Wyoming Class 1A/Class C Boys State Basketball Tournament Scores
2017
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (19-7) 66, Snake River (17-10) 43
Third: Kaycee (23-4) 69, Farson (14-14) 61
Fifth: St. Stephens (12-10) 51, Lingle (16-10) 32
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (11-11), Hanna (12-12).
First round: Snake River 72, Arvada-Clearmont 46; Kaycee 76, St. Stephens 67; Farson 72, Lingle 39; Burlington 63, Hanna 41.
Semifinals: Snake River 69, Kaycee 46; Burlington 53, Farson 37.
Consolation semis: St. Stephens 75, Arvada-Clearmont 45; Lingle 50, Hanna 47.
Non-Qualifiers: Midwest (13-10), Hulett (7-14), Normative Services (3-13), Rock River (11-12), Guernsey-Sunrise (2-18), Glendo (1-11), Meeteetse (12-9), Dubois (7-16), Ten Sleep (4-15), Cokeville (14-10), Saratoga (11-14), Encampment (10-12).

2016
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (24-4) 58, Upton (23-4) 49
Third: Kaycee (22-6) 65, St. Stephens (12-10) 48
Fifth: Encampment (23-4) 46, Snake River (12-17) 43
Qualifiers: Hanna (14-10), Lingle (15-12).
First round: Kaycee 45, Encampment 43, 2OT; Burlington 52, Hanna 29; St. Stephens 57, Lingle 53; Upton 60, Snake River 57.
Semifinals: Burlington 46, Kaycee 45; Upton 81, St. Stephens 59.
Consolation semis: Encampment 59, Hanna 58, OT; Snake River 50, Lingle 38.
Non-Qualifiers: Normative Services (10-13), Hulett (10-11), Arvada-Clearmont (7-18), Midwest (3-17), Rock River (6-17), Guernsey-Sunrise (2-19), Ten Sleep (7-15), Meeteetse (10-10), Dubois (0-18), Cokeville (8-17), Farson (9-14).

2015
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (22-5) 66, Lingle (16-11) 34
Third: Upton (21-6) 51, Kaycee (20-6) 46
Fifth: Snake River (19-9) 47, Cokeville (18-10) 39
Qualifiers: St. Stephens (11-13), Normative Services (13-12).
First round: Lingle 65, St. Stephens 62; Kaycee 66, Snake River 59, 2OT; Upton 43, Cokeville 32; Burlington 77, Normative Services 43.
Semifinals: Lingle 54, Kaycee 43; Burlington 66, Upton 45.
Consolation semis: Snake River 56, St. Stephens 46; Cokeville 63, Normative Services 51.
Non-Qualifiers: Midwest (2-19), Arvada-Clearmont (5-17), Glendo (6-11), Meeteetse (7-13), Guernsey (14-9), Rock River (9-15), Hanna (8-15), Hulett (7-15), Encampment (18-5), Dubois (9-12), Ten Sleep (4-19), Farson (8-14).

2014
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (27-1) 83, Snake River (20-8) 59
Third: Guernsey (21-5) 47, Kaycee (18-10) 43
Fifth: Dubois (14-12) 48, Upton (20-10) 41
Qualifiers: Lingle (6-21), Encampment (17-9).
First round: Guernsey 48, Dubois 42; Burlington 69, Lingle 44; Snake River 56, Upton 54, OT; Kaycee 60, Encampment 33.
Semifinals: Burlington 57, Guernsey 47; Snake River 50, Kaycee 43.
Consolation semis: Dubois 50, Lingle 30; Upton 55, Encampment 43.
Non-Qualifiers: Cokeville (14-9), Farson (7-19), Hanna (4-22), Meeteetse (10-11), St. Stephens (5-13), Ten Sleep (6-17), Rock River (10-13), Glendo (7-12), Midwest (12-11), Hulett (5-15), Arvada-Clearmont (5-11), Normative Services (0-18).

2013
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (25-3) 69, Ten Sleep (24-5) 58
Third: Burlington (26-1) 70, Kaycee (18-10) 43
Fifth: Guernsey (20-7) 63, Upton (19-10) 54
Qualifiers: St. Stephens (8-17), Lingle (6-21).
First round: Kaycee 74, St. Stephens 68; Ten Sleep 71, Guernsey 52; Snake River 66, Upton 37; Burlington 74, Lingle 37.
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 63, Kaycee 46; Snake River 51, Burlington 49.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 65, St. Stephens 58, OT; Upton 41, Lingle 36.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (4-16), Normative Services (2-15), Hulett (7-17), Midwest (13-12), Glendo (0-16), Rock River (12-11), Meeteetse (10-13), Dubois (9-11), Hanna (1-23), Farson (2-19), Cokeville (13-9), Encampment (15-7).

2012
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (28-0) 70, Burlington (21-6) 59
Third: St. Stephens (13-18) 56, Ten Sleep (20-10) 43
Fifth: Lingle (13-14) 43, Upton (14-16) 40
Qualifiers: Midwest (19-8), Kaycee (13-15).
At Casper. First round: Snake River 74, Midwest 40; Ten Sleep 64, Upton 52; Burlington 75, Kaycee 53; St. Stephens 64, Lingle 56.
Semifinals: Snake River 63, Ten Sleep 41; Burlington 69, St. Stephens 56.
Consolation semis: Upton 44, Midwest 39; Lingle 44, Kaycee 43.
Non-Qualifiers: Normative Services (13-10), Hulett (3-21), Arvada-Clearmont (3-17), Dubois (10-11), Meeteetse (8-13), Rock River (11-12), Guernsey (8-16), Glendo (1-16), Chugwater (1-13), Cokeville (8-14), Encampment (13-9), Hanna (11-14), Farson (0-21).

2011
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (27-1) 79, St. Stephens (22-5) 61
Third: Burlington (15-11) 39, Cokeville (13-13) 31
Fifth: Kaycee (22-7) 66, Midwest (14-15) 54
Qualifiers: Upton (13-13), Guernsey (7-19).
First round: Cokeville 57, Kaycee 48; Snake River 68, Upton 31; Burlington 60, Midwest 38; St. Stephens 89, Guernsey 36.
Semifinals: Snake River 61, Cokeville 49; St. Stephens 80, Burlington 44.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 67, Upton 36; Midwest 39, Guernsey 31.
Non-Qualifiers: Hulett (6-14), Normative Services (2-17), Arvada-Clearmont (1-18), Ten Sleep (16-8), Dubois (7-14), Meeteetse (6-17), Rock River (12-11), Glendo (4-14), Chugwater (0-15), Hanna (19-5), Encampment (8-14), Farson (4-18).

2010
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (26-2) 61, St. Stephens (18-6) 48
Third: Snake River (27-3) 72, Ten Sleep (13-13) 63
Fifth: Midwest (23-5) 64, Hulett (14-11) 52
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (10-16), Chugwater (18-10).
First round: Burlington 74, Arvada-Clearmont 25; Snake River 80, Hulett 33; St. Stephens 85, Chugwater 54; Ten Sleep 50, Midwest 45.
Semifinals: Burlington 62, Snake River 54; St. Stephens 68, Ten Sleep 36.
Consolation semis: Hulett 47, Arvada-Clearmont 45; Midwest 60, Chugwater 44.
Non-Qualifiers: Normative Services (1-16), Guernsey (2-20), Upton (8-18), Kaycee (11-14), Rock River (6-18), Glendo (6-16), Farson (3-18), Meeteetse (0-14), Hanna (17-6), Dubois (8-15), Encampment (5-19), Cokeville (11-11).

2009
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Southeast (20-7) 41, Burlington (25-2) 34
Third: Ten Sleep (20-4) 54, Snake River (20-9) 51
Fifth: Saratoga (17-11) 51, Midwest (16-11) 37
Qualifiers: Normative Services (15-8), Encampment (17-10).
First round: Southeast 49, Encampment 37; Ten Sleep 62, Saratoga 49; Snake River 73, Normative Services 51; Burlington 53, Midwest 22.
Semifinals: Southeast 59, Ten Sleep 57, 2OT; Burlington 48, Snake River 40.
Consolation semis: Saratoga 55, Encampment 39; Midwest 43, Normative Services 36.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (1-17); Hulett (3-17); Kaycee (8-15); Upton (14-12); Dubois (5-15); Meeteetse (9-13); St. Stephens (10-14); Arapaho Charter (0-20); Chugwater (8-14); Glendo (7-13); Rock River (5-19); Cokeville (5-18); Farson (7-13); Hanna (10-15).

2008
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Encampment (25-3) 40, Southeast (13-14) 38
Third: Burlington (23-3) 65, Saratoga (18-4) 52
Fifth: Kaycee (23-5) 67, Hanna (13-13) 36
Qualifiers: Midwest (14-12), Snake River (15-10).
First round: Burlington 67, Midwest 32; Encampment 52, Kaycee 50; Saratoga 58, Snake River 51; Southeast 60, Hanna 54.
Semifinals: Encampment 46, Burlington 39; Southeast 57, Saratoga 53.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 96, Midwest 57; Hanna 41, Snake River 40.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (0-19); Hulett (5-14); Normative Services (10-12); Upton (11-15); Dubois (1-19); Meeteetse (14-10); St. Stephens (7-20); Ten Sleep (18-5); Arapaho Charter (7-16); Chugwater (4-16); Glendo (8-12); Rock River (6-17); Cokeville (4-16); Farson (5-16).

2007
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: St. Stephens (24-6) 52, Burlington (18-8) 46
Third: Kaycee (20-7) 68, Encampment (22-6) 53
Fifth: Upton (20-7) 60, Guernsey (16-12) 45
Qualifiers: Midwest (16-11); Cokeville (11-14).
First round: Kaycee 65, Cokeville 64; Burlington 59, Guernsey 43; Encampment 50, Upton 49; St. Stephens 83, Midwest 52.
Semifinals: Burlington 45, Kaycee 37; St. Stephens 66, Encampment 49.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 59, Cokeville 52; Upton 63, Midwest 37.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (5-14); Hulett (2-19); Meeteetse (9-12); Dubois (4-16); Ten Sleep (11-11); Chugwater (1-20); Glendo (3-19); Lingle (5-19); Rock River (8-14); Farson (6-17); Hanna (16-8); Snake River (7-15).

2006
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (24-3) 49, St. Stephens (17-13) 47
Third: Encampment (24-3) 44, Farson (18-8) 34
Fifth: Upton (24-4) 71, Kaycee (12-16) 34
Qualifiers: Guernsey (13-14); Lingle (14-11)
First round: Encampment 59, Kaycee 56; Burlington 69, Lingle 55; St. Stephens 59, Guernsey 51; Farson 60, Upton 44.
Semifinals: Burlington 39, Encampment 33; St. Stephens 46, Farson 45.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 69, Lingle 64; Upton 54, Guernsey 52.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (4-16); Hulett (5-19); Midwest (14-10); Meeteetse (9-13); Dubois (10-12); Ten Sleep (7-11); Glendo (11-13); Rock River (3-20); Hanna (12-14); Snake River (7-19); Cokeville (8-13).

2005
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: St. Stephens (16-11) 79, Hulett (15-9) 67
Third: Chugwater (18-7) 71, Ten Sleep (12-12) 65, 3OT
Fifth: Cokeville (10-12) 62, Guernsey (15-9) 59
Qualifiers: Kaycee (7-16); Hanna (18-6).
First round: Ten Sleep 46, Kaycee 34; St. Stephens 69, Guernsey 58; Chugwater 49, Hanna 48; Hulett 51, Cokeville 46.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 65, Ten Sleep 53; Hulett 43, Chugwater 36.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 59, Kaycee 48; Cokeville 55, Hanna 47.
Non-Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont (3-18); Midwest (10-11); Normative Services (5-12); Burlington (20-2); Meeteetse (10-12); Shoshoni (2-19); Glendo (2-14); Rock River (6-14); Encampment (11-11); Farson (7-12); Snake River (3-16).

2004
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: St. Stephens (11-17) 69, Snake River (16-10) 61
Third: Hulett (17-7) 67, Ten Sleep (19-6) 49
Fifth: Burlington (20-6) 69, Guernsey (14-9) 57
Qualifiers: Kaycee (9-15); Chugwater (14-10).
First round: St. Stephens 73, Guernsey 60; Ten Sleep 62, Kaycee 56; Hulett 77, Burlington 71; Snake River 45, Chugwater 43.
Semifinals: St. Stephens 69, Ten Sleep 57; Snake River 73, Hulett 69.
Consolation semis: Guernsey 66, Kaycee 48; Burlington 76, Chugwater 59.
Non-Qualifiers: Midwest (14-8); Arvada-Clearmont (6-16); Normative Services (3-13); Rock River (6-14); Farson (9-11); Shoshoni (8-13); Hanna (12-9); Cokeville (7-13); Meeteetse (3-17); Encampment (8-12).

2003
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (16-9) 60, Kaycee (22-2) 56
Third: Guernsey (17-7) 61, Albin (12-12) 51
Fifth: Cokeville (19-7) 50, Snake River (15-11) 43
Qualifiers: St. Stephens (10-14), Upton (11-10)
First round: Guernsey 65, Cokeville 49; Kaycee 73, St. Stephens 61; Burlington 82, Upton 61; Albin 73, Snake River 66.
Semifinals: Kaycee 67, Guernsey 37; Burlington 60, Albin 51.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 70, St. Stephens 56; Snake River 71, Upton 54.
Non-Qualifiers: Rock River (12-11), Meeteetse (10-10), Hulett (13-10), Encampment (9-13), Midwest (9-12), Hanna (7-13), Chugwater (8-14), Arvada-Clearmont (8-14), Farson (4-18), Ten Sleep (7-14), Glendo (3-17), Normative Services (0-18).

2002
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Chugwater (22-2) 69, Arvada-Clearmont (20-3) 63
Third: Burlington 70, Snake River 49
Fifth: Ten Sleep 49, Kaycee 48
Qualifiers: Cokeville, Albin
First round: Arvada-Clearmont 62, Ten Sleep 30; Snake River 71, Albin 59; Chugwater 65, Cokeville 49; Burlington 79, Kaycee 59.
Semifinals: Arvada-Clearmont 80, Snake River 60; Chugwater 63, Burlington 51.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 51, Albin 30; Kaycee 54, Cokeville 51.

2001
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington (20-5) 61, Southeast (17-6) 50
Third: Arvada-Clearmont 80, Kaycee 53
Fifth: Dubois 68, Ten Sleep 58
Qualifiers: Cokeville, Albin
First round: Kaycee 58, Dubois 50; Southeast 62, Cokeville 44; Burlington 73, Albin 50; Arvada-Clearmont 65, Ten Sleep 42.
Semifinals: Southeast 67, Kaycee 48; Burlington 69, Arvada-Clearmont 66.
Consolation semis: Dubois 72, Cokeville 49; Ten Sleep 48, Albin 46.

2000
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (24-1) 54, Burlington (20-4) 52
Third: Southeast 93, Arvada-Clearmont 71
Fifth: Cokeville 68, Kaycee 61
Qualifiers: Dubois, Chugwater
First round: Southeast 73, Dubois 69; Snake River 72, Kaycee 58; Arvada-Clearmont 56, Cokeville 42; Burlington 66, Chugwater 50.
Semifinals: Snake River 57, Southeast 55; Burlington 73, Arvada-Clearmont 60.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 64, Dubois 59; Cokeville 61, Chugwater 48.

1999
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Kaycee (22-1) 72, Burlington (20-4) 71
Third: Southeast 65, Cokeville 47
Fifth: Farson 47, Snake River 42
Qualifiers: Albin, Arvada-Clearmont
First round: Cokeville 66, Albin 49; Kaycee 76, Snake River 62; Burlington 95, Arvada-Clearmont 66; Southeast 52, Farson 49.
Semifinals: Kaycee 47, Cokeville 46; Burlington 94, Southeast 54.
Consolation semis: Snake River 82, Albin 44; Farson 62, Arvada-Clearmont 45.

1998
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Farson (22-3) 69, Burlington (22-2) 50
Third: Chugwater 71, Southeast 70
Fifth: Cokeville 60, Snake River 41
Qualifiers: Big Horn, Kaycee
First round: Farson 64, Big Horn 46; Chugwater 54, Cokeville 52; Southeast 68, Snake River 56; Burlington 85, Kaycee 75.
Semifinals: Farson 80, Chugwater 47; Burlington 74, Southeast 62.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 72, Big Horn 49; Snake River 58, Kaycee 50.

1997
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville (19-4) 57, Shoshoni (17-6) 55
Third: Lingle 70, Kaycee 47
Fifth: Southeast 90, St. Stephens 83
Qualifiers: Snake River, Hulett
First round: Kaycee 68, Southeast 57; Shoshoni 52, Snake River 51; Cokeville 68, St. Stephens 58; Lingle 100, Hulett 52.
Semifinals: Shoshoni 64, Kaycee 48; Cokeville 50, Lingle 46.
Consolation semis: Southeast 67, Snake River 56; St. Stephens 76, Hulett 70.

1996
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River (19-4) 61, Burlington (19-4) 51
Third: Farson 64, Shoshoni 48
Fifth: Southeast 50, Kaycee 47
Qualifiers: Hulett, Lingle
First round: Farson 68, Hulett 60; Burlington 57, Southeast 46; Shoshoni 58, Lingle 50; Snake River 72, Kaycee 43.
Semifinals: Burlington 60, Farson 58; Snake River 57, Shoshoni 48.
Consolation semis: Southeast 52, Hulett 44; Kaycee 63, Lingle 62.

1995
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington 67, Hulett 55
Third: Snake River 61, Pine Bluffs 52
Fifth: St. Stephens 58, Cokeville 56
Qualifiers: Albin, Arvada-Clearmont
First round: Snake River 82, St. Stephens 74; Hulett 73, Albin 57; Pine Bluffs 56, Arvada-Clearmont 51; Burlington 75, Cokeville 46.
Semifinals: Hulett 67, Snake River 57; Burlington 59, Pine Bluffs 50.
Consolation semis: St. Stephens 111, Albin 69; Cokeville 60, Arvada-Clearmont 42.

1994
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Dubois (22-1) 78, Medicine Bow (19-4) 65
Third: Burlington 65, Snake River 48
Fifth: Pine Bluffs 54, Albin 42
Qualifiers: Big Horn, Kaycee
First round: Dubois 52, Albin 43; Snake River 60, Big Horn 58; Medicine Bow 71, Kaycee 48; Burlington 66, Pine Bluffs 41.
Semifinals: Dubois 73, Snake River 57; Medicine Bow 73, Burlington 65.
Consolation semis: Albin 69, Big Horn 67; Pine Bluffs 55, Kaycee 37.

1993
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Dubois 53, Burlington 45
Third: Southeast 77, Pine Bluffs 56
Fifth: Cokeville 56, Big Horn 49
Qualifiers: Hulett, Medicine Bow
First round: Pine Bluffs 70, Hulett 53; Dubois 50, Cokeville 47; Southeast 61, Big Horn 58; Burlington 76, Medicine Bow 59.
Semifinals: Dubois 84, Pine Bluffs 79; Burlington 68, Southeast 56.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 64, Hulett 52; Big Horn 67, Medicine Bow 65.

1992
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Burlington 75, St. Stephens 47
Third: Pine Bluffs 80, Southeast 67
Fifth: Big Horn 56, Cokeville 48
Qualifiers: Farson, Kaycee
First round: Burlington 59, Big Horn 42; Pine Bluffs 63, Farson 59; Southeast 49, Cokeville 44; St. Stephens 63, Kaycee 57.
Semifinals: Burlington 59, Pine Bluffs 55; St. Stephens 72, Southeast 68.
Consolation semis: Big Horn 53, Farson 44; Cokeville 62, Kaycee 42.

1991
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Albin 78, Lingle 55
Third: Cokeville 68, Dubois 62
Fifth: Burlington 58, Encampment 49
Qualifiers: Midwest, Big Horn
First round: Albin 74, Midwest 46; Dubois 98, Encampment 67; Cokeville 70, Burlington 59; Lingle 68, Big Horn 41.
Semifinals: Albin 75, Dubois 69; Lingle 72, Cokeville 56.
Consolation semis: Encampment 75, Midwest 64; Burlington 80, Big Horn 54.

1990
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Cokeville 61, Arvada-Clearmont (21-2) 42
Third: Meeteetse 64, Dubois 52
Fifth: Southeast 72, Albin 55
Qualifiers: Farson, Midwest
First round: Arvada-Clearmont 72, Farson 52; Dubois 71, Albin 70, OT; Meeteetse 80, Midwest 60; Cokeville 61, Southeast 46.
Semifinals: Arvada-Clearmont 70, Dubois 69; Cokeville 66, Meeteetse 53.
Consolation semis: Albin 82, Farson 58; Southeast 69, Midwest 60.

1989
Class 1A state tournament at Sheridan

First: Snake River 52, Southeast 50
Third: Arvada-Clearmont 77, Cokeville 76
Fifth: Meeteetse 61, Big Horn 60
Qualifiers: Dubois, Albin
First round: Cokeville 50, Big Horn 40; Southeast 60, Dubois 36; Snake River 75, Albin 65; Arvada-Clearmont 62, Meeteetse 58.
Semifinals: Southeast 55, Cokeville 44; Snake River 75, Arvada-Clearmont 60.
Consolation semis: Big Horn 41, Dubois 37; Meeteetse 62, Albin 52.

1988
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River 75, Arvada-Clearmont (19-2) 58
Third: Cokeville 49, Encampment 46
Fourth: Big Horn 69, Meeteetse 68
Consolation: St. Stephens 80, LaGrange 58.
Qualifiers: Southeast, Ten Sleep, Midwest, Chugwater
Opening round: Cokeville 62, St. Stephens 55; Big Horn 58, Southeast 47; Ten Sleep 69, LaGrange 58; Encampment 83, Midwest 37.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 73, Chugwater 55; Snake River 63, Big Horn 45; Arvada-Clearmont 89, Ten Sleep 73; Encampment 54, Meeteetse 47.
Semifinals: Snake River 77, Cokeville 62; Arvada-Clearmont 59, Encampment 57.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Big Horn 76, Chugwater 64; Meeteetse 59, Ten Sleep 40.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: St. Stephens 78, Southeast 66; LaGrange 89, Midwest 61.

1987
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Meeteetse 52, Big Horn 43
Third: Snake River 85, Manderson 53
Fourth: Southeast 65, St. Stephens 57
Consolation: Albin 72, LaGrange 50
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont, Cokeville, Midwest, Farson
Opening round: Manderson 58, Arvada-Clearmont 38; Cokeville 56, Albin 42; Midwest 69, Farson 36; St. Stephens 71, LaGrange 49.
Quarterfinals: Manderson 61, Southeast 55; Big Horn 53, Cokeville 47; Meeteetse 64, Midwest 56; Snake River 71, St. Stephens 53.
Semifinals: Big Horn 58, Manderson 47; Meeteetse 51, Snake River 43.
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: St. Stephens 72, Midwest 38; Southeast 64, Cokeville 48.
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Albin 57, Arvada-Clearmont 48; LaGrange 61, Farson 57.

1986
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Big Horn 60, Manderson 53
Third: Meeteetse 68, Snake River 52
Fifth: Southeast 104, Wright 67
Qualifiers: Midwest, Bow-Basin, Chugwater, LaGrange, Albin, Cokeville.
Opening round: Snake River 61, Midwest 46; Manderson 64, Albin 42; Cokeville 59, LaGrange 50; Wright 64, Chugwater 52.
Quarterfinals: Snake River 60, Southeast 57, OT; Manderson 66, Bow-Basin 61, OT; Big Horn 70, Cokeville 36; Meeteetse 79, Wright 69.
Semifinals: Manderson 59, Snake River 56; Big Horn 66, Meeteetse 51.
First round consolation: Bow-Basin 60, Chugwater 47; Southeast 89, LaGrange 62; Wright 73, Albin 71; Midwest 64, Cokeville 49.
Consolation semis: Wright 65, Midwest 50; Southeast 86, Bow-Basin 60.

1985
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Albin 60, Big Horn 54
Third: LaGrange 56, Snake River 52
Fifth: Southeast 74, Bow-Basin 69
Qualifiers: Burlington, Cokeville, Meeteetse, Arvada-Clearmont, Wright, Ten Sleep.
Opening round: Cokeville 71, Southeast 66; Ten Sleep 86, Arvada-Clearmont 49; Meeteetse 63, Wright 48; Albin 71, Bow-Basin 66.
Quarterfinals: Big Horn 50, Cokeville 49, OT; Snake River 73, Ten Sleep 69, 2OT; LaGrange 58, Meeteetse 49; Albin 64, Burlington 47.
Semifinals: Big Horn 71, Snake River 57; Albin 66, LaGrange 47.
First round consolation: Southeast 76, Meeteetse 61; Burlington 63, Arvada-Clearmont 51; Cokeville 77, Wright 61; Bow-Basin 72, Ten Sleep 69.
Consolation semis: Southeast 89, Burlington 64; Bow-Basin 81, Cokeville 70.

1984
Class 1A state tournament at Casper

First: Snake River 65, Southeast 59
Third: Ten Sleep 68, Albin 58
Fifth: LaGrange 66, Midwest 60
Qualifiers: Encampment, Hulett, Manderson, Big Horn, Arvada-Clearmont, Bow-Basin
Opening round: Big Horn 65, Bow-Basin 53; LaGrange 51, Arvada-Clearmont 40; Hulett 61, Encampment 51; Southeast 70, Manderson 65.
Quarterfinals: Ten Sleep 80, Big Horn 52; Snake River 74, LaGrange 44; Albin 79, Hulett 64; Southeast 66, Midwest 54.
Semifinals: Southeast 68, Albin 61; Snake River 70, Ten Sleep 67.
First round consolation: LaGrange 76, Manderson 64; Encampment 70, Big Horn 49; Midwest 74, Arvada-Clearmont 41; Hulett 62, Bow-Basin 61.
Consolation semis: LaGrange 61, Encampment 46; Midwest 51, Hulett 37.

1983
Class C state tournament at Casper

First: Albin 49, Snake River 43
Third: Burlington 44, Byron 41
Fifth: Cokeville 57, LaGrange 47
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep, Manderson-Hyattville
First round: Byron 57, Cokeville 36; Albin 71, Ten Sleep 50; Burlington 53, LaGrange 52; Snake River 82, Manderson-Hyattville 59.
Semifinals: Albin 65, Byron 40; Snake River 63, Burlington 55.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 47, Ten Sleep 36; LaGrange 48, Manderson-Hyattville 41.

1982
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Ten Sleep 85, Morrow-Baggs 62
Third: Albin 65, Byron 53
Fifth: Meeteetse 50, Burlington 48
Qualifiers: Encampment, Chugwater.
First round: Ten Sleep 63, Encampment 56; Albin 85, Burlington 74; Byron 65, Chugwater 58; Morrow-Baggs 47, Meeteetse 40.
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 66, Albin 64; Morrow-Baggs 70, Byron 62.
Consolation semis: Burlington 50, Encampment 42; Meeteetse 51, Chugwater 50.

1981
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Cokeville (21-1) 58, LaGrange 53
Third: Albin 61, Byron 56
Fifth: Encampment 84, Deaver-Frannie 75, OT
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep, Burlington.
First round: LaGrange 68, Ten Sleep 54; Albin 73, Deaver-Frannie 59; Cokeville 59, Burlington 49; Byron 72, Encampment 60.
Semifinals: LaGrange 65, Albin 57; Cokeville 77, Byron 55.
Consolation semis: Deaver-Frannie 62, Ten Sleep 51; Encampment 41, Burlington 31.

1980
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Cokeville (12-8) 47, Huntley (13-9) 41
Third: Burlington 72, Ten Sleep 50
Fifth: Goshen Hole 95, Albin 37
Qualifiers: Byron, Kaycee.
First round: Cokeville 74, Byron 38; Burlington 50, Goshen Hole 48; Ten Sleep 65, Albin 56; Huntley 76, Kaycee 52.
Semifinals: Huntley 57, Ten Sleep 42; Cokeville 58, Burlington 47.
Consolation semis: Goshen Hole 80, Byron 56; Albin 74, Kaycee 63.

1979
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Goshen Hole 84, Cokeville 73
Third: Burlington 68, Morrow-Baggs 49
Fifth: Cowley 69, Huntley 67
Qualifiers: Glendo, Ten Sleep.
First round: Burlington 60, Glendo 44; Morrow-Baggs 54, Ten Sleep 51; Cokeville 50, Huntley 39; Goshen Hole 97, Cowley 60.
Semifinals: Goshen Hole 75, Morrow-Baggs 66; Cokeville 52, Burlington 37.
Consolation semis: Huntley 54, Glendo 46; Cowley 69, Ten Sleep 56.

1978
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Ten Sleep (22-1) 77, Goshen Hole 68
Third: Albin 59, Byron 48
Fifth: Farson 75, Cokeville 72
Qualifiers: Huntley, Burlington.
First round: Ten Sleep 59, Huntley 57; Albin 60, Cokeville 53; Goshen Hole 64, Burlington 41; Byron 59, Farson 56.
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 67, Albin 45; Goshen Hole 66, Byron 50.
Consolation semis: Cokeville 58, Huntley 57, OT; Farson 45, Burlington 42.

1977
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Ten Sleep (22-2) 67, Cokeville (12-10) 56
Third: Byron 64, Albin 55
Fifth: Goshen Hole 57, Morrow-Baggs 53
Qualifiers: Encampment, Meeteetse.
First round: Byron 82, Goshen Hole 70; Cokeville 54, Encampment 49; Ten Sleep 62, Morrow-Baggs 59; Albin 77, Meeteetse 69.
Semifinals: Cokeville 58, Byron 49; Ten Sleep 55, Albin 48.
Consolation semis: Goshen Hole 50, Encampment 43; Morrow-Baggs 75, Meeteetse 68.

1976
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin (16-8) 56, Byron 47
Third: Huntley 65, Cokeville 59
Fifth: Burlington 36, Ten Sleep 35
Qualifiers: La Grange, Kaycee.
First round: Cokeville 65, La Grange 57; Albin 56, Burlington 34; Huntley 57, Ten Sleep 52; Byron 61, Kaycee 57.
Semifinals: Albin 58, Cokeville 57; Byron 64, Huntley 62.
Consolation semis: Burlington 82, La Grange 64; Ten Sleep 67, Kaycee 35.

1975
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin 58, Morrow-Baggs 56
Third: LaGrange 74, Encampment 61
Fifth: Cokeville 70, Ten Sleep 43
Qualifiers: Burlington, Byron.
First round: LaGrange 77, Ten Sleep 73; Morrow-Baggs 50, Burlington 44; Encampment 52, Cokeville 48; Albin 60, Byron 49.
Semifinals: Morrow-Baggs 60, LaGrange 56; Albin 68, Encampment 37.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 60, Burlington 59; Cokeville 87, Byron 48.

1974
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Farson 71, Morrow-Baggs 47
Third: Burlington 55, Ten Sleep 30
Fifth: Deaver-Frannie 53, Kaycee 39
Qualifiers: Chugwater, Manderson.
First round: Burlington 80, Chugwater 44; Farson 51, Kaycee 43; Morrow-Baggs 66, Manderson 36; Ten Sleep 59, Deaver-Frannie 58.
Semifinals: Farson 62, Burlington 52; Morrow-Baggs 69, Ten Sleep 50.
Consolation semis: Kaycee 69, Chugwater 57; Deaver-Frannie 51, Manderson 41.

1973
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Snake River 38, Encampment 30
Third: Burlington 52, Kaycee 48
Fifth: Farson 66, Manderson 54
First round: Encampment 65, Manderson 52; Burlington 64, Farson 56.
Semifinals: Encampment 67, Kaycee 55; Snake River 56, Burlington 51.

1972
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Deaver-Frannie 61, Medicine Bow 48
Third: Burlington 68, Encampment 60
Semifinals: Medicine Bow 80, Burlington 72; Deaver-Frannie 57, Encampment 56.

1971
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Deaver-Frannie 63, Rock River 52
Third: Encampment 67, Meeteetse 56
Semifinals: Deaver-Frannie 60, Encampment 59; Rock River 75, Meeteetse 52.

1970
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Ten Sleep 62, LaGrange 55
Third: Deaver-Frannie 66, Rock River 55
Fifth: Meeteetse 61, Fort Laramie 42
Qualifiers: Encampment, Farson.
First round: Rock River 56, Fort Laramie 46; Ten Sleep 66, Farson 38; Deaver-Frannie 64, Encampment 56; LaGrange 80, Meeteetse 55.
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 70, Rock River 60; LaGrange 65, Deaver-Frannie 61.
Consolation semis: Meeteetse 66, Encampment 65; Fort Laramie 53, Farson 48.

1969
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 74, Rock River 62
Third: Deaver-Frannie 53, Arvada 36
Fifth: Medicine Bow 59, Carpenter 55
Qualifiers: Encampment, Fort Laramie.
First round: Deaver-Frannie 87, Encampment 43; LaGrange 78, Medicine Bow 69; Rock River 74, Carpenter 58; Arvada 68, Fort Laramie 49.
Semifinals: Rock River 78, Arvada 63; LaGrange 59, Deaver-Frannie 51.
Consolation semis: Medicine Bow 66, Encampment 55; Carpenter 64, Fort Laramie 38.

1968
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Medicine Bow 69, Farson 54
Third: Rock River 67, Arvada 52
Fifth: Carpenter 61, Chugwater 45
Qualifiers: Fort Laramie, Kaycee.
First round: Arvada 69, Fort Laramie 55; Medicine Bow 76, Chugwater 51; Rock River 60, Kaycee 51; Farson 66, Carpenter 60.
Semifinals: Medicine Bow 51, Arvada 50; Farson 71, Rock River 68.
Consolation semis: Chugwater 45, Fort Laramie 37; Carpenter 59, Kaycee 55.

1967
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Goshen Hole (23-0) 102, Carpenter 47
Third: Ten Sleep 64, Medicine Bow 59
Fifth: Burns 60, Kaycee 54
Qualifiers: Chugwater, Rock River.
First round: Goshen Hole 79, Chugwater 36; Ten Sleep 73, Burns 61; Medicine Bow 63, Kaycee 48; Carpenter 48, Rock River 44, OT.
Semifinals: Goshen Hole 76, Ten Sleep 63; Carpenter 62, Medicine Bow 61.
Consolation semis: Burns 74, Chugwater 56; Kaycee 57, Rock River 48.

1966
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Burns 67, LaGrange (19-2) 59
Third: Veteran 69, Ten Sleep 52
Fifth: Chugwater 91, Arvada 51
Qualifiers: Snake River, Medicine Bow.
First round: Ten Sleep 82, Chugwater 51; LaGrange 73, Snake River 54; Veteran 94, Arvada 55; Burns 76, Medicine Bow 63.
Semifinals: LaGrange 65, Ten Sleep 64, OT; Burns 61, Veteran 60, OT.
Consolation semis: Chugwater 70, Snake River 54; Arvada 59, Medicine Bow 51.

1965
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 59, Veteran 46
Third: Chugwater 79, Yoder 56
Fifth: Ten Sleep 58, Arvada 49
Qualifiers: Encampment, Snake River.
First round: Chugwater 87, Ten Sleep 66; LaGrange 85, Snake River 62; Veteran 69, Encampment 57; Yoder 64, Arvada 46.
Semifinals: LaGrange 44, Chugwater 41; Veteran 61, Yoder 46.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 78, Snake River 64; Arvada 71, Encampment 64.

1964
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Chugwater (20-6) 63, Kaycee (22-2) 57
Third: Veteran 36, Albin 24
Fifth: Carpenter 72, Encampment 69
Qualifiers: Rock River, Ten Sleep.
First round: Kaycee 66, Rock River 51; Veteran 59, Carpenter 39; Chugwater 69, Encampment 52; Albin 76, Ten Sleep 63.
Semifinals: Kaycee 58, Veteran 49; Chugwater 73, Albin 51.
Consolation semis: Carpenter 62, Rock River 55; Encampment 72, Ten Sleep 66.

1963
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Kaycee 61, Clearmont (19-5) 54
Third: Veteran 68, Albin 43
Fifth: Rock River 68, Carpenter 58
Qualifiers: LaGrange, Medicine Bow.
First round: Veteran 52, LaGrange 39; Kaycee 63, Rock River 31; Clearmont 66, Carpenter 57; Albin 54, Medicine Bow 18.
Semifinals: Clearmont 69, Albin 59; Kaycee 57, Veteran 52.
Consolation semis: Rock River 61, LaGrange 59; Carpenter 58, Medicine Bow 42.

1962
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Yoder 38, Veteran 37
Third: Clearmont 63, Encampment 47
Fifth: Kaycee 64, Hawk Springs 56
Qualifiers: LaGrange, Rock River.
First round: Yoder 55, Rock River 36; Clearmont 58, Hawk Springs 40; Encampment 54, LaGrange 41; Veteran 52, Kaycee 44.
Semifinals: Yoder 61, Clearmont 56, OT; Veteran 54, Encampment 41.
Consolation semis: Hawk Springs 40, Rock River 33; Kaycee 59, LaGrange 52.

1961
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 51, Yoder (21-5) 40
Third: Carpenter 52, Clearmont 43
Fifth: Ten Sleep 40, Encampment 37
Qualifiers: Farson, Hawk Springs, Medicine Bow.
Opening round: Hawk Springs 59, Medicine Bow 43.
Quarterfinals: LaGrange 52, Ten Sleep 41; Yoder 53, Encampment 48; Carpenter 58, Farson 39; Clearmont 51, Hawk Springs 44.
Semifinals: LaGrange 68, Clearmont 52; Yoder 49, Carpenter 37.
Consolation semis: Encampment 47, Farson 41; Ten Sleep 57, Hawk Springs 38.

1960
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 54, Carpenter 48
Third: Yoder 33, Hawk Springs 26
Fifth: Ten Sleep 60, Rock River 38
Qualifiers: Encampment, Snake River, Clearmont.
Opening round: Hawk Springs 44, Clearmont 40.
Quarterfinals: LaGrange 65, Ten Sleep 46; Carpenter 72, Rock River 37; Yoder 58, Encampment 44; Hawk Springs 55, Snake River 27.
Semifinals: LaGrange 53, Yoder 45; Carpenter 40, Hawk Springs 37.
Consolation semis: Ten Sleep 47, Encampment 30; Rock River 52, Snake River 40.

1959
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 57, Carpenter 56
Third: Chugwater 53, Dubois 48
Fifth: Veteran 57, Arvada 45
Qualifiers: Clearmont, Rock River, Snake River.
Opening round: Veteran 57, Snake River 37.
Quarterfinals: LaGrange 62, Arvada 56; Chugwater 49, Rock River 46; Carpenter 57, Clearmont 29; Dubois 62, Veteran 55.
Semifinals: LaGrange 79, Chugwater 49; Carpenter 51, Dubois 41.
Consolation semis: Arvada 57, Rock River 55, OT; Veteran 50, Clearmont 28.

1958
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: LaGrange 36, Albin 23
Third: Veteran 53, Burns 42
Fifth: Ten Sleep 44, Dubois 36
Qualifiers: Farson, Rock River, Arvada.
Opening round: Burns 53, Arvada 49.
Quarterfinals: LaGrange 56, Farson 30; Albin 52, Rock River 42; Burns 63, Dubois 57; Veteran 74, Ten Sleep 46.
Semifinals: LaGrange 52, Burns 41; Albin 53, Veteran 38.
Consolation semis: Dubois 41, Farson 35; Ten Sleep 51, Rock River 44.

1957
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin 45, Chugwater 40, OT
Third: Carpenter 42, Hillsdale 39
Fifth: Ten Sleep 47, Rock River 46
Qualifiers: Big Horn, Snake River.
First round: Chugwater 57, Snake River 26; Carpenter 65, Ten Sleep 42; Hillsdale 50, Big Horn 34; Albin 41, Rock River 22.
Semifinals: Chugwater 40, Carpenter 35; Albin 57, Hillsdale 37.
Consolation semis: Rock River 57, Big Horn 43; Ten Sleep 54, Snake River 27.

1956
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Veteran 68, LaGrange 45
Third: Carpenter 46, Albin 29
Fifth: Dayton 49, Ranchester 44
Qualifiers: Dubois, Rock River.
First round: LaGrange 68, Ranchester 56; Albin 35, Dayton 32; Veteran 64, Rock River 36; Carpenter 61, Dubois 43.
Semifinals: LaGrange 41, Carpenter 37; Veteran 57, Albin 34.
Consolation semis: Ranchester 61, Dubois 45; Dayton 69, Rock River 54.

1955
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Veteran 68, LaGrange 50
Third: Carpenter 57, Ten Sleep 43
Fifth: Rock River 74, Albin 44
Qualifiers: Ranchester, Dayton.
First round: Ten Sleep 44, Albin 30; Carpenter 48, Rock River 36; LaGrange 47, Dayton 38; Veteran 74, Ranchester 36.
Semifinals: Veteran 62, Ten Sleep 43; LaGrange 33, Carpenter 32.
Consolation semis: Albin 54, Ranchester 45; Rock River 55, Dayton 50.

1954
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Albin 45, Sunrise 34
Third: Veteran 36, Dayton 34
Qualifiers: Arvada, Dubois, Encampment, Hillsdale.
First round: Albin 55, Arvada 35; Veteran 63, Dubois 55; Dayton 46, Encampment 36; Sunrise 52, Hillsdale 44.
Semifinals: Albin 55, Veteran 42; Sunrise 44, Dayton 43.
Consolation semis/final: Not played.

1953
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Veteran 48, Dayton 37
Third: Albin 60, Chugwater 46
Qualifiers: Encampment, Rock River, Ten Sleep, Arvada.
First round: Dayton 49, Encampment 39; Chugwater 41, Ten Sleep 39; Veteran 60, Arvada 43; Albin 46, Rock River 35.
Semifinals: Dayton 47, Chugwater 42; Veteran 42, Albin 36.
First round consolation: Ten Sleep 46, Encampment 37; Arvada 46, Rock River 40.
Consolation semis: Albin 53, Ten Sleep 49; Chugwater 81, Arvada 44.

1952
Class C state tournament at Laramie

First: Ten Sleep 36, Dayton 28
Third: Big Horn 61, Chugwater 40
Qualifiers: Snake River, Albin, Fort Laramie, LaGrange.
First round: Dayton 43, Snake River 40; Chugwater 26, Albin 24; Big Horn 65, Fort Laramie 28; Ten Sleep 46, LaGrange 45.
Semifinals: Dayton 34, Chugwater 32; Ten Sleep 52, Big Horn 37.
Consolation semis/final: Not played.