 51
Fifth: Sheridan 50, Cody 48
Qualifiers: Natrona, Lander
First round: Green River 93, Sheridan 65; Rock Springs 62, Natrona 59; East 78, Cody 39; Central 78, Lander 46.
Semifinals: Green River 65, Rock Springs 43; Central 59, East 51.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 68, Natrona 60; Cody 55, Lander 50.

1986
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Natrona 59, Rock Springs 52
Third: Riverton 70, Central 61
Fifth: Lander 54, Cody 52
Qualifiers: Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Rawlins, Sheridan, Green River, Gillette, East
Opening round: Cody 41, Laramie 29; East 65, Lander 54; Gillette 67, Rawlins 42; Rock Springs 60, Sheridan 52; Kelly Walsh 70, Green River 68, OT.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 57, Cody 46; Natrona 67, East 57; Rock Springs 63, Gillette 58; Central 82, Kelly Walsh 47.
Semifinals: Natrona 63, Riverton 60; Rock Springs 63, Central 59, 4OT.
First round consolation: Sheridan 74, Rawlins 62.
Second round consolation: Gillette 67, Laramie 64; Lander 73, Kelly Walsh 65; Cody 65, Sheridan 36; East 63, Green River 61, OT.
Consolation semis: Lander 79, Gillette 59; Cody 41, East 33.

1985
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie 76, Sheridan 44
Third: Central 90, Gillette 87
Fifth: Lander 66, Natrona 59
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Cody, Rawlins, Kelly Walsh, East, Green River, Riverton
Opening round: Sheridan 57, Cody 37; Central 73, Rawlins 53; Rock Springs 64, Kelly Walsh 57; Riverton 57, East 42; Laramie 73, Green River 46.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 61, Natrona 45; Central 79, Rock Springs 74; Gillette 64, Riverton 52; Laramie 71, Lander 55.
Semifinals: Sheridan 66, Central 61; Laramie 85, Gillette 66.
First round consolation: Kelly Walsh 57, Rawlins 29.
Second round consolation: Cody 41, Riverton 34; Lander 69, Kelly Walsh 51; Natrona 63, East 61; Rock Springs 79, Green River 75.
Third round consolation: Lander 33, Cody 29; Natrona 63, Rock Springs 54.

1984
Class 4A state tournament at Casper

First: Central 61, Kelly Walsh (13-11) 39
Third: Laramie 57, Gillette 47
Fifth: Rock Springs 69, Green River 54
Qualifiers: Riverton, Cody
First round: Central 77, Riverton 47; Gillette 67, Green River 64; Laramie 63, Cody 45; Kelly Walsh 69, Rock Springs 54.
Semifinals: Central 73, Gillette 61; Kelly Walsh 50, Laramie 49.
Consolation semis: Green River 54, Riverton 47; Rock Springs 52, Cody 39.

1983
Class AA state tournament at Casper

First: Central 63, Riverton 53
Third: Rock Springs 53, East 52
Fifth: Natrona 75, Worland 64
Qualifiers: Powell, Sheridan
First round: Rock Springs 51, Sheridan 49; Central 71, Worland 52; Riverton 68, Natrona 60; East 40, Powell 37.
Semifinals: Central 58, East 43; Riverton 49, Rock Springs 48.
Consolation semis: Natrona 59, Sheridan 46; Worland 63, Powell 57.

1982
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rawlins 32, Rock Springs 29
Third: Natrona 75, Laramie 47
Fifth: Riverton 63, Green River 62
Qualifiers: East, Gillette
First round: Natrona 61, Riverton 47; Rawlins 48, East 41; Laramie 60, Green River 52; Rock Springs 47, Gillette 31.
Semifinals: Rawlins 51, Natrona 43; Rock Springs 63, Laramie 41.
Consolation semis: Riverton 60, East 54; Green River 53, Gillette 44.

1981
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Kelly Walsh (18-7) 65, Natrona (18-3) 63
Third: Rock Springs 59, East 44
Fifth: Cody 55, Sheridan 54
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rawlins.
First round: Natrona 66, Riverton 59; Rock Springs 55, Sheridan 45; Kelly Walsh 41, Rawlins 36; East 61, Cody 53.
Semifinals: Natrona 80, Rock Springs 74, 2OT; Kelly Walsh 53, East 52.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 54, Riverton 49; Cody 67, Rawlins 61.

1980
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Kelly Walsh 65, Central 56
Third: Cody 67, Rawlins 60
Fifth: Natrona 73, Rock Springs 65
Qualifiers: Riverton, Sheridan.
First round: Kelly Walsh 58, Rock Springs 57; Cody 47, Natrona 44; Central 48, Riverton 46; Rawlins 54, Sheridan 36.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 52, Rawlins 41; Central 61, Cody 46.
Consolation semis: Natrona 79, Riverton 60; Rock Springs 59, Sheridan 53.

1979
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 54, East 51
Third: Green River 68, Sheridan 65
Fifth: Rock Springs 51, Rawlins 42
Qualifiers: Gillette, Riverton
First round: East 70, Rawlins 65; Green River 59, Gillette 58; Central 64, Rock Springs 55; Sheridan 67, Riverton 65.
Semifinals: East 59, Green River 53; Central 74, Sheridan 69.
Consolation semis: Rawlins 63, Gillette 51; Rock Springs 65, Riverton 61.

1978
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 72, Sheridan 54
Third: Natrona 61, Cody 59
Fifth: Kelly Walsh 71, Rock Springs 67
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rawlins
First round: Cody 71, Kelly Walsh 62; Natrona 61, Rock Springs 39; Sheridan 72, Riverton 59; Central 71, Rawlins 50.
Semifinals: Central 62, Natrona 54; Sheridan 70, Cody 46.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 70, Riverton 57; Rock Springs 71, Rawlins 55.

1977
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 64, Rock Springs 54
Third: East 60, Kelly Walsh 58
Fifth: Powell 66, Lander 59
Qualifiers: Cody, Natrona.
First round: Kelly Walsh 67, Lander 57; Rock Springs 69, Natrona 61; East 64, Powell 49; Central 69, Cody 52.
Semifinals: Central 63, East 61, OT; Rock Springs 57, Kelly Walsh 54.
Consolation semis: Powell 70, Cody 63; Lander 83, Natrona 77.

1976
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs (21-3) 52, East (21-2) 50
Third: Lander 82, Riverton 80
Fifth: Kelly Walsh 71, Natrona 50
Qualifiers: Powell, Sheridan.
First round: East 75, Powell 54; Lander 55, Kelly Walsh 54; Rock Springs 65, Natrona 59; Riverton 78, Sheridan 59.
Semifinals: East 79, Lander 66; Rock Springs 74, Riverton 59.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 51, Powell 49; Natrona 71, Sheridan 63.

1975
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Kelly Walsh 48, Rock Springs 39
Third: Natrona 56, Central 52
Fifth: East 69, Powell 51
Qualifiers: Cody, Riverton.
First round: Natrona 68, Cody 64; Rock Springs 71, East 59; Kelly Walsh 64, Riverton 44; Central 66, Powell 38.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 71, Natrona 46; Kelly Walsh 66, Central 61.
Consolation semis: East 69, Cody 67; Powell 66, Riverton 63.

1974
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Kelly Walsh 47, Natrona 41
Third: Rock Springs 50, Sheridan 47
Fifth: Central 87, Worland 74
Qualifiers: Lander, Cody.
First round: Kelly Walsh 33, Worland 9; Natrona 57, Lander 50; Sheridan 66, Cody 40; Rock Springs 55, Central 49.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 25, Sheridan 21; Natrona 52, Rock Springs 46.
Consolation semis: Central 102, Lander 77; Worland 59, Cody 54.

1973
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 57, Central 54
Third: Kelly Walsh 48, Natrona 47
Fifth: Laramie 75, Powell 62
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rawlins.
First round: Natrona 58, Riverton 51; Kelly Walsh 61, Powell 52; Rock Springs 50, Laramie 44; Central 75, Rawlins 50.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 54, Natrona 49; Central 63, Kelly Walsh 48.
Consolation semis: Laramie 82, Riverton 74; Powell 77, Rawlins 62.

1972
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 89, Central 80
Third: East 74, Laramie 64
Fifth: Natrona 55, Riverton 46
Qualifiers: Lander, Cody.
First round: Central 54, Cody 52; Laramie 82, Riverton 75; East 72, Lander 52; Rock Springs 56, Natrona 54.
Semifinals: Central 72, Laramie 63; Rock Springs 66, East 54.
Consolation semis: Natrona 65, Lander 46; Riverton 71, Cody 58.

1971
Class AA state tournament at Lander

First: Rock Springs 75, Sheridan 60
Third: Riverton 67, Natrona 57
Semifinals: Rock Springs 60, Natrona 57; Sheridan 73, Riverton 71.

1971
State Super Tournament at Rock Springs

First: Rock Springs 78, Green River 56
Third: Burns 65, Deaver-Frannie 69
Semifinals: Rock Springs 86, Burns 70; Green River 81, Deaver-Frannie 61.
Note: First and only Super Tournament.

1970
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Natrona (22-1) 83, Sheridan 69
Third: Central 77, Rock Springs 52
Fifth: Laramie 91, Worland 82
Qualifiers: Lander, Powell.
First round: Natrona 84, Powell 52; Central 71, Lander 63; Rock Springs 74, Worland 65; Sheridan 69, Laramie 61.
Semifinals: Natrona 55, Rock Springs 46; Sheridan 73, Central 59.
Consolation semis: Laramie 56, Lander 49; Worland 67, Powell 65.

1969
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie 73, Central (15-13) 67
Third: Rock Springs 76, East 63
Fifth: Sheridan 77, Lander 71
Qualifiers: Riverton, Powell.
First round: Central 69, Sheridan 50; East 73, Powell 57; Rock Springs 58, Riverton 52; Laramie 61, Lander 55.
Semifinals: Central 82, Rock Springs 74; Laramie 78, East 66.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 86, Riverton 67; Lander 52, Powell 42.

1968
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Lander 65, East 62
Third: Laramie 80, Central 68
Fifth: Powell 64, Cody 63
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rawlins.
First round: Central 70, Riverton 60; East 79, Cody 66; Laramie 78, Powell 61; Lander 60, Rawlins 56.
Semifinals: East 65, Central 61; Lander 71, Laramie 59.
Consolation semis: Cody 60, Riverton 53; Powell 65, Rawlins 55.

1967
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 49, Sheridan (13-12) 42
Third: Powell 83, East 54
Fifth: Cody 70, Lovell 49
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Lander.
First round: Central 69, Cody 51; Powell 78, Lander 62; East 55, Lovell 51; Sheridan 56, Rock Springs 54.
Semifinals: Central 83, Powell 74; Sheridan 59, East 45.
Consolation semis: Lovell 72, Rock Springs 67; Cody 78, Lander 56.

1966
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Powell (22-1) 63, Worland 60
Third: Central 72, Natrona 56
Fifth: Rock Springs 69, Cody 63
Qualifiers: Riverton, Rawlins.
First round: Natrona 74, Riverton 57; Worland 76, Rock Springs 70; Central 75, Cody 69; Powell 75, Rawlins 62.
Semifinals: Worland 80, Natrona 75, OT; Powell 61, Central 59.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 66, Riverton 50; Cody 74, Rawlins 59.

1965
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie 60, Rawlins (9-16) 45
Third: Sheridan 96, Central 69
Fifth: Lander 69, Rock Springs 59
Qualifiers: Powell, Worland.
First round: Sheridan 105, Rock Springs 63; Laramie 67, Powell 61; Rawlins 65, Worland 46; Central 84, Lander 79.
Semifinals: Laramie 71, Sheridan 53; Rawlins 67, Central 63.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 67, Powell 63; Lander 73, Worland 64.

1964
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Laramie (22-1) 70, Riverton (19-5) 55
Third: Natrona 56, Sheridan 53
Fifth: Central 65, Lander 63
Qualifiers: Rawlins, East.
First round: Sheridan 64, East 57; Laramie 80, Lander 54; Riverton 58, Rawlins 56, OT; Natrona 59, Central 57.
Semifinals: Laramie 69, Sheridan 67; Riverton 63, Natrona 41.
Consolation semis: Central 81, Rawlins 68; Lander 75, East 68.

1963
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 61, Riverton 56
Third: Natrona 79, Rock Springs 59
Fifth: Laramie 51, Powell 44
Qualifiers: Cody, East.
First round: Rock Springs 72, Cody 45; Riverton 61, Laramie 58; Natrona 65, East 46; Central 83, Powell 38.
Semifinals: Riverton 57, Rock Springs 42; Central 82, Natrona 43.
Consolation semis: Laramie 73, Cody 69; Powell 47, East 43.

1962
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Central (27-0) 74, Douglas (17-11) 51
Third: Lander 48, East 27
Conso: Star Valley 51, Evanston 45
Qualifiers: Lovell, Greybull, Rock Springs, Newcastle, Torrington, Kemmerer, Sheridan, Worland, Natrona, Thermopolis.
Opening round: Lovell 70, Torrington 43; Central 57, Natrona 32; East 51, Evanston 45; Greybull 62, Kemmerer 53, OT; Douglas 61, Star Valley 47; Rock Springs 57, Sheridan 52; Newcastle 62, Thermopolis 52; Lander 61, Worland 41.
Quarterfinals: Central 70, Lovell 69; East 51, Greybull 41; Douglas 56, Rock Springs 48; Lander 46, Newcastle 42.
Semifinals: Central 70, East 37; Douglas 69, Lander 60.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Natrona 48, Torrington 37; Evanston 67, Kemmerer 58; Star Valley 59, Sheridan 53; Thermopolis 47, Worland 32.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Evanston 62, Natrona 54; Star Valley 60, Thermopolis 49.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1961
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Central (26-1) 58, Sheridan (24-5) 53
Third: Star Valley 63, Lander 49
Conso: Lovell 61, Rawlins 48
Qualifiers: Worland, Evanston, Thermopolis, Rock Springs, Newcastle, Wheatland, Natrona, Douglas, Gillette, Torrington.
Opening round: Evanston 46, Natrona 38; Star Valley 48, Newcastle 38; Rock Springs 59, Gillette 41; Central 67, Lovell 60; Thermopolis 68, Wheatland 49; Lander 55, Douglas 50; Worland 58, Rawlins 42; Sheridan 61, Torrington 44.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 61, Worland 56; Central 59, Evanston 54; Lander 54, Thermopolis 49; Star Valley 41, Rock Springs 35.
Semifinals: Sheridan 65, Star Valley 60, OT; Central 55, Lander 49.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Rawlins 60, Torrington 54; Newcastle 72, Gillette 44; Wheatland 58, Douglas 55; Lovell 65, Natrona 58.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Rawlins 66, Newcastle 49; Lovell 72, Wheatland 71, OT.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1960
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Rock Springs 59, Sheridan 47
Third: Lovell 47, Rawlins 39
Conso: Star Valley 45, Central 27
Qualifiers: Green River, St. Mary’s, Newcastle, Douglas, Worland, Natrona, Powell, Greybull, Torrington, Thermopolis.
Opening round: Lovell 53, Star Valley 43; Green River 52, Powell 37; St. Mary’s 53, Worland 41; Rock Springs 47, Greybull 46; Newcastle 59, Torrington 50; Rawlins 53, Natrona 46; Sheridan 70, Central 57; Douglas 57, Thermopolis 40.
Quarterfinals: Lovell 47, Green River 46; Rock Springs 44, St. Mary’s 29; Rawlins 62, Newcastle 55; Sheridan 66, Douglas 57.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 33, Lovell 30; Sheridan 51, Rawlins 41.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Star Valley 58, Powell 41; Worland 39, Greybull 32; Natrona 55, Torrington 26; Central 66, Thermopolis 39.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Star Valley 44, Worland 42, OT; Central 42, Natrona 37.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1959
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Sheridan (22-5) 52, Rock Springs (25-3) 46
Third: Evanston 73, Thermopolis 57
Conso: Greybull 55, Star Valley 50
Qualifiers: Lovell, Natrona, Laramie, Lusk, Lander, Newcastle, St. Mary’s, Kemmerer, Basin, Douglas.
Opening round: Laramie 57, Basin 36; Rock Springs 48, Greybull 46; Evanston 54, St. Mary’s 39; Lusk 58, Newcastle 40; Sheridan 59, Kemmerer 42; Lovell 55, Star Valley 45; Natrona 60, Lander 57; Thermopolis 55, Douglas 36.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 72, Lovell 55; Thermopolis 48, Natrona 39; Rock Springs 57, Laramie 40; Evanston 48, Lusk 36.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 49, Thermopolis 42; Sheridan 55, Evanston 42.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Newcastle 60, St. Mary’s 44; Star Valley 66, Kemmerer 28; Greybull 47, Basin 43; Lander 64, Douglas 50.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Greybull 76, Lander 66; Star Valley 52, Newcastle 39.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1958
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Gillette 61, Central (25-2) 56
Third: Rock Springs 50, St. Mary’s 33
Conso: Natrona 61, Lander 56
Qualifiers: Wheatland, Sheridan, Laramie, Star Valley, Thermopolis, Green River, Lovell, Evanston, Buffalo, Powell.
Opening round: Rock Springs 49, Powell 40; Star Valley 45, Natrona 32; Gillette 68, Evanston 44; Sheridan 62, Green River 28; Wheatland 63, Lovell 58; St. Mary’s 49, Lander 43; Laramie 47, Buffalo 42; Central 58, Thermopolis 51.
Quarterfinals: St. Mary’s 46, Wheatland 39; Gillette 42, Sheridan 36; Central 53, Laramie 51; Rock Springs 53, Star Valley 50.
Semifinals: Central 39, Rock Springs 36; Gillette 50, St. Mary’s 44.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Lander 47, Lovell 45; Green River 42, Evanston 35; Thermopolis 56, Buffalo 22; Natrona 67, Powell 52.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Natrona 64, Thermopolis 61, OT; Lander 70, Green River 45.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1957
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Cody (18-5) 56, Powell (23-7) 50, OT
Third: Rock Springs 40, Gillette 31
Conso: Star Valley 53, Green River 49
Qualifiers: Newcastle, Torrington, Sheridan, Natrona, Laramie, Central, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Lander, Douglas.
Opening round: Newcastle 53, Laramie 38; Gillette 53, Thermopolis 48; Powell 60, Green River 51; Torrington 42, Rawlins 41; Cody 45, Star Valley 41; Sheridan 71, Douglas 42; Natrona 50, Central 43; Rock Springs 56, Lander 42.
Quarterfinals: Gillette 48, Newcastle 40; Powell 55, Torrington 54; Cody 62, Sheridan 57; Rock Springs 51, Natrona 44.
Semifinals: Powell 46, Gillette 35; Cody 45, Rock Springs 43, 2OT.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Laramie 54, Thermopolis 45; Green River 63, Rawlins 44; Central 59, Lander 41; Star Valley 49, Douglas 46.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Star Valley 52, Central 50; Green River 52, Laramie 44.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1956
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Central (26-2) 48, Natrona (18-11) 46
Third: Laramie 59, Cody 57
Conso: Thermopolis 48, Worland 33
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Wheatland, Torrington, Star Valley, Gillette, Newcastle, Sheridan, Green River, Evanston, Greybull.
Opening round: Rock Springs 47, Gillette 44; Laramie 57, Sheridan 47; Wheatland 63, Green River 54; Natrona 60, Worland 37; Cody 73, Newcastle 64; Torrington 57, Evanston 49; Central 56, Greybull 36; Star Valley 63, Thermopolis 50.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 63, Rock Springs 42; Natrona 53, Wheatland 48; Cody 71, Torrington 68; Central 40, Star Valley 38.
Semifinals: Natrona 49, Laramie 30; Central 53, Cody 45.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Gillette 60, Sheridan 54; Worland 68, Green River 51; Newcastle 78, Evanston 60; Thermopolis 50, Greybull 47.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Worland 64, Gillette 57; Thermopolis 53, Newcastle 52.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1955
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Natrona 67, Central 45
Third: Torrington 60, Thermopolis 54
Conso: Powell 59, Lovell 57
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Laramie, Lander, Lusk, Newcastle, Gillette, Star Valley, Green River, Evanston, Rock Springs.
Opening round: Central 51, Rock Springs 36; Lander 57, Green River 42; Thermopolis 55, Newcastle 39; Torrington 49, Evanston 48; Lusk 53, Powell 52, 2OT; Laramie 63, Gillette 58; Natrona 61, Lovell 59, OT; Sheridan 54, Star Valley 39.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 58, Sheridan 36; Central 58, Laramie 46; Thermopolis 54, Lander 29; Torrington 57, Lusk 36.
Semifinals: Natrona 63, Thermopolis 53; Central 58, Torrington 52.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Lovell 65, Star Valley 55; Newcastle 52, Green River 38; Powell 48, Evanston 45; Gillette 46, Rock Springs 44.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Lovell 53, Newcastle 40; Powell 68, Gillette 54.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1954
Class AA-A state tournament at Laramie

First: Thermopolis 46, Rock Springs 45
Third: Central 79, Lusk 59
Qualifiers: Lander, Worland, Powell, Sheridan, Green River, Douglas, Wheatland, Star Valley, Natrona, Rawlins, Superior, St. Mary’s.
Opening round: Lander 66, Green River 44; Rock Springs 61, Douglas 40; Central 48, Wheatland 40; Worland 49, Star Valley 48; Lusk 51, Natrona 45; Powell 55, Rawlins 41; Thermopolis 53, Superior 51; Sheridan 48, St. Mary’s 39.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 54, Lander 51; Central 76, Worland 52; Lusk 46, Powell 45; Thermopolis 54, Sheridan 42.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 48, Central 47; Thermopolis 56, Lusk 49.
Consolation rounds, winner’s and loser’s brackets: Not played.

1953
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 51, Rock Springs 44
Third: Sheridan 67, Natrona 51
Qualifiers: Laramie.
Opening round: Natrona 54, Laramie 53.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 73, Sheridan 56; Central 57, Natrona 44.

1952
Class AA state tournament at Laramie

First: Central 63, Natrona 45
Third: Rock Springs 34, Sheridan 33
Qualifiers: Rawlins, Laramie.
Opening round: Sheridan 42, Laramie 39; Natrona 49, Rawlins 24.
Semifinals: Natrona 44, Rock Springs 33; Central 74, Sheridan 48.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 59, Rawlins 30; Rock Springs 36, Laramie 31.