Cokeville Panthers boys state basketball tournament records

Records from 1932 to present; does not include 1971 Super Tourney; does not include tournaments from 1918-31, as those tournaments were “all-comers” tournaments and did not require pre-qualification.

Code key

5 tournament titles (97, 90, 81-80, 46), 3 runner-up (79, 77, 45), 6 third-place (91, 88, 70-69, 58, 55), 19 semifinals (11, 99, 97, 91-88, 81-79, 77-76, 70-69, 61, 58, 55, 46-45), 7 consolation titles (05, 03, 00, 98, 93, 83, 75), 41 tourneys (11, 07, 05, 03-97, 95, 93-85, 83, 81-75, 70-69, 62-58, 55, 49, 46-45, 41)

69-53 overall

Byron (4-3): 83q:L36-57; 81s:W77-55; 80q:W74-38; 77s:W58-49; 75cs:W87-48; 70s:L64-74; 69s:L53-73

Big Horn (3-4): 98cs:W72-49; 93cf:W56-49; 92cf:L48-56; 89q:W50-40; 87q:L47-53; 86q:L36-70; 85q:L69-70OT

Southeast (2-5): 01q:L44-62; 99thrd:L47-65; 92q:L44-49; 90q:W61-46; 89s:L44-55; 87csw:L48-64; 85or:W71-66

Burlington (4-2): 11thrd:L31-39; 95q:L46-75; 91q:W70-59; 81q:W59-49; 80s:W58-47; 79s:W52-37

Kaycee (3-3): 11q:W57-48; 07q:L64-65; 02cs:L51-54; 00cf:W68-61; 99s:L46-47; 92cs:W62-42

Huntley (4-1): 80f:W47-41; 79q:W50-39; 78cs:W58-57OT; 76thrd:L59-65; 46s:W30-29

Albin (3-2): 99q:W66-49; 87or:W56-42; 78q:L53-60; 77s:L57-58; 70thrd:W69-59

Snake River (2-3): 15cf:L39-47; 11s:L49-61; 03cf:W50-43; 98cf:W60-41; 88s:L62-77

Upton (2-3): 15q:L32-43; 62q:L45-60; 60or:W59-53; 59q:L53-67; 55q:W56-31

Arvada-Clearmont (2-3): 00q:L42-56; 95cs:W60-42; 90f:W61-42; 89thrd:L76-77; 49or:L43-50

LaGrange (4-0): 86or:W59-50; 83cf:W57-47; 81f:W58-53; 76q:W65-57

St. Stephens (3-1): 03cs:W70-56; 97q:W68-58; 95cf:L56-58; 88or:W62-55

Chugwater (2-2): 02q:L49-65; 00cs:W61-48; 98q:L52-54; 88q:W73-55

Dubois (2-2): 01cs:L49-72; 93q:L47-50; 91thrd:W68-62; 69or:W71-48

Glenrock (3-0): 69q:W65-64; 59or:W54-44; 58thrd:W58-45

Sunrise (3-0): 62q:W51-49; 61or:W42-40; 45s:W44-42

Encampment (2-1): 88thrd:W49-46; 77q:W54-49; 75q:L48-52

Ten Sleep (2-1): 83cs:W47-36; 77f:L56-67; 75cf:W70-43

Guernsey (1-2): 07cs:L52-59; 05cf:W62-59; 03q:L49-65

Deaver (1-2): 55thrd:W71-58; 49frcl:L25-49; 41cf:L23-31

Moorcroft (2-0): 69thrd:W71-62; 61q:W51-42

Rozet (2-0): 45q:W47-42; 41cs:W29-19

Hulett (1-1): 05q:L46-51; 93cs:W64-52

Hanna (1-1): 05cs:W55-47; 45f:L31-38

Lingle (1-1): 97s:W50-46; 91s:L56-72

Shoshoni (1-1): 97f:W57-55; 41q:L20-23

Pine Bluffs (1-1): 70q:W72-47; 55s:L32-53

Cowley (1-1): 58s:L34-41; 46f:W29-27

Superior (0-2): 61thrd:L44-55; 60q:L49-55

Normative Services (1-0): 15cs:W63-51

Meeteetse (1-0): 90s:W66-53

Wright (1-0): 85frc:W77-61

Burns (1-0): 70or:W78-68

Guernsey (1-0): 58q:W55-42

Carpenter (1-0): 46or:W43-36

Glendo (1-0): 46q:W32-25

Midwest (0-1): 86frc:L49-64

Medicine Bow (0-1): 85cs:L70-81

Goshen Hole (0-1): 79f:L73-84

Farson (0-1): 78cf:L72-75

University Prep (0-1): 61s:L54-61