Greybull Buffaloes boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

2 tournament titles (06, 96), 2 runner-up (95, 63), 3 third-place (16, 14, 97), 11 semifinals (16-14, 12, 10, 06, 03, 97-95, 63), 2 consolation titles (89, 59), 25 tourneys (16-14, 12, 10, 06, 04-03, 97-95, 91, 89, 87, 77, 70, 63-62, 60-59, 56, 45, 37, 35, 32)

33-37 overall

Lovell (2-3): 06f:W42-41; 04cf:L52-59; 03s:L41-46; 96f:W74-56; 63f:L49-52

Wyoming Indian (1-4): 14s:L49-58; 12s:L51-52; 06s:W51-41; 03thrd:L48-58; 97s:L47-51

Lusk (3-1): 14q:W58-39; 06q:W54-43; 04cs:W66-39; 91cs:L52-68

Southeast (2-1): 16q:W52-31; 10s:L39-44; 95q:W72-46

Pine Bluffs (1-2): 16s:L45-51; 15thrd:L31-47; 14thrd:W54-50

Star Valley (1-2): 77cs:L63-95; 59cf:W55-50; 45q:L36-42

Wind River (0-3): 15s:L58-71; 12thrd:L65-68OT; 10thrd:L40-56

Rock Springs (0-3): 60or:L46-47; 59or:L46-48; 37q:L13-44

Burns (2-0): 15q:W47-18; 96s:W70-66

Sundance (2-0): 03q:W50-46; 32frcl:W27-16

Upton (2-0): 97q:W76-59; 87csl:W58-48

Big Horn (1-1): 16thrd:W45-37; 04q:L53-58

Tongue River (1-1): 10q:W63-52; 91q:L53-56

Saratoga (1-1): 95s:W58-56; 89q:L36-40

Mountain View (1-1): 89cf:W55-51; 87cf:L54-69

Glenrock (1-1): 77q:L55-91; 37or:W27-24

Torrington (1-1): 70q:L48-70; 37csw:W31-24

Evanston (1-1): 70cs:L46-56; 63s:W68-43

Wheatland (1-1): 63q:W61-50; 45frth:L26-34

Kemmerer (1-1): 62or:W62-53OT; 35pi:L38-56

Lyman (0-2): 87or:L52-73; 32or:L19-43

Moorcroft (1-0): 12q:W51-25

Pinedale (1-0): 97thrd:W66-60OT

Big Piney (1-0): 96q:W68-60

Wright (1-0): 89cs:W63-61

Basin (1-0): 59frc:W47-43

Lander (1-0): 59cs:W76-66

Buffalo (1-0): 45or:W36-20

Green River (1-0): 45csw:W41-33

Rocky Mountain (0-1): 95f:L60-75

East (0-1): 62q:L41-51

Worland (0-1): 60frc:L32-39

Central (0-1): 56or:L36-56

Thermopolis (0-1): 56frc:L47-50

Natrona (0-1): 37frth:L28-29

Hanna (0-1): 32csl:L16-36