Wyoming Class 2A/Class B Boys State Basketball Tournament Scores
2017
Class 2A state tournament at Casper
First: Wind River (25-2) 77, Wyoming Indian (19-10) 59
Third: Lovell (21-6) 75, Pine Bluffs (26-2) 64
Fifth: Rocky Mountain (16-11) 54, Big Horn (21-5) 45
Qualifiers: Upton (16-9), Wright (15-12).
First round: Wind River 78, Upton 60; Pine Bluffs 67, Rocky Mountain 51; Lovell 61, Big Horn 53; Wyoming Indian 68, Wright 58.
Semifinals: Wind River 69, Pine Bluffs 66, OT; Wyoming Indian 53, Lovell 52.
Consolation semis: Rocky Mountain 73, Upton 52; Big Horn 76, Wright 52.
Non-Qualifiers: Tongue River (11-12), Sundance (7-13), Moorcroft (3-18), Glenrock (8-13), Burns (7-16), Southeast (12-13), Lusk (2-20), Greybull (10-13), Shoshoni (14-13), Riverside (0-18), Big Piney (13-11), Kemmerer (1-20).

2016
Class 2A state tournament at Casper
First: Pine Bluffs (27-2) 56, Wind River (25-2) 50
Third: Greybull (23-5) 45, Big Horn (20-8) 37
Fifth: Big Piney (19-10) 54, Wyoming Indian (21-8) 45
Qualifiers: Tongue River (12-16), Southeast (11-15).
First round: Big Horn 53, Wyoming Indian 43; Wind River 74, Tongue River 51; Greybull 52, Southeast 31; Pine Bluffs 61, Big Piney 55.
Semifinals: Wind River 66, Big Horn 54; Pine Bluffs 51, Greybull 45.
Consolation semis: Wyoming Indian 74, Tongue River 57; Big Piney 53, Southeast 43.
Non-Qualifiers: Wright (10-16), Sundance (8-15), Moorcroft (3-19), Lusk (9-15), Burns (9-16), Saratoga (1-18), Rocky Mountain (12-11), Shoshoni (16-9), Thermopolis (9-13), Riverside (3-21), Lyman (12-13), Kemmerer (8-15).

2015
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wind River (22-7) 59, Rocky Mountain (21-6) 47
Third: Pine Bluffs (24-2) 47, Greybull (18-8) 31
Fifth: Lyman (14-13) 52, Burns (9-20) 42
Qualifiers: Tongue River (11-18), Lusk (17-8).
First round: Rocky Mountain 81, Tongue River 66; Pine Bluffs 44, Lyman 31; Wind River 58, Lusk 51; Greybull 47, Burns 18.
Semifinals: Rocky Mountain 69, Pine Bluffs 57; Wind River 71, Greybull 58.
Consolation semis: Lyman 48, Tongue River 34; Burns 46, Lusk 43.
Non-Qualifiers: Kemmerer (0-20), Sundance (1-19), Saratoga (6-15), Riverside (7-15), Southeast (9-13), Big Horn (14-12), Wright (6-17), Moorcroft (7-17), Shoshoni (12-13), Wyoming Indian (18-6), Big Piney (15-9), Thermopolis (7-17).

2014
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian (28-1) 69, Rocky Mountain (19-10) 53
Third: Greybull (24-5) 54, Pine Bluffs (17-12) 50
Fifth: Big Piney (23-5) 54, Lusk (23-5) 40
Qualifiers: Burns (15-12), Big Horn (16-11).
First round: Greybull 58, Lusk 39; Wyoming Indian 58, Burns 47; Pine Bluffs 75, Big Piney 59; Rocky Mountain 64, Big Horn 57.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 58, Greybull 49; Rocky Mountain 71, Pine Bluffs 64, 2OT.
Consolation semis: Lusk 50, Burns 39; Big Piney 65, Big Horn 56.
Non-Qualifiers: Shoshoni (8-13), Kemmerer (8-16), Wind River (8-17), Riverside (2-21), Thermopolis (11-14), Lovell (9-15), Southeast (7-15), Saratoga (14-13), Wright (2-23), Tongue River (8-18), Sundance (10-13), Moorcroft (15-9).

2013
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell (25-1) 46, Lusk (24-5) 35
Third: Big Horn (23-6) 76, Thermopolis (16-14) 69
Fifth: Wyoming Indian (25-4) 48, Burns (15-14) 44
Qualifiers: Big Piney (14-15), Moorcroft (18-10).
First round: Big Horn 54, Big Piney 45; Lusk 51, Wyoming Indian 40; Thermopolis 64, Moorcroft 55; Lovell 68, Burns 40.
Semifinals: Lusk 70, Big Horn 58; Lovell 58, Thermopolis 44.
Consolation semis: Wyoming Indian 59, Big Piney 48; Burns 48, Moorcroft 43.
Non-Qualifiers: Sundance (2-20), Wright (10-16), Tongue River (12-13), Saratoga (8-15), Southeast (2-21), Pine Bluffs (15-9), Shoshoni (8-17), Riverside (1-21), Greybull (9-18), Rocky Mountain (12-12), Kemmerer (9-15), Wind River (8-19).

2012
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian (23-6) 68, Lovell (22-5) 57
Third: Wind River (26-3) 68, Greybull (19-11) 65, OT
Fifth: Burns (24-5) 62, Big Horn (15-15) 46
Qualifiers: Sundance (9-18), Moorcroft (22-6).
First round: Wind River 61, Big Horn 49; Lovell 66, Sundance 35; Wyoming Indian 75, Burns 53; Greybull 51, Moorcroft 25.
Semifinals: Lovell 79, Wind River 52; Wyoming Indian 52, Greybull 51.
Consolation semis: Big Horn 49, Sundance 43; Burns 55, Moorcroft 49.
Non-Qualifiers: Tongue River (13-12), Wright (11-14), Rocky Mountain (9-15), Riverside (10-13), Thermopolis (2-22), Southeast (13-11), Lusk (12-13), Pine Bluffs (13-11), Saratoga (9-14), Kemmerer (10-15), Shoshoni (9-16), Big Piney (7-19).

2011
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Big Horn (28-0) 74, Wyoming Indian (23-7) 58
Third: Lovell (24-3) 62, Kemmerer (20-8) 52
Fifth: Pine Bluffs (18-11) 53, Burns (15-12) 37
Qualifiers: Rocky Mountain (13-14), Lusk (20-7).
First round: Big Horn 66, Rocky Mountain 44; Kemmerer 56, Pine Bluffs 42; Wyoming Indian 68, Lusk 55; Lovell 65, Burns 54.
Semifinals: Big Horn 49, Kemmerer 35; Wyoming Indian 73, Lovell 64.
Consolation semis: Pine Bluffs 49, Rocky Mountain 47; Burns 46, Lusk 44.
Non-Qualifiers: Tongue River (14-10), Moorcroft (14-10), Wright (12-13), Sundance (4-17), Riverside (6-16), Greybull (7-18), Shoshoni (6-16), Lingle (14-9), Southeast (6-16), Wind River (13-14), Big Piney (9-18), Saratoga (4-17).

2010
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian (26-1) 52, Southeast (26-1) 51
Third: Wind River (18-11) 56, Greybull (22-6) 40
Fifth: Lovell (18-10) 49, Moorcroft (20-8) 47
Qualifiers: Big Horn (15-13), Tongue River (16-12).
First round: Wyoming Indian 76, Moorcroft 40; Wind River 56, Big Horn 42; Greybull 63, Tongue River 52; Southeast 41, Lovell 31.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 65, Wind River 51; Southeast 44, Greybull 39.
Consolation semis: Moorcroft 59, Big Horn 50; Lovell 57, Tongue River 48.
Non-Qualifiers: Pine Bluffs (9-13), Sundance (6-17), Burns (9-13), Wright (10-18), Lingle (11-13), Lusk (14-11), Shoshoni (0-22), Saratoga (9-16), Big Piney (6-20), Riverside (2-18), Kemmerer (19-6), Rocky Mountain (11-12).

2009
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian (28-1) 69, Lusk (20-8) 61
Third: Thermopolis (18-8) 66, Moorcroft (21-7) 53
Fifth: Mountain View (15-14) 54, Pine Bluffs (18-9) 41
Qualifiers: Wind River (18-12), Sundance (11-18).
First round: Moorcroft 68, Wind River 64; Lusk 47, Mountain View 37; Thermopolis 61, Pine Bluffs 52; Wyoming Indian 75, Sundance 61.
Semifinals: Lusk 69, Moorcroft 52; Wyoming Indian 83, Thermopolis 81.
Consolation semis: Mountain View 58, Wind River 42; Pine Bluffs 73, Sundance 52.
Non-Qualifiers: Big Horn (8-13); Tongue River (8-15); Wright (11-13); Greybull (10-17); Riverside (3-21); Rocky Mountain (13-11); Shoshoni (2-20); Burns (14-9); Guernsey (13-12); Lingle (11-11); Big Piney (8-14).

2008
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lusk (25-3) 69, Sundance (20-5) 63
Third: Wind River (29-1) 102, Tongue River (19-10) 61
Fifth: Wyoming Indian (21-9) 62, Guernsey (16-11) 42
Qualifiers: Thermopolis (15-14); Riverside (9-18).
First round: Wind River 70, Guernsey 55; Lusk 67, Thermopolis 56; Sundance 63, Riverside 45; Tongue River 78, Wyoming Indian 75, OT.
Semifinals: Lusk 68, Wind River 64, OT; Sundance 62, Tongue River 53, OT.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 59, Thermopolis 44; Wyoming Indian 67, Riverside 57.
Non-Qualifiers: Big Horn (5-22); Moorcroft (8-15); Wright (10-16); Greybull (10-17); Rocky Mountain (7-18); Shoshoni (8-14); Burns (10-11); Lingle (11-14); Pine Bluffs (6-16); Big Piney (7-17); Mountain View (5-18).

2007
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lyman (25-4) 59, Tongue River (19-4) 54
Third: Lusk (22-4) 59, Sundance (17-9) 53
Fifth: Lovell (20-5) 66, Wind River (18-11) 59
Qualifiers: Southeast (14-11); Rocky Mountain (14-13).
First round: Sundance 68, Wind River 67; Lyman 58, Southeast 32; Lusk 59, Rocky Mountain 40; Tongue River 51, Lovell 46.
Semifinals: Tongue River 70, Lusk 42; Lyman 59, Sundance 49.
Consolation semis: Lovell 62, Rocky Mountain 53; Wind River 50, Southeast 44.
Non-Qualifiers: Big Horn (6-16); Moorcroft (13-13); Normative Services (4-13); Wright (5-20); Greybull (8-18); Riverside (14-10); Shoshoni (4-19); Burns (7-15); Pine Bluffs (12-9); Big Piney (5-17); Saratoga (11-12); Wyoming Indian (12-13).

2006
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Greybull (21-8) 42, Lovell (22-6) 41
Third: Lyman (19-8) 68, Wyoming Indian (20-9) 53
Fifth: Tongue River (21-4) 80, Big Horn (10-19) 47
Qualifiers: Lusk (19-7); Southeast (10-14).
First round: Wyoming Indian 66, Tongue River 65; Greybull 54, Lusk 43; Lovell 51, Southeast 35; Lyman 70, Big Horn 44.
Semifinals: Greybull 51, Wyoming Indian 41; Lovell 78, Lyman 66.
Consolation semis: Tongue River 78, Lusk 66; Big Horn 43, Southeast 41.
Non-Qualifiers: Moorcroft (12-13); Sundance (18-7); Normative Services (1-18); Wright (6-18); Riverside (10-13); Rocky Mountain (12-13); Shoshoni (2-20); Burns (9-13); Pine Bluffs (6-17); Big Piney (6-16); Saratoga (13-11); Wind River (10-15).

2005
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wright (17-9) 52, Lovell (14-12) 49
Third: Big Horn (15-9) 66, Dubois (14-10) 58
Fifth: Pinedale (17-8) 47, Rocky Mountain (14-12) 36
Qualifiers: Lusk (14-8); Southeast (14-9).
First round: Big Horn 58, Pinedale 55; Lovell 68, Lusk 48; Dubois 76, Southeast 66; Wright 44, Rocky Mountain 35.
Semifinals: Lovell 60, Big Horn 46; Wright 54, Dubois 49.
Consolation semis: Pinedale 53, Lusk 36; Rocky Mountain 63, Southeast 55.
Non-Qualifiers: Moorcroft (6-15); Sundance (12-9); Tongue River (5-14); Upton (16-5); Greybull (16-6); Riverside (2-18); Wind River (11-11); Burns (2-17); Lingle (12-9); Pine Bluffs (5-17); Big Piney (8-16); Saratoga (8-12); Wyoming Indian (8-15).

2004
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wright (21-7) 78, Wyoming Indian (18-9) 53
Third: Big Horn (17-7) 58, Southeast (20-3) 46
Fifth: Lovell (19-5) 59, Greybull (22-5) 52
Qualifiers: Riverside (12-13); Lusk (12-10).
First round: Southeast 45, Riverside 43; Wright 68, Lovell 62; Big Horn 58, Greybull 53; Wyoming Indian 61, Lusk 53.
Semifinals: Wright 72, Southeast 63; Wyoming Indian 68, Big Horn 62.
Consolation semis: Lovell 49, Riverside 44; Greybull 66, Lusk 39.
Non-Qualifiers: Tongue River (9-11); Upton (15-7); Moorcroft (6-16); Sundance (2-18); Pine Bluffs (11-9); Lingle (6-16); Burns (0-19); Rocky Mountain (7-16); Big Piney (13-10); Dubois (8-11); Pinedale (10-12); Wind River (6-15); Saratoga (1-18).

2003
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell (23-1) 63, Lusk (18-5) 50
Third: Wyoming Indian (20-6) 58, Greybull (16-12) 48
Fifth: Tongue River (16-7) 43, Sundance (18-6) 42
Qualifiers: Burns (20-3); Pinedale (13-13)
First round: Lovell 85, Burns 80; Greybull 50, Sundance 46; Wyoming Indian 65, Tongue River 54; Lusk 67, Pinedale 47.
Semifinals: Lovell 46, Greybull 41; Lusk 75, Wyoming Indian 72.
Consolation semis: Sundance 57, Burns 47; Tongue River 39, Pinedale 31.
Non-Qualifiers: Big Piney (15-8), Southeast (14-7), Wright (16-9), Saratoga (15-6), Rocky Mountain (12-10), Moorcroft (11-12), Pine Bluffs (8-13), Wind River (9-13), Big Horn (5-14), Riverside (3-17), Dubois (3-19), Lingle (2-17), Shoshoni (2-19).

2002
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell (22-2) 78, Lusk (17-6) 71, OT
Third: Sundance 71, Southeast 57
Fifth: Tongue River 56, Saratoga 51
Qualifiers: Wyoming Indian, Riverside
First round: Sundance 61, Saratoga 45; Lusk 85, Wyoming Indian 62; Southeast 54, Riverside 45; Lovell 40, Tongue River 33.
Semifinals: Lusk 63, Sundance 60; Lovell 54, Southeast 39.
Consolation semis: Saratoga 81, Wyoming Indian 79; Tongue River 51, Riverside 35.

2001
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian (21-5) 77, Lusk (22-1) 66
Third: Rocky Mountain 58, Saratoga 45
Fifth: Tongue River 58, Burns 42
Qualifiers: Big Piney, Sundance
First round: Saratoga 69, Tongue River 41; Lusk 67, Big Piney 56; Wyoming Indian 69, Burns 35; Rocky Mountain 57, Sundance 52.
Semifinals: Lusk 55, Saratoga 46; Wyoming Indian 75, Rocky Mountain 65.
Consolation semis: Tongue River 64, Big Piney 50; Burns 57, Sundance 51.

2000
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Riverside 71, Wyoming Indian (22-5) 65
Third: Rocky Mountain 69, Lusk 58
Fifth: Lovell 66, Tongue River 61
Qualifiers: Upton, Burns
First round: Lusk 66, Lovell 42; Wyoming Indian 90, Upton 53; Riverside 55, Tongue River 52; Rocky Mountain 72, Burns 47.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 90, Lusk 78; Riverside 57, Rocky Mountain 55.
Consolation semis: Lovell 81, Upton 56; Tongue River 63, Burns 45.

1999
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Riverside (21-4) 53, Rocky Mountain (20-6) 40
Third: Tongue River 57, Lovell 44
Fifth: Wyoming Indian 78, Wright 69
Qualifiers: Burns, Lusk
First round: Riverside 50, Burns 38; Tongue River 83, Wyoming Indian 60; Lovell 52, Wright 47; Rocky Mountain 70, Lusk 51.
Semifinals: Riverside 52, Tongue River 51; Rocky Mountain 67, Lovell 47.
Consolation semis: Wyoming Indian 78, Burns 61; Wright 83, Lusk 53.

1998
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Rocky Mountain (18-7) 77, Lusk (17-6) 65, OT
Third: Lovell 73, Tongue River 59
Fifth: Wyoming Indian 94, Upton 77
Qualifiers: Big Piney, Pine Bluffs
First round: Rocky Mountain 70, Upton 44; Lovell 58, Pine Bluffs 36; Lusk 76, Big Piney 62; Tongue River 98, Wyoming Indian 94.
Semifinals: Rocky Mountain 60, Lovell 49; Lusk 85, Tongue River 72.
Consolation semis: Upton 75, Pine Bluffs 55; Wyoming Indian 74, Big Piney 61.

1997
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Rocky Mountain (17-4) 68, Wyoming Indian (19-4) 67
Third: Greybull 66, Pinedale 60, OT
Fifth: Sundance 80, Upton 71
Qualifiers: Guernsey, Pine Bluffs
First round: Rocky Mountain 63, Sundance 47; Pinedale 59, Guernsey 56; Wyoming Indian 90, Pine Bluffs 50; Greybull 76, Upton 59.
Semifinals: Rocky Mountain 54, Pinedale 43; Wyoming Indian 51, Greybull 47.
Consolation semis: Sundance 57, Guernsey 51; Upton 72, Pine Bluffs 56.

1996
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Greybull (17-6) 74, Lovell 56
Third: Burns 72, Guernsey 53
Fifth: Big Piney 75, Tongue River 66
Qualifiers: Wyoming Indian, Sundance
First round: Greybull 68, Big Piney 60; Guernsey 63, Tongue River 62; Lovell 56, Wyoming Indian 49; Burns 86, Sundance 50.
Semifinals: Lovell 62, Guernsey 47; Greybull 70, Burns 66.
Consolation semis: Big Piney 75, Sundance 58; Tongue River 74, Wyoming Indian 72.

1995
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Rocky Mountain 75, Greybull 60
Third: Wyoming Indian 65, Saratoga 60
Fifth: Wright 64, Tongue River 61
Qualifiers: Burns, Southeast
First round: Rocky Mountain 74, Burns 72; Wyoming Indian 66, Wright 48; Greybull 72, Southeast 46; Saratoga 69, Tongue River 57.
Semifinals: Rocky Mountain 83, Wyoming Indian 68; Greybull 58, Saratoga 56.
Consolation semis: Wright 63, Burns 56; Tongue River 82, Southeast 79, OT.

1994
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Tongue River (14-9) 65, Wyoming Indian (22-1) 57
Third: Rocky Mountain 63, Lovell 62
Fifth: Upton 61, Saratoga 56
Qualifiers: Southeast, Burns
First round: Wyoming Indian 67, Southeast 61; Lovell 73, Upton 67; Tongue River 63, Burns 62; Rocky Mountain 68, Saratoga 57.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 90, Lovell 47; Tongue River 85, Rocky Mountain 83.
Consolation semis: Upton 90, Southeast 76; Saratoga 56, Burns 55.

1993
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian 82, Lovell (14-9) 51
Third: Tongue River 94, Burns 82
Fifth: Guernsey 86, Riverside 80
Qualifiers: Upton, Saratoga
First round: Lovell 82, Guernsey 64; Tongue River 82, Saratoga 73; Wyoming Indian 85, Upton 75; Burns 76, Riverside 75.
Semifinals: Lovell 81, Tongue River 79; Wyoming Indian 77, Burns 75.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 56, Saratoga 47; Riverside 58, Upton 51.

1992
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell 86, Burns 74
Third: Rocky Mountain 86, Tongue River 84
Fifth: Wyoming Indian 96, Lusk 91
Qualifiers: Big Piney, Moorcroft
First round: Tongue River 80, Lusk 75; Lovell 60, Big Piney 51; Burns 64, Moorcroft 63; Rocky Mountain 83, Wyoming Indian 78.
Semifinals: Lovell 81, Tongue River 54; Burns 75, Rocky Mountain 74.
Consolation semis: Lusk 53, Big Piney 32; Wyoming Indian 78, Moorcroft 66.

1991
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian 60, Mountain View 59
Third: Upton 72, Tongue River 70
Fifth: Pine Bluffs 64, Lusk 60
Qualifiers: Rocky Mountain, Greybull
First round: Upton 74, Rocky Mountain 68; Wyoming Indian 80, Pine Bluffs 70; Mountain View 61, Lusk 41; Tongue River 56, Greybull 53.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 82, Upton 58; Mountain View 71, Tongue River 56.
Consolation semis: Pine Bluffs 90, Rocky Mountain 80; Lusk 68, Greybull 52.

1990
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lingle 71, Mountain View 67
Third: Lusk 72, Saratoga 66
Fifth: Wyoming Indian 82, Lovell 78
Qualifiers: Wright, Moorcroft
First round: Lusk 65, Lovell 53; Mountain View 57, Wright 40; Saratoga 69, Moorcroft 57; Lingle 61, Wyoming Indian 60.
Semifinals: Mountain View 54, Lusk 47; Lingle 54, Saratoga 53.
Consolation semis: Lovell 75, Wright 51; Wyoming Indian 129, Moorcroft 82.

1989
Class 2A state tournament at Sheridan

First: Wyoming Indian 62, Guernsey 57
Third: Saratoga 61, Tongue River 48
Fifth: Greybull 55, Mountain View 51
Qualifiers: Wright, Lusk
First round: Saratoga 40, Greybull 36; Guernsey 66, Wright 51; Wyoming Indian 77, Mountain View 33; Tongue River 70, Lusk 64.
Semifinals: Guernsey 66, Saratoga 61; Wyoming Indian 75, Tongue River 66.
Consolation semis: Greybull 63, Wright 61; Mountain View 82, Lusk 68.

1988
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Shoshoni 68, Mountain View 46
Third: Pinedale 74, Lusk 62
Fourth: Tongue River 75, Riverside 69
Conso: Pine Bluffs 80, Upton 53
Qualifiers: Wyoming Indian, Guernsey, Big Piney, Lovell
Opening round: Wyoming Indian 79, Upton 65; Shoshoni 67, Big Piney 41; Mountain View 81, Pine Bluffs 66; Lovell 64, Guernsey 62.
Quarterfinals: Lusk 78, Wyoming Indian 73; Shoshoni 79, Riverside 63; Mountain View 67, Tongue River 59; Pinedale 62, Lovell 54.
Semifinals: Shoshoni 55, Lusk 54; Mountain View 61, Pinedale 58.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Riverside 74, Wyoming Indian 63; Tongue River 55, Lovell 52.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Upton 56, Big Piney 52; Pine Bluffs 67, Guernsey 50.

1987
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell (19-3) 72, Lusk 66
Third: Wyoming Indian 67, Lyman 53
Fourth: Guernsey 50, Tongue River 48
Conso: Mountain View 69, Greybull 54
Qualifiers: Big Piney, Pine Bluffs, Upton, Pinedale
Opening round: Pine Bluffs 57, Big Piney 51; Wyoming Indian 70, Mountain View 69, OT; Lyman 73, Greybull 52; Lusk 72, Upton 63.
Quarterfinals: Lovell 66, Pine Bluffs 65; Wyoming Indian 67, Tongue River 55; Lyman 67, Guernsey 58; Lusk 56, Pinedale 53.
Semifinals: Lovell 65, Wyoming Indian 49; Lusk 57, Lyman 44.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Tongue River 57, Pine Bluffs 51; Guernsey 79, Pinedale 64.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Mountain View 53, Big Piney 41; Greybull 58, Upton 48.

1986
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Lovell 66, Wyoming Indian 54
Third: Lusk 53, Guernsey 49
Fifth: Shoshoni 52, Moorcroft 48
Qualifiers: Pine Bluffs, Basin, Upton, Mountain View, Lyman, Pinedale.
Opening round: Lovell 69, Pine Bluffs 54; Lusk 76, Shoshoni 39; Pinedale 69, Basin 66; Lyman 55, Upton 54.
Quarterfinals: Lovell 73, Mountain View 45; Lusk 69, Moorcroft 50; Wyoming Indian 74, Pinedale 49; Guernsey 68, Lyman 66.
Semifinals: Lovell 62, Lusk 42; Wyoming Indian 75, Guernsey 73.
First round consolation: Moorcroft 49, Upton 42; Basin 63, Mountain View 61; Shoshoni 54, Lyman 40; Pine Bluffs 59, Pinedale 55.
Consolation semis: Shoshoni 53, Pine Bluffs 44; Moorcroft 55, Basin 49.

1985
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian 74, Lovell 67
Third: Pine Bluffs 63, Seton 61
Fifth: Big Piney 73, Guernsey 71
Qualifiers: Upton, Kemmerer, Lyman, Rocky Mountain, Moorcroft, Mountain View.
Opening round: Mountain View 90, Upton 56; Guernsey 64, Big Piney 62; Lovell 69, Lyman 53; Seton 61, Rocky Mountain 58.
Quarterfinals: Pine Bluffs 71, Mountain View 53; Wyoming Indian 112, Guernsey 72; Lovell 62, Moorcroft 51; Seton 64, Kemmerer 52.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 77, Pine Bluffs 58; Lovell 66, Seton 55.
First round consolation: Moorcroft 66, Upton 53; Big Piney 67, Kemmerer 50; Mountain View 67, Lyman 53; Guernsey 66, Rocky Mountain 48.
Consolation semis: Big Piney 73, Moorcroft 64; Guernsey 61, Mountain View 58.

1984
Class 2A state tournament at Casper

First: Wyoming Indian 90, Lovell 64
Third: Lyman 68, Pine Bluffs 62
Fifth: Rocky Mountain 66, Big Piney 48
Qualifiers: Upton, Wind River, Tongue River, Guernsey, Lingle, Pinedale
Opening round: Wind River 71, Upton 56; Guernsey 76, Pinedale 59; Lovell 80, Lingle 64; Big Piney 60, Rocky Mountain 54.
Quarterfinals: Lyman 67, Wind River 59; Wyoming Indian 95, Guernsey 81; Lovell 78, Tongue River 59; Pine Bluffs 69, Big Piney 61.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 76, Lyman 57; Lovell 65, Pine Bluffs 58.
First round consolation: Rocky Mountain 77, Guernsey 69; Wind River 75, Lingle 72; Big Piney 61, Pinedale 56; Upton 55, Tongue River 54.
Consolation semis: Big Piney 70, Upton 57; Rocky Mountain 55, Wind River 50.

1983
Class B state tournament at Casper

First: Pine Bluffs 82, Wyoming Indian 70
Third: Lingle 59, Wind River 57
Fifth: Big Piney 64, Saratoga 51
Qualifiers: Dubois, Sundance, Hanna, Moorcroft, Lyman, Tongue River
Opening round: Wyoming Indian 73, Hanna 62; Lingle 92, Sundance 57; Dubois 65, Moorcroft 44; Saratoga 68, Lyman 62.
Quarterfinals: Wyoming Indian 95, Tongue River 72; Lingle 59, Big Piney 51; Pine Bluffs 72, Dubois 54; Wind River 52, Saratoga 50.
Semifinals: Wyoming Indian 82, Lingle 64; Pine Bluffs 51, Wind River 47.
First round consolation: Big Piney 68, Hanna 44; Sundance 60, Tongue River 54; Saratoga 75, Moorcroft 59; Dubois 65, Lyman 49.
Consolation semis: Big Piney 69, Sundance 40; Saratoga 66, Dubois 59, OT.

1982
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Lusk (20-2) 65, Big Piney 44
Third: Lingle 70, Moorcroft 69
Fifth: Southeast 55, Wyoming Indian 51
Qualifiers: Pine Bluffs, Dubois, Tongue River, Lyman, Basin, Upton.
Opening round: Tongue River 59, Lyman 45; Southeast 70, Dubois 45; Pine Bluffs 83, Upton 58; Lingle 53, Basin 49.
Quarterfinals: Big Piney 67, Pine Bluffs 65; Lingle 67, Wyoming Indian 50; Lusk 69, Tongue River 58; Moorcroft 54, Southeast 48.
Semifinals: Lusk 59, Moorcroft 57, 3OT; Big Piney 60, Lingle 57.
First round consolation: Wyoming Indian 61, Upton 48; Pine Bluffs 71, Basin 41; Southeast 55, Lyman 54; Dubois 76, Tongue River 75.
Consolation semis: Wyoming Indian 90, Pine Bluffs 72; Southeast 61, Dubois 50.

1981
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Southeast (22-0) 52, St. Mary’s 47
Third: Moorcroft 79, Wyoming Indian 72
Fifth: Pine Bluffs 74, Lingle 54
Qualifiers: Big Horn, Wind River.
First round: Moorcroft 53, Wind River 39; St. Mary’s 60, Pine Bluffs 59; Wyoming Indian 75, Lingle 73; Southeast 72, Big Horn 56.
Semifinals: Southeast 72, Wyoming Indian 66; St. Mary’s 52, Moorcroft 41.
Consolation semis: Lingle 61, Big Horn 60; Pine Bluffs 75, Wind River 57.

1980
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Pine Bluffs (21-1) 64, St. Mary’s 59
Third: Lyman 63, Burns 50
Fifth: Wind River 68, Wyoming Indian 57
Qualifiers: Tongue River, Moorcroft.
First round: St. Mary’s 47, Wind River 40; Lyman 57, Tongue River 46; Pine Bluffs 101, Wyoming Indian 65; Burns 62, Moorcroft 56.
Semifinals: St. Mary’s 49, Lyman 41; Pine Bluffs 76, Burns 45.
Consolation semis: Wind River 58, Tongue River 51; Wyoming Indian 73, Moorcroft 68.

1979
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Lyman (16-8) 67, Big Piney 60
Third: Basin 71, Pine Bluffs 67
Fifth: St. Mary’s 60, Moorcroft 47
Qualifiers: Mountain View, Sundance.
First round: Pine Bluffs 87, Moorcroft 71; Lyman 55, Sundance 46; Basin 64, Mountain View 58; Big Piney 52, St. Mary’s 51.
Semifinals: Lyman 61, Pine Bluffs 59; Big Piney 71, Basin 65.
Consolation semis: St. Mary’s 70, Mountain View 52; Moorcroft 61, Sundance 59, OT.

1978
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Lyman 69, Hanna 56
Third: Pine Bluffs 60, Basin 58
Fifth: Shoshoni 72, Moorcroft 64
Qualifiers: Bow-Basin, Big Horn.
First round: Basin 62, Bow-Basin 60, OT; Hanna 78, Shoshoni 68; Pine Bluffs 82, Moorcroft 63; Lyman 73, Big Horn 66.
Semifinals: Hanna 53, Basin 51; Lyman 79, Pine Bluffs 68.
Consolation semis: Shoshoni 69, Bow-Basin 56; Moorcroft 39, Big Horn 37.

1977
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Mountain View (24-0) 48, Lyman 40
Third: Hanna 68, St. Mary’s 67, OT
Fifth: Burns 46, Moorcroft 43
Qualifiers: Tongue River, Wyoming Indian.
First round: Mountain View 58, Burns 44; St. Mary’s 70, Tongue River 57; Lyman 66, Moorcroft 35; Hanna 81, Wyoming Indian 69.
Semifinals: Mountain View 73, St. Mary’s 46; Lyman 81, Hanna 37.
Consolation semis: Burns 63, Tongue River 57; Moorcroft 65, Wyoming Indian 56.

1976
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Mountain View 53, St. Mary’s 36
Third: Lyman 55, Wind River 54
Fifth: Guernsey 77, Tongue River 61
Qualifiers: Midwest, Big Horn.
First round: Lyman 58, Midwest 51; Mountain View 61, Guernsey 54; Wind River 73, Big Horn 55; St. Mary’s 71, Tongue River 55.
Semifinals: Mountain View 36, Lyman 34; St. Mary’s 83, Wind River 63.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 59, Midwest 53; Tongue River 59, Big Horn 48.

1975
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Mountain View (19-3) 46, Wind River (21-4) 37
Third: Lingle 54, Tongue River 39
Fifth: Guernsey 73, Burns 62
Qualifiers: Upton, Big Horn.
First round: Lingle 53, Upton 39; Mountain View 59, Burns 52; Wind River 70, Big Horn 58; Tongue River 59, Guernsey 51.
Semifinals: Mountain View 57, Lingle 48; Wind River 53, Tongue River 41.
Consolation semis: Burns 61, Upton 53; Guernsey 64, Big Horn 54.

1974
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Huntley (24-1) 24, Albin (22-3) 22
Third: Glenrock 74, St. Mary’s 73
Conso: Mountain View 57, Byron 51
Qualifiers: Tongue River, Lyman, Lingle, Guernsey, Cowley, Hanna, Midwest, Moorcroft, Wind River, Big Piney.
Opening round: Glenrock 63, Cowley 61; Lingle 52, Byron 39; Tongue River 81, Hanna 39; Huntley 40, Mountain View 21; Lyman 61, Midwest 55; St. Mary’s 74, Wind River 59; Guernsey 54, Moorcroft 48; Albin 64, Big Piney 41.
Quarterfinals: Huntley 55, Tongue River 50; St. Mary’s 86, Lyman 77; Glenrock 68, Lingle 62; Albin 63, Guernsey 46.
Semifinals: Huntley 56, St. Mary’s 53, 2OT; Albin 64, Glenrock 62.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Byron 60, Cowley 44; Mountain View 55, Hanna 40; Wind River 76, Midwest 66; Big Piney 70, Moorcroft 54.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Mountain View 61, Wind River 32; Byron 46, Big Piney 40.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1973
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Huntley 59, Glenrock 51
Third: Albin 69, Guernsey 45
Fifth: Dubois 75, Moorcroft 71
Qualifiers: Mountain View, Upton, Big Piney, Tongue River, Cowley, Wind River.
Opening round: Upton 47, Big Piney 40; Huntley 58, Tongue River 33; Albin 64, Cowley 49; Guernsey 74, Wind River 62.
Quarterfinals: Glenrock 74, Upton 35; Huntley 62, Dubois 57; Guernsey 53, Moorcroft 51; Albin 75, Mountain View 37.
Semifinals: Glenrock 54, Guernsey 42; Huntley 48, Albin 46.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Dubois 48, Mountain View 34; Moorcroft 51, Upton 38.
Consolation semis/final, loser’s bracket: Not played.

1972
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Burns 71, LaGrange 42
Third: Dubois 50, Mountain View 47
Conso: Meeteetse 68, Byron 57
Qualifiers: Upton, Hanna, Midwest, Albin, Big Piney, Moorcroft.
Opening round: Upton 47, Meeteetse 39; Hanna 78, Big Piney 55; LaGrange 67, Byron 48; Albin 63, Moorcroft 62.
Quarterfinals: Dubois 70, Upton 44; Burns 75, Hanna 71; LaGrange 69, Midwest 53; Mountain View 59, Albin 50.
Semifinals: Burns 68, Dubois 60; LaGrange 57, Mountain View 53.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Meeteetse 63, Big Piney 43; Byron 65, Moorcroft 64.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1971
Class B state tournament at Rock Springs

First: Burns 83, Byron 77
Third: Hanna 82, Glenrock 70
Fifth: Big Horn 76, Mountain View 64
Qualifiers: Moorcroft, Huntley.
Quarterfinals: Burns 87, Big Horn 85; Hanna 85, Moorcroft 51; Byron 71, Mountain View 54; Glenrock 72, Huntley 60.
Semifinals: Burns 69, Hanna 68; Byron 79, Glenrock 70.
Consolation semis: Big Horn 70, Moorcroft 51; Mountain View 64, Huntley 62.

1970
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Byron 62, Basin 49
Third: Cokeville 69, Albin 59
Conso: Big Horn 56, Tongue River 52
Qualifiers: Dubois, Huntley, Pine Bluffs, Goshen Hole, Upton, Pinedale, Sundance, Burns, Lyman, Hulett.
Opening round: Dubois 60, Pinedale 45; Albin 55, Hulett 49; Huntley 60, Tongue River 57; Basin 71, Sundance 58; Cokeville 78, Burns 68; Pine Bluffs 64, Lyman 63; Byron 65, Big Horn 48; Goshen Hole 55, Upton 48.
Quarterfinals: Albin 61, Dubois 60; Basin 63, Huntley 55; Cokeville 72, Pine Bluffs 47; Byron 58, Goshen Hole 32.
Semifinals: Byron 74, Cokeville 64; Basin 63, Albin 41.
First round consolation: Big Horn 74, Upton 62; Hulett 64, Pinedale 61, OT; Tongue River 61, Sundance 43; Lyman 86, Burns 62.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Big Horn 71, Lyman 63; Tongue River 73, Hulett 61.

1969
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Byron 63, Shoshoni 58
Third: Cokeville 71, Moorcroft 62
Conso: Pine Bluffs 86, Albin 53
Qualifiers: Hulett, Glenrock, Lingle, Tongue River, Big Horn, Lyman, Pinedale, Burlington, Glendo, Dubois.
Opening round: Hulett 59, Pinedale 56; Glenrock 51, Big Horn 47; Byron 63, Pine Bluffs 49; Cokeville 71, Dubois 48; Moorcroft 55, Lyman 50; Lingle 59, Burlington 56; Shoshoni 57, Albin 44; Tongue River 72, Glendo 71.
Quarterfinals: Byron 88, Hulett 53; Cokeville 65, Glenrock 64; Moorcroft 53, Lingle 49; Shoshoni 62, Tongue River 50.
Semifinals: Byron 73, Cokeville 53; Shoshoni 60, Moorcroft 58.
First round consolation: Pine Bluffs 78, Pinedale 76; Lyman 90, Burlington 77; Albin 62, Glendo 57; Big Horn 63, Dubois 48.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Pine Bluffs 59, Big Horn 55; Albin 55, Lyman 35.

1968
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Glenrock (23-1) 59, Mountain View 58
Third: Basin 61, Dubois 56
Conso: Byron 67, Big Piney 39
Qualifiers: Midwest, Goshen Hole, Albin, Upton, Shoshoni, Pine Bluffs.
Opening round: Basin 81, Midwest 76; Pine Bluffs 59, Big Piney 50; Albin 63, Byron 55; Dubois 82, Goshen Hole 65.
Quarterfinals: Glenrock 75, Pine Bluffs 61; Basin 72, Shoshoni 66; Dubois 52, Upton 45; Mountain View 68, Albin 59.
Semifinals: Glenrock 66, Basin 59; Mountain View 49, Dubois 39.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Big Piney 78, Midwest 60; Byron 76, Goshen Hole 71.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1967
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Shoshoni 61, Guernsey 46
Third: Burlington 68, Glenrock 64
Conso: Byron 60, Midwest 44
Qualifiers: Moorcroft, Albin, Mountain View, Upton, Basin, Lyman, Pavillion, Pine Bluffs, Morton, Pinedale.
Opening round: Glenrock 67, Pinedale 52; Moorcroft 74, Byron 63; Guernsey 69, Morton 50; Albin 68, Basin 60; Shoshoni 75, Lyman 53; Mountain View 58, Pine Bluffs 57, OT; Burlington 71, Midwest 56; Upton 75, Pavillion 45.
Quarterfinals: Glenrock 67, Moorcroft 53; Guernsey 53, Albin 44; Shoshoni 82, Mountain View 60; Burlington 66, Upton 58.
Semifinals: Shoshoni 71, Burlington 67; Guernsey 52, Glenrock 44, OT.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Byron 57, Pinedale 49; Basin 90, Morton 69; Lyman 48, Pine Bluffs 42; Midwest 68, Pavillion 60.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Byron 68, Basin 64; Midwest 54, Lyman 51.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1966
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin (18-1) 71, Mountain View 56
Third: Big Piney 57, Pavillion 34
Fifth: Cowley 68, Huntley 53
Qualifiers: Moorcroft, Upton.
First round: Albin 74, Cowley 58; Big Piney 53, Moorcroft 52; Mountain View 74, Huntley 72; Pavillion 63, Upton 50.
Semifinals: Albin 54, Big Piney 49; Mountain View 67, Pavillion 48.
Consolation semis: Cowley 62, Moorcroft 57; Huntley 69, Upton 59.

1965
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin 59, Byron 50
Third: Big Piney 54, Tongue River 52, OT
Conso: Guernsey 57, Huntley 48, 2OT
Qualifiers: Manderson, Upton, Hanna, Glenrock, Lyman, Saratoga, Midwest, Burlington, Sundance, Pavillion.
Opening round: Hanna 71, Guernsey 67; Glenrock 70, Saratoga 53; Tongue River 76, Pavillion 75, OT; Byron 65, Sundance 50; Upton 45, Burlington 40; Manderson 67, Midwest 34; Albin 58, Lyman 55, OT; Big Piney 53, Huntley 52.
Quarterfinals: Albin 51, Manderson 46; Big Piney 38, Upton 36; Byron 78, Hanna 63; Tongue River 61, Glenrock 57.
Semifinals: Albin 55, Big Piney 39; Byron 73, Tongue River 50.
First round consolation, loser’s bracket: Lyman 88, Midwest 63; Huntley 72, Burlington 67; Guernsey 61, Sundance 45; Saratoga 84, Pavillion 76.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Huntley 60, Lyman 54; Guernsey 67, Saratoga 53.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1964
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Shoshoni (17-5) 54, Manderson (19-4) 52
Third: Big Piney 68, Saratoga 46
Fifth: Upton 60, Tongue River 57
Qualifiers: Huntley, Glenrock.
Quarterfinals: Manderson 52, Tongue River 33; Saratoga 57, Glenrock 45; Shoshoni 68, Huntley 40; Big Piney 61, Upton 35.
Semifinals: Manderson 52, Saratoga 32; Shoshoni 46, Big Piney 45.
Consolation semis: Tongue River 52, Glenrock 49, OT; Upton 67, Huntley 57.

1963
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Shoshoni 61, Mountain View 44
Third: St. Stephens 57, Big Piney 31
Fifth: Tongue River 59, Upton 44
Qualifiers: Pine Bluffs, Glenrock.
First round: Mountain View 62, Tongue River 50; St. Stephens 52, Pine Bluffs 38; Big Piney 42, Upton 40; Shoshoni 63, Glenrock 37.
Semifinals: Mountain View 39, St. Stephens 36; Shoshoni 63, Big Piney 54.
Consolation semis: Tongue River 54, Pine Bluffs 48; Upton 43, Glenrock 39.

1962
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Shoshoni 45, St. Stephens 42
Third: Cowley 55, Upton 51
Conso: Lyman 52, Sunrise 50
Qualifiers: Sundance, Huntley, University Prep, Byron, Cokeville, Mountain View.
Opening round: Cowley 60, Sundance 44; Byron 57, Lyman 36; Cokeville 51, Sunrise 49; Shoshoni 61, Huntley 32.
Quarterfinals: Cowley 42, University Prep 41; St. Stephens 58, Byron 39; Upton 60, Cokeville 45; Shoshoni 49, Mountain View 42.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 66, Cowley 63; Shoshoni 61, Upton 46.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Lyman 72, Sundance 66; Sunrise 52, Huntley 36.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1961
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: University Prep (25-0) 48, St. Stephens (25-2) 18
Third: Superior 55, Cokeville 44
Conso: Glenrock 47, Sunrise 42
Qualifiers: Pavillion, Upton, Moorcroft, Midwest, Mountain View, Shoshoni.
Opening round: Pavillion 60, Glenrock 37; Upton 45, Mountain View 42; Cokeville 42, Sunrise 40; Midwest 50, Shoshoni 41.
Quarterfinals: St. Stephens 56, Pavillion 54, 2OT; Superior 55, Upton 42; Cokeville 51, Moorcroft 42; University Prep 67, Midwest 37.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 46, Superior 39; University Prep 61, Cokeville 54.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Glenrock 50, Mountain View 43; Sunrise 50, Shoshoni 45.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1960
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: St. Stephens (28-0) 71, University Prep (25-1) 55
Third: Superior 46, Cowley 40
Conso: Pine Bluffs 50, Upton 48
Qualifiers: Midwest, Lyman, Pavillion, Cokeville, Guernsey, Moorcroft.
Opening round: Lyman 48, Guernsey 47; Pavillion 68, Moorcroft 46; Cowley 60, Pine Bluffs 49; Cokeville 59, Upton 53.
Quarterfinals: Cowley 63, Midwest 50; University Prep 66, Lyman 51; St. Stephens 50, Pavillion 45; Superior 55, Cokeville 49.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 60, Superior 38; University Prep 62, Cowley 50.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Pine Bluffs 67, Guernsey 44; Upton 48, Moorcroft 33.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1959
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: St. Stephens (27-1) 56, University Prep (19-3) 50
Third: Upton 62, Lyman 56
Conso: Glenrock 57, Lingle 42
Qualifiers: Cokeville, Cowley, Midwest, Sundance, Superior, Shoshoni.
Opening round: Cokeville 54, Glenrock 44; Cowley 52, Superior 40; Midwest 49, Lingle 43; Sundance 39, Shoshoni 34.
Quarterfinals: Upton 67, Cokeville 53; University Prep 37, Cowley 34; St. Stephens 63, Midwest 38; Lyman 46, Sundance 29.
Semifinals: University Prep 55, Upton 51, OT; St. Stephens 57, Lyman 42.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Glenrock 62, Superior 51; Lingle 48, Shoshoni 36.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1958
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Cowley 57, University Prep 46
Third: Cokeville 58, Glenrock 45
Conso: Midwest 44, Upton 20
Qualifiers: Deaver, Byron, Guernsey, Moorcroft, Jackson, Mountain View.
Opening round: Byron 51, Mountain View 36; Cowley 61, Jackson 41; Glenrock 47, Upton 36; Guernsey 52, Midwest 51.
Quarterfinals: Glenrock 51, Deaver 39; University Prep 64, Byron 61; Cokeville 55, Guernsey 42; Cowley 56, Moorcroft 43.
Semifinals: Cowley 41, Cokeville 34; University Prep 45, Glenrock 32.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Midwest 57, Jackson 53; Upton 68, Mountain View 50.
Consolation semis/final, winner’s bracket: Not played.

1957
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Cowley 77, Upton 56
Third: Byron 69, Superior 53
Fifth: Tongue River 53, Saratoga 50
Qualifiers: Lingle, Glendo.
First round: Cowley 45, Lingle 40; Upton 59, Saratoga 55; Superior 52, Glendo 46; Byron 59, Tongue River 43.
Semifinals: Cowley 58, Byron 46; Upton 52, Superior 49.
Consolation semis: Tongue River 53, Lingle 52; Saratoga 49, Glendo 44.

1956
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: University Prep 59, Cowley 56
Third: Byron 55, Pine Bluffs 44
Fifth: Lyman 70, Jackson 47
Qualifiers: Midwest, Mountain View.
First round: Pine Bluffs 57, Jackson 41; University Prep 49, Midwest 33; Cowley 60, Lyman 49; Byron 66, Mountain View 37.
Semifinals: University Prep 54, Pine Bluffs 43; Cowley 58, Byron 53.
Consolation semis: Jackson 60, Midwest 50; Lyman 65, Mountain View 55.

1955
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Cowley 84, Pine Bluffs 66
Third: Cokeville 71, Deaver 58
Fifth: Hanna 51, Midwest 47
Qualifiers: Glenrock, Upton.
First round: Deaver 54, Glenrock 43; Pine Bluffs 53, Hanna 39; Cokeville 56, Upton 31; Cowley 58, Midwest 55.
Semifinals: Pine Bluffs 53, Cokeville 32; Cowley 52, Deaver 44.
Consolation semis: Midwest 40, Glenrock 39; Hanna 61, Upton 33.

1954
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Shoshoni 51, Cowley 42
Third: Jackson 34, Pinedale 31
Qualifiers: Lingle, Midwest, Lyman, Huntley.
First round: Jackson 55, Lingle 36; Cowley 53, Midwest 48; Shoshoni 61, Lyman 45; Pinedale 44, Huntley 26.
Semifinals: Cowley 59, Pinedale 46; Shoshoni 42, Jackson 34.
Consolation semis/final: Not played.

1953
Class B state tournament at Powell

First: Shoshoni 56, Jackson 44
Third: Byron 55, Huntley 47
Qualifiers: Glenrock, Midwest, Hanna, Saratoga.
First round: Huntley 55, Byron 52; Shoshoni 44, Hanna 40; Jackson 47, Glenrock 34; Midwest 58, Saratoga 49.
Semifinals: Shoshoni 50, Huntley 46; Jackson 57, Midwest 51.
First round consolation: Byron 71, Hanna 38; Glenrock 58, Saratoga 55.
Consolation semis: Huntley 56, Glenrock 37; Byron 66, Midwest 53.

1952
Class B state tournament at Laramie

First: Cowley 53, Lyman 37
Third: Pinedale 56, Pavillion 29
Qualifiers: Hanna, Huntley, University Prep, Lingle.
First round: Lyman 39, Hanna 28; Pavillion 37, Huntley 25; Cowley 45, University Prep 35; Pinedale 43, Lingle 42.
Semifinals: Lyman 46, Pavillion 43; Cowley 42, Pinedale 40, OT.
Consolation semis/final: Not played.