Hanna Miners boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

2 tournament titles (51, 45), 3 runner-up (78, 48, 33), 4 third-place (77, 71, 44, 42), 9 semifinals (78-77, 71, 51, 48, 45-44, 42, 33), 3 fourth-place (50, 47-46), 3 consolation titles (55, 40, 32), 27 tourneys (17-16, 08, 05, 83, 78-77, 74, 72-71, 65, 55, 53-44, 42, 40, 38, 33-32)

44-34 overall

Glenrock (3-2): 71thrd:W82-70; 49csw:L28-34; 48q:W35-25; 47or:W39-26; 44s:L18-19

Byron (2-3): 65q:L63-78; 53frc:L38-71; 51s:W41-35; 48f:L34-38; 46or:W32-14

Cowley (2-2): 51f:W45-23; 50q:L32-46; 49q:L25-35; 45s:W34-33

Upton (3-0): 55cs:W61-33; 49or:W51-37; 45q:W42-30

Lingle (2-1): 17cs:L47-50; 51q:W61-42; 50csw:W41-36

Huntley (2-1): 50or:W41-36; 47frth:L32-38; 46q:L34-38

Burlington (1-2): 17q:L41-63; 16q:L29-52; 42thrd:W37-33

Lyman (0-3): 78f:L56-69; 77s:L37-81; 52q:L28-39

Big Horn (2-0): 50frth:W44-38; 44thrd:W37-29

Cokeville (1-1): 05cs:L47-55; 45f:W38-31

Wyoming Indian (1-1): 83or:L62-73; 77q:W81-69

Big Piney (1-1): 83frc:L44-68; 72or:W78-55

Shoshoni (1-1): 78q:W78-68; 53q:L40-44

Mountain View (1-1): 74frc:L40-55; 46frth:W44-30

Burns (0-2): 72q:L71-75; 71s:L68-69

Natrona (0-2): 38frth:L13-34; 32or:L12-39

Snake River (1-0): 08cs:W41-40

Basin (1-0): 78s:W53-51

St. Mary’s (1-0): 77thrd:W68-67OT

Moorcroft (1-0): 71q:W85-51

Guernsey-Sunrise (1-0): 65or:W71-67

Midwest (1-0): 55cf:W51-47

Ten Sleep (1-0): 48q:W23-21

LaGrange (1-0): 48s:W30-28

Albin (1-0): 47csw:W24-16

Glendo (1-0): 46csw:W37-27

Ranchester (1-0): 44q:W40-31

Carpenter (1-0): 42q:L33-43

Arvada (1-0): 40cs:W29-19

Deaver (1-0): 40cf:W17-16

Egbert (1-0): 38or:W33-20

Douglas (1-0): 38csw:W30-28OT

Wheatland (1-0): 33or:W31-20

Central (1-0): 33q:W32-31

Kemmerer (1-0): 33s:W26-20

Manderson (1-0): 32frcl:W20-15

Greybull (1-0): 32csl:W36-16

Buffalo (1-0): 32cf:W23-22

Encampment (0-1): 16cs:L58-59OT

Southeast (0-1): 08q:L54-60

Kaycee (0-1): 08cf:L36-67

Chugwater (0-1): 05q:L48-49

Tongue River (0-1): 74or:L39-81

Pine Bluffs (0-1): 55q:L39-53

Guernsey (0-1): 47q:L21-33

Rozet (0-1): 42s:L25-44

Sunrise (0-1): 40q:L34-39

Torrington (0-1): 38q:L25-35

Laramie (0-1): 33f:L14-26